Change Your Image
bbidyut_s
Reviews
Velle (2021)
overall it was good
The movie was good and so were everyone in the movie except one. I thought karan deol didn't live up to his dad's reputation. His movie choice was good but his acting wasn't.
Aamis (2019)
Insanely awesome...
I'll admit I've watched a billion movies in my 23 year old lifetime but never have I seen something like this...
it breaks all stereotypes...
It's insane, disturbing and yet beautiful all at the same time...
The Lift Boy (2019)
A lovely masterpiece..,
I loved it... it was sweet and lovely...the actors were great and it was such a feel good sorta movie ...
Posham Pa (2019)
Great movie...
It was one of the best psycho thrillers I've ever watched...
Guzaarish (2010)
A true masterpiece...
What a fantastic movie!!!! Loved it...
I could feel every moment of the film...
Hritik Roshan's was at his best
Marvelous
A true masterpiece
And a must watch....
Mob Psycho 100 (2016)
One is a legend and so are his works...
i loved it so so so so very much... it deserves a perfect 10, no some mere 8.0... well, when i saw this anime, i thought it was older than ONE PUNCH MAN based on the animations but after a few i got to know that it was the vice versa actually... i hope a season 2 comes up soon... the characters were all awesome... the lead Shigeo Kageyama was marvellous, and so were his master and Dimple... its one of a kind
give it a try, everyone, YOU WILL NOT REGRET IT...
Mirai nikki (2011)
Insane and Psychotic...but awesome...
I loved it... it was so mysterious...so thrilling.... I loved the character of Yukiteru Amano a.k.a Yuki I also loved his psychotic girlfriend, Yuno Gasai... . . . You'll love it, guys...just go ahead and give it a try... The ending was awesome too............................
The Legend of Korra (2012)
Simply Marvellous....Loved it...
Well, I found "BOOK ONE : AIR" pretty boring, but with due respect to "AVATAR : THE LAST AIRBENDER" I saw it to the end. And at first, I thought as to why was I wasting my time seeing this crap.
Well, the first half of the "BOOK TWO : SPIRITS" was also quite boring, but believe me from the second half of the "BOOK TWO : SPIRITS", I fell in love with "THE LEGEND OF KORRA".
The "BOOK THREE : CHANGE" and "BOOK FOUR : BALANCE" were also worth watching....and finally, I'd like to say that it was out of the world, simply marvellous....Words are simply not enough to explain it...
Try it guys, you'll love it.
One more thing, have patience...
The Last: Naruto the Movie (2014)
A movie worth watching...
Well, I admit I am crazy about NARUTO...This movie THE LAST is way too good. But there are somethings which could have been explained...like why did Lady Tsunade resign her post as the fifth hokage? and if she is alive (as has been shown in the movie) what is her position as a Legendary Sanin? And Sasuke is a rogue ninja, then why on earth would protect the Village Hidden in the Leaf? and Shikamaru Nara calls his jutsu as the "Shadow Possession Jutsu" then why did he call it "Shadow Paralysis Jutsu" inn the movie? Well, apart from these unanswered questions, this movie was simply out of the world...the graphics was awesome as well...