The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter (1989 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Copperfield | ... | (as David Kotkin) |
Michael Dimich |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Copperfield | ... | (as Seth Kotkin) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Copperfield | ... | Self | |
Emma Samms | ... | Self - Special Guest Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
D.A. Hänks | ... | Platform Witness (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeff Ross | ... | associate producer |
Greg Sills | ... | producer |
Editing by
Brent Carpenter | ||
Michael Gross | ||
Chuck Meyers |
Production Design by
John Shaffner | ||
Joe Stewart |
Costume Design by
Daniel Orlandi |
Makeup Department
Alfonso 'Noe' Gonzales | ... | make-up and hair (as Alfonso Noe Gonzales) |
Production Management
Christopher Giordano | ... | executive in charge of production (as Chris Giordano) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terri McCoy | ... | associate director |
Art Department
John Gaughan | ... | illusions designer and constructor |
David Mendoza | ... | illusions designer and constructor |
Bill Smith | ... | illusions designer and constructor |
Sound Department
David E. Fluhr | ... | post sound mixer (as David Fluhr) |
Terry McCauley | ... | audio |
Carroll Pratt | ... | post sound mixer (as Carol Pratt) |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | production sound mixer |
Murray Siegel | ... | audio |
Jeff Courtie | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Keating | ... | production effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Boisclair | ... | key grip |
Robert A. Dickinson | ... | director of photography (as Bob Dickinson) |
Sam Drummy | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Geren | ... | camera operator (as Tom Geren) |
Bill Lance | ... | video tape operator |
David Levisohn | ... | camera operator (as Dave Levisohn) |
Michael Lieberman | ... | camera operator (as Mike Leiberman) |
Larry McConkey | ... | camera operator |
Ken Pattersen | ... | camera operator |
Bill Philbin | ... | camera operator |
Hector Ramirez | ... | camera operator |
Pattie Stone | ... | moving light programmer/operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Linda de Castrique | ... | location coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ed Alonzo | ... | additional illusion designer |
Mark Beard-Witherup | ... | staging supervisor |
Doug Bennett | ... | illusion designer |
Kim Beringer | ... | production stage manager |
Norman Bigelow | ... | illusion designer |
Ted Blumberg | ... | creative contributions |
Sherrie Castleberry | ... | assistant to the producer |
Mike Caveney | ... | creative contributions |
Franz Harary | ... | additional illusion designer |
Lydia Harmon | ... | magic squad |
Michael Keating | ... | creative consultant |
Andre Kole | ... | illusion designer |
Mark Kornhauser | ... | additional illusion designer |
Tina Lenert | ... | creative contributions |
Mark Loizeaux | ... | creative contributions |
Mike Panvini | ... | creative contributions |
Martin Pasetta | ... | stage manager (as Marty Pasetta Jr.) |
Richard Rasmussen | ... | magic squad |
Carol Roy | ... | creative contributions |
Marvin Roy | ... | creative contributions |
Andrew Sabol | ... | video maintenance |
Roberta Savold | ... | assistant to the producer |
Jeff Schaen | ... | magic squad |
Joanie Spina | ... | choreographer (as Joan Spina) |
Jim Steinmeyer | ... | illusion designer |
Kyle Stencovage | ... | magic squad (as Kile Stencovage) |
Don Wayne | ... | magic consultant |
Andre Webber | ... | magic squad |
Michael Weber | ... | creative contributions |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical director |
Joanie Spina | ... | assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dean Dill | ... | special thanks |
Finn Jon | ... | special thanks |
Max Maven | ... | special thanks |
Albert Rettig | ... | special thanks (as Al Rettig) |