Directed by
Sam Weisman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Neil Simon | ... | (based upon the screenplay by) |
Marc Lawrence | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert W. Cort | ... | producer (as Robert Cort) |
Robert Evans | ... | producer |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | co-producer (as Andrew La Marca) |
David Madden | ... | producer |
Christine Peters | ... | executive producer (as Christine Forsyth-Peters) |
Teri Schwartz | ... | producer |
Philip E. Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marc Shaiman |
Cinematography by
John Bailey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kent Beyda |
Casting By
Ilene Starger |
Production Design by
Ken Adam |
Art Direction by
Charley Beal | ... | (as Charles Beal) |
William F. O'Brien |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. | ... | (as George DeTitta) |
Marvin March | ||
Kathryn Peters |
Costume Design by
Ann Roth |
Makeup Department
Janice Alexander | ... | supervising hair stylist |
Steve Artmont | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Martin |
Kathryn Blondell | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Hawn |
Margot Boccia | ... | supervising makeup artist |
Nathan J. Busch II | ... | supervising hair stylist (as Nathan Busch) |
John M. Elliott Jr. | ... | supervising makeup artist (as John Elliot) |
Angela Levin | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Hawn |
Kenny Myers | ... | supervising makeup artist (as Kenneth Myers) |
Suzana Neziri | ... | supervising hair stylist: second unit |
Charlotte Parker | ... | supervising hair stylist (as Charlotte Gravenor) |
Toni-Ann Walker | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Martin |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Baratta | ... | unit production manager |
Sharon Mann | ... | unit production manager |
Tom Razzano | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angela Barnes | ... | additional second assistant director |
Henry Bronchtein | ... | first assistant director |
Dylan Hopkins | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Gary Hymes | ... | second unit director |
Keith J. Knight | ... | dga trainee (as Keith Knight) |
Staci Lamkin | ... | dga trainee |
Amy Lauritsen | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Razzano | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Michael Risoli | ... | second second assistant director (as Mike Risoli) |
Brent Stanton | ... | dga trainee |
Jennifer Truelove | ... | second second assistant director: New York |
Art Department
Daril Alder | ... | lead person |
David H. Allen | ... | property master: second unit (as David Allen) |
Steve Badillo | ... | labor foreperson |
Greg Benge | ... | assistant property master (as Greg R. Benge) |
David F. Bornstein | ... | construction foreperson (as David Bornstein) |
Mariko Braswell | ... | model maker |
Diana Burton | ... | property master (as Diana E. Burton) |
Gary Clark | ... | paint foreperson |
Lorenzo Contessa | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris DeTitta | ... | lead person (as Christopher DeTitta) |
Fred Deyoe | ... | propmaker foreperson |
Anthony Dunne | ... | construction coordinator |
Jann K. Engel | ... | assistant art director (as Jann Engel) |
Trish Gallaher Glenn | ... | property master |
John Grimolizzi | ... | construction foreperson |
Don Kaeding | ... | lead person (as Donald Kaeding) |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | greens |
Mark Lopez | ... | propmaker foreperson |
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
Alan Manzer | ... | set designer |
Louis Martin | ... | propmaker foreperson |
Carlos Menéndez | ... | assistant art director (as Carlos Menendez) |
Ann Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Johnny Molina | ... | labor foreperson |
Rhonda Moscoe | ... | art department coordinator |
Christopher Nelson | ... | leadman |
Laura M. O'Brien | ... | art department coordinator (as Laura O'Brien) |
Stanley Pasay | ... | camera scenic |
Mark Poll | ... | set designer |
Mick Rossman | ... | scenic shop foreperson |
John J. Rutchland Jr. | ... | construction coordinator |
Amy Safhay | ... | greensperson |
Jack G. Taylor Jr. | ... | senior set designer |
Roman Turovsky | ... | scenic |
Willie Venegas | ... | labor foreperson |
Darrell L. Wight | ... | senior set designer (as Darrell Wight) |
Michael Zansky | ... | charge scenic |
Anthony Zierhut | ... | storyboard artist |
George Atamian | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
David A. Davidson | ... | prop assistant (uncredited) |
Scott Garrett | ... | drapery (uncredited) |
Courtney Jackson | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Timothy Joliat | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Elena LaTerra | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Christine Mayer | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Caroline Perzan | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Peter Regnier | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Brett V. Shirley | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Ginny Walsh | ... | prop artist (uncredited) |
