3 wins & 27 nominations
- 2021 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
- 2020 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
- Randy Douthit (executive producer)
- Amy Freisleben (co-executive producer)
- Victoria Jenest (supervising producer)
- Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer)
- Makita Bond (producer)
- Kurstin Haynes (producer)
- Luci Kwak (producer)
- Alex Z. Martinez (producer)
- Matt Pomfret (producer)
- Sarah Smith (producer)
- Marisa Van Den Borre (producer)
- Kirk Leins (coordinating producer)
- Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer)
- Judy Sheindlin (host)
- Petri Hawkins Byrd (co-host)
- 2019 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
- Randy Douthit (executive producer)
- Amy Freisleben (co-executive producer)
- Victoria Jenest (supervising producer)
- Kirk Leins (coordinating producer)
- Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer)
- Makita Bond (producer)
- Kurstin Haynes (producer)
- Luci Kwak (producer)
- Alex Z. Martinez (producer)
- Matt Pomfret (producer)
- Sarah Smith (producer)
- Marisa Van Den Borre (producer)
- Judy Sheindlin (host)
- Petri Hawkins Byrd (co-host)
- 2018 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
- Randy Douthit (executive producer)
- Amy Freisleben (co-executive producer)
- Victoria Jenest (supervising producer)
- Kirk Leins (coordinating producer)
- Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer)
- Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer)
- Judy Sheindlin (host)
- Petri Hawkins Byrd (co-host)
- 2017 Winner Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
- Timothy Regler (executive producer)
- Amy Freisleben (co-executive producer)
- Victoria Jenest (supervising producer)
- Cybil Jordan-Malachi (senior producer)
- Christyna Copeland (producer)
- Kurstin Haynes (producer)
- Gina Madrid (producer)
- Alex Z. Martinez (producer)
- Matt Pomfret (producer)
- Sarah Smith (producer)
- Marisa Van Den Borre (producer)
- Kirk Liens (coordinating producer)
- Christopher Thomas (coordinating producer)
- Judy Sheindlin (host)
- 2000 Nominee TV Guide Award
- Favorite Daytime Talk Show
- 2010 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Non-Fiction Program
- 2001 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Talk or Service Show
- 1999 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Talk or Service Show
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content