Directed by
Sean McNamara |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Eric Gardner | ... | (written by) & |
Steven H. Wilson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Brookwell | ... | producer |
Glenn Greene | ... | executive producer / producer |
Gregory Hobson | ... | associate producer |
Joey Paul Jensen | ... | associate producer |
Peter Lambert | ... | executive producer |
Al Lapin Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Elsa Lind | ... | co-producer |
JoAnn May-Pavey | ... | line producer (as Jo Ann May-Pavey) |
Sean McNamara | ... | producer (produced by) |
Karen R. Sachs | ... | line producer: additional photography |
Neil P. White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Coda |
Cinematography by
Christian Sebaldt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gregory Hobson |
Casting By
Sarah Dalton | ... | (as Sarah Dalton Donlan) |
Joey Paul Jensen |
Production Design by
Dawn R. Ferry | ... | (as Dawn Ferry) |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Toms |
Costume Design by
Kristin M. Burke |
Makeup Department
Andre Blaise | ... | hair stylist: James Woods |
Cindy S. Holloway | ... | assistant hair stylist |
John E. Jackson | ... | special makeup assistant (as John Jackson) |
Paula Kelly | ... | makeup artist: James Woods |
Robin McWilliams | ... | key hair stylist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special aging prosthetics |
Kelly Sturges | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Karen Toole-Rentrop | ... | key makeup artist (as Karen D. Toole) |
Teresa Vest | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Brookwell | ... | unit production manager |
Gregory Hobson | ... | post-production supervisor |
JoAnn May-Pavey | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Casey Lynn De Stefano | ... | second unit director |
Annette Hobday | ... | second assistant director: additional photography (as Annette M. Hawley) |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Aaron Penn | ... | second second assistant director |
David Rimer | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Genevieve Abate | ... | props buyer |
William R. Bricker | ... | propmaker |
David Bruce | ... | set dresser |
James Buxton | ... | construction foreman: additional photography |
Ivan Cat | ... | storyboard artist |
Eric V. Clemons | ... | lead man |
Randall S. Coe | ... | construction coordinator |
Vern Crofoot | ... | assistant property master |
Veronica Crowley | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Dechert | ... | assistant property master / property master: additional photography |
David Delvalle | ... | lead man |
James Gorman | ... | art department shopper |
Dan Haberkorn | ... | art director: second unit |
Richard Harkness | ... | set dresser |
Derek Hughes | ... | set dresser |
Mark Knightley | ... | construction coordinator: additional photography |
Robin L. Kolb | ... | construction foreman: additional photography |
Lee Lazarow | ... | property master |
Charles Lewis | ... | prop assistant |
Charles Lippross | ... | model rocket maker |
Troy Locker-Palmer | ... | production design supervisor: WonderWorks (as Troy Palmer-Hughes) |
Sandra Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Malcolm Moorman | ... | lead scenic artist |
John Ogonoski | ... | propmaker |
Christopher Scheetz | ... | propmaker (as Chris Scheetz) |
Joseph E. Stone | ... | lead man |
Chad Vachter | ... | swing gang |
Robert Kelly Wagner | ... | swing gang |
Ron Wells | ... | propmaker (as Ronald Wells) |
Sound Department
Mark F. Dennett | ... | boom operator |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | adr supervisor |
Matt Dubin | ... | digital transfer engineer |
Lisle Engle | ... | supervising sound editor (as Lisle Houston Engle) |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Grant | ... | dialogue editor |
George Haddad | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Hamm | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Michael Hertlein | ... | dialogue editor |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Irish | ... | digital transfer engineer |
Craig Jurkiewicz | ... | foley editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley artist |
Anne Slack | ... | sound effects editor |
Alec St. John | ... | sound effects editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
James Thornton | ... | sound editor: second unit (as Jim Thornton) |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Johanna Turner | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
David K. Nami | ... | special effects crew |
John Palmer | ... | project supervisor: WonderWorks |
Visual Effects by
John Anderson | ... | composite artist |
Franklin Cofod | ... | line-up |
Clay Dale | ... | CG artist: Pixel Magic |
Victor DiMichina | ... | digital imaging supervisor |
Roy Erickson | ... | systems administrator: Pixel Magic |
Kevin Fisher | ... | scanning and recording: Pixel Magic |
Patrick Flanagan | ... | digital artist |
Tyler Foell | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jim Gorman | ... | CG artist: Pixel Magic |
Nate Haggard | ... | composite artist |
Mike Hardison | ... | cg supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Andrew Harlow | ... | digital modeling artist: Pixel Magic |
David Hibsher | ... | digital modeling artist: Pixel Magic |
Kevin E. Kish | ... | model supervisor |
George Macri | ... | software development: Pixel Magic |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.) |
Karla McIntyre | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Patrick Murphy | ... | digital compositor: Pixel Magic |
Brick Price | ... | visual effects director |
Eamonn Price | ... | model maker |
Tim Pyle | ... | CG artist: Pixel Magic |
Josh Saeta | ... | composite artist |
Ray Scalice | ... | digital operations manager |
Geordie Spradling | ... | composite artist |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | visual effects (as Juan Vargas) |
Todd Vaziri | ... | digital artist: OCS/Freeze Frame/Pixel Magic |
Stunts
Ron Althoff | ... | utility stunts |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chris Doyle) |