Jack White | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Richard D. Wright | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Baron | ... | adr mixer |
David B. Cohn | ... | adr editor (as David Cohn) |
Richard Corwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Curtis | ... | foley editor |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Thom R. Ehle) |
Roger Fearing | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | foley editor |
Christopher Flick | ... | supervising foley editor |
Catherine Harper | ... | foley artist |
David Kelson | ... | sound mixer (as David M. Kelson) |
Jason King | ... | sound editor |
Susan Kurtz | ... | dialogue editor |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Robert Morrisey | ... | assistant sound editor |
Anthony Ortiz | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey R. Payne | ... | sound editor (as Jeff Payne) |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Perry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carin Rogers | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joel Shryack | ... | boom operator |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer) |
Thomas W. Small | ... | foley editor (as Tom Small) |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher T. Welch | ... | supervising adr editor (as Chris Welch) |
Dennis Sager | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Douglas Calli | ... | special effects (as Doug Calli) |
Alan E. Lorimer | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Lorimer | ... | special effects |
John Peyser | ... | special effects |
Paul Stewart | ... | special effects |
A.J. Thrasher | ... | special effects |
Bart Traynor | ... | special effects |
Bill Traynor | ... | special effects coordinator |
Floyd Van Wey | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Lyndon Barrois | ... | cg animator: R & H Studios |
Richard Chuang | ... | visual effects supervisor: PDI |
Diane Fazio | ... | visual effects producer: R & H Studios |
John Hanashiro | ... | film recordist: PDI |
Jason Heapy | ... | production coordinator: PDI |
Les Hunter | ... | visual effects producer: PDI |
Perry Kass | ... | digital compositor: R & H Studios |
Robert Lurye | ... | supervising digital compositor: R & H Studios |
Craig Mullins | ... | digital matte painting: R & H |
Guillaume Niquet | ... | CGI lighting: R & H Studios |
Bertrand Ong | ... | animator: PDI |
Brice Parker | ... | film recordist: PDI |
Douglas Smith | ... | visual effects supervisor: R & H Studios (as Douglas Hans Smith) |
Suponwich Juck Somsaman | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Zaphiris | ... | film recordist: PDI |
Daniel Aristoteles Collins | ... | systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited) |
Matt Linder | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Betsy Paterson | ... | 2D supervisor: R & H Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunts |
Joni Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (as Gil Combs) |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts (as Cory Eubanks) |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunts |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunts (as Jerry Hewitt) |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stacey Howell-Brown | ... | stunts (as Stacey Howell) |
Robert Jauregui | ... | stunts (as Bob Jauregui) |
Keii Johnston | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunts (as Jennifer Lamb Hewitt) |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunts (as Diana Lupo) |
Dionne Phillips | ... | stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Robert Jauregui | ... | stunt double: Steve Martin (uncredited) |
Joanne Lamstein | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Diana R. Lupo | ... | stunt double: Goldie Hawn (uncredited) |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
George Marshall Ruge | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
David Shumbris | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Jimmy P. Wong | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Abraham | ... | camera operator (as Philip Abraham) |
Tom Anderson | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Rafael August | ... | electrician (as Raphael August) |
Matt Balzarini | ... | film loader: second unit (as Matt Alzarini) |
Paola Barbaglia | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Marsha Blackburn | ... | still photographer |
Bobby Brown | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Bob Brown) |
David Burnett | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Paul Caven | ... | electrician |
John Choi | ... | second assistant camera |
Henry Christian III | ... | electrician (as Henry Christian) |
