Directed by
Vladimir Grigorev |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yevgeny Gabrilovich | ... | (story "Platok na stene") (as Yevgeni Gabrilovich) |
Vladimir Grigorev | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Music by
Viktor Kisin |
Cinematography by
Nikolai Pokoptsev |
Editing by
Galina Kornilova | ... | (as G. Kornilova) |
Production Design by
Valery Yurkevich |
Set Decoration by
Aleksei Shkele | ... | (as A. Shkele) |
Larisa Smelova | ... | (as L. Smelova) |
Ye. Styrikovich |
Makeup Department
Lyudmila Kozinets | ... | makeup artist (as L. Kozinets) |
Anzhela Yershova | ... | makeup artist (as A. Yershova) |
Production Management
Vladimir Golyshkov | ... | production manager (as V. Golyshkov) |
Valentin Tolmachev | ... | production manager (as V. Tolmachev) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
V. Dubrovskaya | ... | assistant director |
A. Kalintsev | ... | assistant director |
L. Lozhkina | ... | assistant director |
Vladimir Perov | ... | assistant director (as V. Perov) |
Tatiana Rozantseva | ... | assistant director (as T. Rozantseva) |
O. Selyanina | ... | assistant director |
Yuri Vertlib | ... | assistant director (as Yu. Vertlib) |
V. Yurasov | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Mikhail Viktorov | ... | sound |
V. Viktorov | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Yuriy Borovkov | ... | special effects (as Yu. Borovkov) |
Oleg Plaksin | ... | special effects operator (as O. Plaksin) |
Stunts
Vyacheslav Burlachko | ... | stunts (as V. Burlachko) |
Natalya Darieva | ... | stunts (as N. Dariyeva) |
Aleksandr Filaretov | ... | stunts (as A. Filaretov) |
Nikolay Laikov | ... | stunts (as N. Laykov) |
Aleksandr Pestov | ... | stunts (as A. Pestov) |
Dmitriy Shulkin | ... | stunts (as D. Shulkin) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Bystryakov | ... | assistant camera (as A. Bystryakov) |
Fam The Huat | ... | still photographer |
I. Kardanov | ... | camera operator |
A. Karelin | ... | camera operator |
Nikolai Lebedev | ... | gaffer (as N. Lebedev) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olga Shcheglova | ... | assistant costume designer (as O. Shcheglova) |
Editorial Department
T. Bystrova | ... | assistant editor |
L. Kosaryeva | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Oleg Kutsenko | ... | conductor (as O. Kutsenko) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vsevolod Shvarts | ... | script editor (as V. Shvarts) |
Additional Crew
I. Borisov | ... | administration team |
Aleksandr Boyko | ... | administration team (as A. Boyko) |
D. Brodskiy | ... | administration team |
V. Kartoshkin | ... | administration team |
V. Lozhkin | ... | administration team |
Valentina Ovcharenko | ... | administration team (as V. Ovcharenko) |
P. Sukhodolsky | ... | administration team |