Kurt D. Lott | ... | utility stunts (as Kurt Lott) |
Cody Weselis | ... | stunt double: Billy |
Jack West | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tarin Anderson | ... | camera loader |
Jason Behnke | ... | electrician |
Andre Blaise | ... | still photographer |
Larry Bradshaw | ... | electrician: second unit |
Ken Caballero | ... | company grip: second unit |
Ben Caldwell | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Chris Cobb | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography (as Christian Cobb) |
Jessica Counts | ... | grip intern |
Rick Davidson | ... | steadicam operator |
Cheyenne De Young | ... | grip intern |
Alfredo Denila III | ... | key grip: second unit (as Alfredo S. Denila III) |
Mark Doering-Powell | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Frank Esposito | ... | electrician |
Rocky Ford | ... | key grip (as Rocky W. Ford) |
Matt Frederick | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Matthew S. Frederick) |
Eric Gates | ... | electrician |
Rafiel Gillen | ... | second assistant camera (as Rafiel Chait) |
Rick Hopper | ... | best boy electric |
Jody Hutchins | ... | key grip: additional photography |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph Jennings | ... | best boy grip: additional photography |
Erik Kasson | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Doug Lasater | ... | best boy grip |
Luke Leonard | ... | company grip: second unit |
Jamie Lind | ... | company grip |
Michael Lowrance | ... | electrician |
Brandon Mastrippolito | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Bradley McCollum | ... | company grip |
Greg McEachen | ... | best boy electric: additional photography (as Gregory E. McEachen) |
Meggins Moore | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
Keith Morgan | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Moyer | ... | gaffer: second unit |
John Muliler | ... | electrician (as John E. Mulier) |
Thomas Mumme | ... | grip |
Irene Pak | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
John Palato | ... | grip |
George Papuashvili | ... | bts camera / bts editor |
Stephen Raybourn | ... | electrician (as Stephen V. Raybourn) |
Paul Reyes | ... | dolly grip: additional photography |
Le Richardson | ... | grip |
Joe Romeo | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Kyle Rooney | ... | company grip: second unit |
Wayne E. Smith | ... | company grip: additional photography (as Wayne Smith) |
Aaron Steffens | ... | electrician |
Danny Stephens | ... | dolly grip |
Jeff Stitzel | ... | electrician: second unit (as Jeffrey W. Stitzel) |
Larry Sushinski | ... | electrician: additional photography |
Robert Truitt | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Erik Aude | ... | background casting assistant |
Sherry Aude | ... | background casting: EAFB CA/Kennedy Space Center Florida |
Jennifer Keith | ... | background casting assistant |
Niner Parikh | ... | casting assistant |
Ron Roggé | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Bird | ... | additional costumer (as Kathryn Bird) |
John Patrick Doyle | ... | dresser: Mr. Woods |
Victoria Gies | ... | additional costumer |
Kara Owens | ... | costume supervisor |
Marcus Zakrzewski | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Armand Garabidian | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Palomares | ... | negative cutter |
George Papuashvili | ... | editor: video |
Elizabeth Rufenacht | ... | first assistant editor |
Stephen R. Sheridan | ... | color timer (as Steve Sheridan) |
Rick Weis | ... | montage editor |
Location Management
Eric Fierstein | ... | location manager: Los Angeles |
Jason Savage | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Bowers | ... | composer: additional music |
Frankii Elliott | ... | music advisor |
Amin Emam | ... | music supervisor |
Tim Kelly | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tasha Oldham | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed Adams | ... | driver |
Tom Halowell | ... | driver (as Tom Hallowell) |
Curt Larson | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Arthur Payne | ... | picture car coordinator |
Manuel Ruiz | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Abbitt | ... | post-production accountant |
Noah Arntson | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Heather Ashleigh | ... | super looping |
Steven Bocade | ... | stand-in |
Craig Borden | ... | set production assistant |
Brenda Bramblette | ... | stand-in |
Andy Brown | ... | production assistant |
Darren Buck | ... | stand-in |
Fernando Celis | ... | animal trainer |
Jason Chapron | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Kerry Chee | ... | assistant: Mr. McNamara |
Joe Curry | ... | office production assistant |
Nancy Dahl | ... | office production assistant |
Christina Dierkson | ... | stand-in |
Chris Edrington | ... | animal trainer |
Tom Giannazzo | ... | military advisor |
Helen Gilmour | ... | office production assistant (as Helen Gilmur) |
Gina Grant | ... | office production assistant |
Luis R. Guzman III | ... | office production assistant |
Ri-Karlo Handy | ... | office production assistant |
Todd Hilyard | ... | set production assistant |
Jovan Hodge | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Lindsay Hudson | ... | craft service |
Kevin Keith | ... | animal trainer |
Dan Lichtenstein | ... | assistant: Mr. Woods / production assistant |
Ruby Lopez | ... | assistant: Mr. Brookwell |
Daniel Oestreich | ... | stand-in |
Derek Olsen | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Charlotte Pai | ... | travel coordinator |
Barry L. Reed | ... | stand-in |
Ed Roach | ... | production assistant |
Karen R. Sachs | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Sanders | ... | animal trainer |
Renelouise Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Peggy Snow | ... | assistant: Mr. Lambert |
Jacque Speights | ... | stand-in |
Desiree Varni | ... | key production accountant / production accountant (as Desiree Killian) |
Aaron Walters | ... | key set production assistant |
Scott Westgard | ... | production coordinator |
Sandra Woodward | ... | office production assistant |