Directed by
John Laing |
Writing Credits
Christopher Lee | ... | (writer) |
Garry Disher | ... | (character created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gary Sweet | ... | Cody | |
Heather Mitchell | ... | Simmonds | |
Robert Mammone | ... | Fiorelli | |
Rebecca Rigg | ... | Claudia | |
Lewis Fitz-Gerald | ... | Martin Campbell (as Lewis Fitzgerald) | |
Susie Lindeman | ... | Sarah | |
Paul Bertram | ... | Nicholas Geffen | |
Wayne Pygram | ... | Detective Pokowski | |
Alan Cinis | ... | Detective Cavanagh | |
Peter Collingwood | ... | C.J. Unwin | |
Wendy Playfair | ... | Mrs. Unwin | |
Rob Carlton | ... | Slipper (as Robert Carlton) | |
Ian Bliss | ... | Murray | |
Andrew Weaver | ... | Marco | |
Kris Bidenko | ... | Kristy (as Kristina Bidenko) | |
Shay Spencer | ... | Julie | |
Gerry Tacovsky | ... | Don | |
Rob Hunter | ... | Male Customs Officer | |
Rhonda Doyle | ... | Female Customs Officer | |
Barry Shepherd | ... | Immigration Officer | |
Victoria Hill | ... | Receptionist |
Produced by
John Edwards | ... | producer |
Carol Hughes | ... | line producer |
Sandra Levy | ... | producer |
Des Monaghan | ... | executive producer |
Errol Sullivan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Armiger |
Cinematography by
Russell Bacon |
Editing by
Stuart Armstrong |
Casting By
Ann Robinson |
Production Design by
Michael Philips |
Art Direction by
Robert Moxham | ... | (as Robert 'Moxy' Moxham) |
Set Decoration by
Marta McElroy | ||
Alicia Walsh |
Costume Design by
Lyn Askew |
Makeup Department
Lesley Rouvray | ... | makeup and hair supervisor |
Nicole Spiro | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Stuart Armstrong | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sally Ayre-Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Robert Graham | ... | unit manager (as Bob Graham) |
Laurence Pettinari | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Bowden | ... | ad attachment |
Michael Faranda | ... | first assistant director |
Karan Monkhouse | ... | second assistant director |
Noni Roy | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Alan Armytage | ... | carpenter |
Guy Chapman | ... | carpenter |
Gillian Farrow | ... | dressing assistant |
Bob Paton | ... | construction manager |
Paul Reddin | ... | dressing assistant |
Andrew Short | ... | buyer / dresser |
Sound Department
Steve Burgess | ... | foley record |
Gethin Creagh | ... | adr recordist |
Greg Hodge | ... | sound editor |
Tim Lloyd | ... | sound recordist |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist |
Martin Oswin | ... | sound mixer |
Julie Pearce | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark van Kool | ... | boom operator |
Danielle Wiessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Ray Fowler | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Glenn Boswell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Glen Boswell) / stunts (as Glen Boswell) |
Richard Boué | ... | safety coordinator |
Lou Horvath | ... | stunts (as Lou Horvarth) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Garth Allen | ... | fourth electrics |
Andrew Glasser | ... | key grip |
Peter Holland | ... | fourth electrics |
David Hughes | ... | additional electrics |
Jonathan Hughes | ... | rigging gaffer |
Elise Lockwood | ... | still photographer |
Michi Marosszeky | ... | camera department attachment |
Miriana Marusic | ... | focus puller |
Martin Perrott | ... | gaffer |
Bill Ross | ... | camera equipment: Samuelson Film Service |
Greg Tidman | ... | additional grip |
Martin Turner | ... | second unit camera operator |
Aron Walker | ... | grip (as Aaron Walker) |
Colin Wyatt | ... | third electrics |
Bruce Young | ... | clapper / loader |
Casting Department
Judith Cruden | ... | extras casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabrielle Dunn | ... | wardrobe standby |
Terri Lamera | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Karen McEvoy | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Patricia Blunt | ... | additional locations |
Patricia Rothkrans | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kirke Godfrey | ... | music samples |
Julian Smiles | ... | cello |
Dominic Turner | ... | dobro |
Script and Continuity Department
Larraine Quinnell | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Tim Parry | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Peter Anderson | ... | financial controller |
Belinda Bennetts | ... | opening title design |
Matthew Bristow | ... | accountant attachment |
Victoria Buchan | ... | publicist |
Robert Colby | ... | armourer |
Julie Deakins | ... | nurse |
Ed Donovan | ... | unit assistant |
Tracey Dunn | ... | commissioned paintings |
Marianne Flynn | ... | production accountant |
Trish Foreman | ... | production secretary |
Tony Gibbs | ... | insurance: HW Wood Australia |
Daniel Heather | ... | unit runner |
Mimi Ivey | ... | producer's assistant |
Fiona King | ... | production coordinator |
George Mannix | ... | safety report |
Adrienne Ogle | ... | unit assistant |
Ian Russell | ... | lab liaison |
Tim Waygood | ... | film stock |
Martin Williams | ... | production runner |