Directed by
Mikhail Ptashuk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anatoliy Usov |
Cast (in credits order)
Sergei Svetlitsky | ... | Vitya Kryakin (as Seryozha Svetlitskiy) | |
Oksana Bobrovich | ... | Masha Petrova | |
Ivan Mikolaychuk | ... | desantnik Vakula | |
Aleksandr Abdulov | ... | desantnik Kozlov | |
Tynchylyk Razzakov | ... | desantnik Sadyk (as Radzh Razzakov) | |
Georgiy Pipya | ... | desantnik Giya (as Giga Pipiya) | |
Galina Sulima | ... | pionervozhataya Yelizaveta Vasilyevna (as Galina Shchevibolk) | |
Stanislav Franio | ... | Stas Bokov (as Stasik Franio) | |
Zhenya Bliznyuk | ... | Miron | |
Edik Orlov | ... | Zhora | |
Lena Kostyreva | ... | Lena | |
Ira Kalinicheva | ... | Pionerka | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tamara Abrosimova | ... | Pionervozhataya (as T. Abrosimova) | |
Nikolay Boyarskiy | ... | Direktor pionerlagerya (as N. Boyarskiy) | |
A. Geyder | |||
Aleksei Katyshev | ... | Desantnik (as A. Katyshev) | |
A. Kazakov | |||
Dmitriy Nikologorskiy | ... | Pioner | |
Zhenya Sadovskiy | |||
Tatyana Sheliga | ... | mama Mashi (as T. Sheliga) | |
Evgeniy Smirnov | ... | Desantnik (as Ye. Smirnov) | |
Galina Stetsenko | ... | mama Viti (as G. Stetsenko) | |
Natalya Borisevich | ... | (uncredited) |
Music by
Vladislav Kazenin |
Cinematography by
Yuriy Klimenko |
Editing by
Valentina Oleynik | ... | (as V. Oleynik) |
Production Design by
M. Galkina |
Set Decoration by
Ye. Liodt |
Makeup Department
Pavel Orlenko | ... | makeup artist (as P. Orlenko) |
Production Management
Dzhemila Panibrat | ... | production manager (as D. Panibrat) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
G. Fedotova | ... | assistant director |
Larisa Peven | ... | assistant director (as L. Peven) |
Konstantin Zhuk | ... | third assistant director (as K. Zhuk) |
Sound Department
S. Solovyov | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
A. Cherniy | ... | assistant camera |
M. Kurgansky | ... | assistant camera |
Mark Naroditsky | ... | camera operator (as M. Naroditskiy) |
Music Department
Ivan Ryadchenko | ... | lyricist (as I. Ryadchenko) |
M. Sadovskiy | ... | lyricist |
David Shtilman | ... | conductor (as D. Shtilman) |
Script and Continuity Department
I. Aleyevskaya | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
G. Sidorenko | ... | consultant |