Meredith Collins | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Mike Conners | ... | dolly grip |
Kevin Cook | ... | grip |
Gary Dagg | ... | first company grip |
Robert Dolan | ... | chief rigging electrician (as Robert 'Chiefy' Dolan) |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | film loader (as David Egerstrom) |
Russell Engels | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Delon Freund | ... | film loader |
Kenneth Fundus | ... | second company grip (as Kenney Fundus) |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | first company grip (as Richard Guiness Jr.) |
Anette Haellmigk | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Anette Haellmick) |
Timothy Healy | ... | electrician |
Jerry Holway | ... | steadicam operator |
Nils Johnson | ... | video assistant operator |
Billy Kerwick | ... | first company rigging grip |
Peter Koola | ... | electrician (as Pete Koola) |
Gábor Kövér | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Gabor Kover) |
Sal Lanza | ... | first company grip: second unit |
E. Scott Mayhugh | ... | second company grip |
Patrick McGrath | ... | dolly grip |
Richard A. Mention III | ... | first assistant camera (as Richard Mention) |
Steven J. Mikolas | ... | video assistant operator (as Steven Mikolas) |
James Motsinger | ... | electrician (as Jim Motsinger) |
Mike Moyer | ... | gaffer |
Marc Naples | ... | electrician |
Edward R. Nedin | ... | chief rigging electrician (as Edward Nedin) |
Randy Nolen | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter Norman | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Tim Norman | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jonathan O'Neil | ... | electrician |
Eileen Schreiber | ... | film loader |
Susan Starr | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard Turner | ... | camera operator |
Thomas D. Wazney | ... | first company rigging grip (as Thomas Wazney) |
Jolanda R. Wipfli | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jolanda Wipfli) |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | second assistant camera |
Deborah Brozina | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Howard Davidson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Steven Litecky | ... | electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Kevin Lowry | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Thomas McGrath Woods | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kevin McKenna | ... | video assist operator (uncredited) |
David Norris | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
James Scutakes | ... | grip (uncredited) |
David Skutch | ... | gaffer: re-shoot (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sylvia Fay | ... | extras casting |
Leigh French | ... | voice casting |
Lee Genick | ... | extras casting |
Kim Miscia | ... | casting associate |
Janice Wilde | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harper Della-Piana | ... | wardrobe |
Kate Edwards | ... | costume supervisor |
Gilbert S. Hernandez | ... | set costumer |
Joanna Hoyle-Davis | ... | set costumer (as Joanna Howe-Davis) |
Michelle Matland | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marcia Patten | ... | costume supervisor |
Kevin Ritter | ... | set costumer |
Amy Roth | ... | additional wardrobe |
Dennis Schoonderwoerd | ... | dresser: Mr. Martin |
Rose Wells | ... | dresser: Ms. Hawn (as Rosalie Wells) |
Tricia Bercsi Wilkin | ... | set costumer (as Tricia Bercsi) |
Diana Wilson | ... | key costumer |
Pamela Wise | ... | costume supervisor (as Pam Wise) |
Nigel Boyd | ... | daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Thomas Calderon | ... | assistant film editor (as Thomas F. Calderon) |
Matthew Diezel | ... | assistant film editor (as Matt Diezel) |
James Garrett | ... | assistant film editor (as James A. Garrett) |
Wilt Henderson | ... | assistant film editor |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Michael Matzdorff | ... | assistant film editor |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Laura Berning | ... | location manager: second unit |
Lyn Pinezich | ... | location manager |
Laura Sode-Matteson | ... | location manager |
Declan Baldwin | ... | location manager: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Patty Carey | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Derrick Loris | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Rohn | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Jonathan Roumie | ... | location scout: remake (uncredited) |
Mimi Turner | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Martine White | ... | additional location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor |
Jeff Atmajian | ... | orchestrator |
Frank Bennett | ... | orchestrator |
Bob Bornstein | ... | music preparation |
Brian Bulman | ... | assistant music editor |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor |
David De Palo | ... | music score assistant |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator |
