Directed by
Roger Young |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Daniel Helfgott | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rob Morrow | ... | Jonathan Neumann | |
Randy Quaid | ... | Phil Chadway | |
Paul Sorvino | ... | Frank Rizzo | |
Cynthia Preston | ... | Kate Johnson | |
G.W. Bailey | ... | K.C. | |
Al Waxman | ... | Art Zugler | |
Beau Starr | ... | Detective Marshall | |
Barry Wiggins | ... | Detective King | |
Chuck Shamata | ... | Vinnie | |
Louis Di Bianco | ... | Deep Nightstick | |
Melissa DiMarco | ... | Sandra Durano | |
Bruce McFee | ... | Detective Harris | |
Joe Pingue | ... | Detective Regossi | |
Philip Granger | ... | John Reilly | |
Hayley Tyson | ... | Sharon Chadway | |
Patrick Patterson | ... | Chief Inspector Golden | |
Christian Potenza | ... | Danny O'Brien | |
Richard Clarkin | ... | Scala | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Rajendra Black | ... | Alberto (as Ryan Black) | |
Joanne Boland | |||
Michael Copeman | ... | Jack Reynolds | |
Jason Jones | ... | Prosecutor | |
Kelsa Kinsly | ... | Reporter | |
Lauren Leslie | ... | Phil Chadway's daughter | |
Chantal Lonergan | ... | Chelsea | |
Mayumi Rinas | ... | Mrs. Gonzalez | |
Juan Carlos Velis | ... | Miguel Gonzalez | |
Scott Walker | ... | Fire Chief |
Produced by
Daniel Helfgott | ... | executive producer |
Fritzi Horstman | ... | associate producer |
Janet Turner | ... | executive producer |
Roger Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Donald M. Morgan |
Editing by
Benjamin A. Weissman |
Casting By
Victoria Burrows | ||
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Jeff Ginn |
Set Decoration by
Kent McIntyre |
Costume Design by
Ruth Secord |
Makeup Department
Rachel Affolter | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vann E. Gouweleeuw | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniel Hank | ... | production manager: Philadelphia |
Ross Leslie | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Binney | ... | second assistant director |
Gregory Bolton | ... | third assistant director |
Michal Page | ... | third assistant director |
David Vaughan | ... | first assistant director (as David Vaughn) |
Art Department
Jason Herriott | ... | key scenic |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | property master |
Mark Kravjansky | ... | props |
Paul Lenart | ... | lead set dresser |
Erica Milo | ... | sets buyer |
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel | ... | adr supervisor |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
Robert C. Shannon | ... | water safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Barg | ... | best boy electric |
Gabriele DiChiara | ... | gaffer |
Ava Gerlitz | ... | still photographer |
Mike Gowland | ... | generator operator |
Mark Hewson | ... | electrician |
Alex Jordan | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Silver | ... | key grip |
Glen Treilhard | ... | focus puller |
Kit Whitmore | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Sylvia Grant | ... | assistant editor |
Craig Hayes | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Penka Kouneva | ... | lead orchestrator |
Stephen M. Rowe | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnifred Jong | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Heather Anderson | ... | assistant: Rob Morrow |
Tera Goldblatt | ... | production assistant |
Susan James | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Danny Pawlick | ... | dialect coach |
Burton Sharp | ... | adr group coordinator |
Alison Wells | ... | unit publicist |
Ralph Berge | ... | production executive (uncredited) |