Directed by
Steven Schachter |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William H. Macy | ... | (written by) & |
Steven Schachter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dan Angel | ... | executive producer |
Billy Brown | ... | executive producer |
Warren Carr | ... | producer |
Robert J. King | ... | co-executive producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | executive producer |
Forest Whitaker | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Jan Kiesser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Dixon |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop | ||
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Brent Thomas |
Art Direction by
Roxanne Methot |
Set Decoration by
Lesley Beale |
Costume Design by
Betty Pecha Madden |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: William H. Macy |
Jayne Dancose | ... | key makeup artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig maker: William H. Macy (as Erwin Kupitz) |
Julie McHaffie | ... | key hair stylist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | makeup prosthetic designer: William H. Macy (as Mathew Mungle) |
Charles Porlier | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: William H. Macy |
Roberts Taylor | ... | makeup artist (as Taylor Roberts) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | old age prosthetics manufactring |
Ryan McDowell | ... | prosthetic makeup technician (uncredited) |
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Clinton Wayne | ... | prosthetic technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Warren Carr | ... | unit production manager |
Jeff Henry | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz | ... | trainee assistant director |
James Bitonti | ... | third assistant director |
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Tracey Poirier | ... | second assistant director |
Rhonda Taylor | ... | dgc trainee |
Art Department
John Burke | ... | art department assistant |
Randy Casano | ... | lead carpenter |
Gregory Dewar | ... | art department coordinator |
Laurie Edmundson | ... | lead set dresser |
Dean Eilertson | ... | property master |
Brian Epp | ... | assistant property master |
Frank Haddad | ... | head greensman |
Philippe Jean | ... | Construction Foreman |
Paul Jenkinson | ... | lead dresser |
Vivien Nishi | ... | assistant art director (as Vivian Nishi) |
Mark Prior | ... | dresser |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on-set dresser |
Sandy Walker | ... | set dec buyer |
Athena Wong | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Wright | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Perry Leigh Fifield | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Fossum | ... | production sound mixer |
Randy Kiss | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sara Kohlman | ... | utility sound |
Alan Perkins | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony Poulsen | ... | boom operator |
Terence Thomas | ... | sound editor |
Geoff Turner | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott R. Treliving | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Crystal Dalman | ... | stunt double |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunt double: William H Macy |
Marny Eng | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Artino Ahmadi | ... | camera trainee |
Dave Askey | ... | key grip (as David Askey) |
Dennis Brock | ... | gaffer (as Denis Brock) |
Stuart Haggerty | ... | lighting best boy |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer |
Mark L. Levine | ... | assistant camera |
Klaus Melchior | ... | video playback coordinator |
Neil Seale | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Blythe Cappello | ... | casting associate |
Bette Chadwick | ... | casting: Canada |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Melissa Perry | ... | extras casting |
Nadia Lubbe Simon | ... | casting assistant (as Nadia Lubbe) |
John Srednicki | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra J. Blackie | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne E. Bone | ... | key costumer (as Anne Bone) |
Charron Hume | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Amy Carey | ... | trailer editor (as Amy Linton) |
Mark L. Levine | ... | assistant editor (as Mark Levine) |
David Yoneshige | ... | post-production executive |
Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | assistant location manager |
Laura Irvine | ... | location scout |
Susan Nestibo | ... | location scout |
Simon Richardson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stephanie Lowry | ... | music editor |
Richard McIlvery | ... | scoring stage manager |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance |
Greg Sill | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Portia Tickell | ... | script supervisor (as Portia Belmont) |
Transportation Department
Peter Huff | ... | transportation captain |
Robert Steeves | ... | transportation coordinator (as Rob Steeves) |
Additional Crew
Karen Bergen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Shelly Brady | ... | consultant |
Deborah J. Chesebro | ... | assistant: William H. Macy |
Allison Chretien | ... | set supervisor |
Jennifer Giannone | ... | accounting clerk |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr loop group |
Grace MacLeod | ... | animal trainer |
Susan Murray | ... | production coordinator |
Bonny Northcott | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Roe Emery | ... | production coordinator |
Connie Rusgen | ... | animal trainer |
Shawn Tanaka | ... | assistant to director |
Sharon Vise | ... | production accountant |
David Williams | ... | production assistant |
Shelley Markevich | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
James Wilberger | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jack Paar | ... | acknowledgment: "The Tonight Show with Jack Paar" courtesy of |