Daniel DiPrima | ... | music editor (as Dan DiPrima) |
Norman Dlugatch | ... | music technical engineer (as Norm Dlugatch) |
Dominic Gonzales | ... | music floor person |
Leon Huff | ... | composer: song "Love Train" |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Nick Vidar | ... | music programmer |
Paul Wertheimer | ... | music recordist |
Pete Anthony | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Mike Deasy | ... | musician (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Donn Wilkerson | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanie Blum | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Brodsky | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kevin Flynn | ... | transportation co-captain |
Steve Imbler | ... | transportation captain |
Kevin Keefe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kristopher Keefe | ... | transportation co-captain |
Randy Peterson | ... | transportation captain |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Brill | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Robert Dulys | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Malcolm Mazer | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Katherine M. Baldwin | ... | assistant accountant |
Scott Bates | ... | production assistant |
Michael Binns | ... | assistant: Mr. Evans |
Dylan Blowen | ... | production assistant |
Bobbie Blyle | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Burwell | ... | assistant: Mr. Evans |
Erica Cerilli | ... | production assistant |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot: second unit |
Chris Debiec | ... | production coordinator (as Christopher A. Debiec) |
Eirik S. Dentz | ... | production assistant (as Eirik Dentz) |
Ramona Diaz Sanchez | ... | production accountant |
Tammy R. Dickson | ... | production assistant |
Timothy Donohue | ... | production assistant |
Anne Fletcher | ... | assistant choreographer |
Mark Freedman | ... | production assistant |
Christian Halac | ... | production assistant |
Kali R. Harrison | ... | production assistant (as Kali Harrison) |
Patti Hawn | ... | unit publicist |
Jason Henry | ... | production coordinator |
Una Hill | ... | production assistant |
Deloris Claris Horn | ... | assistant: Ms. Hawn |
Kevin E. Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Hakika Keith | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Kolomitz | ... | production assistant |
Scott Kordish | ... | production coordinator |
Tina Kotrich | ... | stand-in for Goldie Hawn |
R.B. Krewson | ... | assistant: Mr. Lawrence |
Maggie Kusik | ... | production accountant |
Deanna Leslie | ... | production assistant |
Christina Lewis | ... | assistant accountant |
Todd Lubin | ... | production assistant |
Patty MacDonald | ... | assistant: Mr. Cort |
Coco San Marie | ... | assistant: Mr. Schwartz |
Christina McArdle | ... | assistant accountant |
Helen Medrano | ... | assistant accountant (as Helen M. Ruiz) |
Erin Meehan | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth McCarthy Meek | ... | assistant: Mr. Weisman (as Elizabeth McCarthy) |
Carol Nelson | ... | assistant: Mr. Weisman |
Daniel Passman | ... | production assistant |
Paris Paul | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Peavey | ... | helicopter pilot: second unit (as Mike Peavy) |
Korey Scott Pollard | ... | production assistant (as Korey Pollard) |
Antonia Proscia | ... | assistant accountant (as Toni Proscia) |
Jennifer Reiss | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin Rinderer | ... | production assistant |
David M. Rodriguez | ... | assistant accountant |
Andrew Schler | ... | assistant accountant |
Rachel Schwimmer | ... | assistant: Mr. Martin |
Andrew Sehler | ... | assistant accountant |
Scott Sener | ... | production assistant |
Adam Shankman | ... | choreographer |
Jason Stant | ... | production secretary |
Brooke Taylor | ... | assistant: Mr. Schwartz |
Patrick Tostado | ... | clearance |
Lora Umphress | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Vasquez | ... | assistant accountant |
Annie Walton-Teter | ... | production assistant |
Ilene Waterstone | ... | assistant: Mr. Martin |
David Weisman | ... | title designer |
Joan Zulfer | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Barnes | ... | financial legal services (uncredited) |
Devon Evans | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Carrie Fisher | ... | script doctor (uncredited) |
Ellen Gannon | ... | production coordinator: New York (uncredited) |
Jeff Gross | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Adam Hammel | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | key set production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Kenneth Pratt | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Ray | ... | stand-in (Mr. Cleese) (uncredited) |
Marshal Silverman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Randy Tat | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joseph Maher | ... | in loving memory of |