Directed by
Peter Bogdanovich |
Writing Credits
Peter Bogdanovich | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Peter Bogdanovich | ... | producer |
Frank Marshall | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
László Kovács | ... | director of photography (as Laszlo Kovacs) |
Editing by
Douglas Robertson |
Casting By
Ross Brown |
Production Design by
Gene Allen |
Art Direction by
John J. Lloyd | ... | (as John Lloyd) |
Set Decoration by
Jerry Wunderlich |
Costume Design by
Bobbie Mannix |
Makeup Department
Ken Chase | ... | makeup artist |
Emma M. diVittorio | ... | hairdresser (as Emma di Vittorio) |
Tom Ellingwood | ... | makeup artist |
Carrie White | ... | hair styles creator |
Marlene D. Williams | ... | hairdresser (as Marlene Williams) |
Production Management
Mel Dellar | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerry Ballew | ... | second assistant director |
Mickey McCardle | ... | assistant director |
Jack Frost Sanders | ... | trainee assistant director (as Jack Sanders) |
Art Department
Jerry Graham | ... | property master |
Gary F. Kieldrup | ... | props (as Gary Kieldrup) |
Richard Lawrence | ... | uncredited |
Bob McLing | ... | props |
Ed Shanley | ... | construction coordinator |
Frank L. Brown | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Noel Bartlett | ... | sound engineer |
Victor Goode | ... | boom operator |
Don Hall | ... | sound editor |
William Hartman | ... | sound editor |
Eugene O'Brien | ... | boom operator |
Theodore Soderberg | ... | sound re-recordist |
Barry Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Charles Spurgeon | ... | special effects |
Jay King | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Robert W. King | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richmond L. Aguilar | ... | gaffer (as Richmond Aguilar) |
Bobby Byrne | ... | camera operator |
John J. Connor | ... | assistant camera (as John Connors) |
Romeo De Santis Jr. | ... | best boy |
William Kenney | ... | dolly grip (as Bill Kenney) |
Leonard Lookabaugh | ... | key grip |
Bruce McBroom | ... | still photographer |
John Reynolds | ... | lighting technician |
Calmar Roberts | ... | assistant camera (as Cal Roberts) |
Paul Caven | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy McArdle | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Ed Wynigear | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Bill Lindemann | ... | assistant editor |
Ruth Shea | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Debby Timmons | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Harry Betts | ... | additional orchestrator |
Artie Butler | ... | conductor / music supervisor |
Dick Emmons | ... | musician: production pianist |
Gary Fisher | ... | vocal coach |
Ted Keep | ... | orchestral recording |
Gus Levene | ... | orchestrator |
Lionel Newman | ... | conductor / music supervisor |
Cole Porter | ... | lyrics: songs / music: songs |
Kenneth Wannberg | ... | music editor |
Joan Zajac | ... | vocal coach |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lois Thurman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rita Abrams | ... | dance coordinator |
Bill King | ... | craft service |
Alan Ladd Jr. | ... | presenter |
Albert Lantieri | ... | dance coordinator |
Howard Liebling | ... | unit publicist |
George Morfogen | ... | dialogue coach |
William Shepherd | ... | production assistant |
Mae Woods | ... | assistant: Mr. Bogdanovich |