Change Your Image
mikerudakov
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Bucket List (2007)
The Bucket List is a beautiful movie
Watching this film restores my faith in humanity. The reviews aren't very good and it looks cheesy, but it's one of my favorite movies of all time. When I feel hopeless, this film fills my heart with hope.
Friends (1994)
I love "Friends"
Whenever I'm sad I always watch a couple episodes of Friends and it always cheers me up. It's really funny and I love the characters. I've watched the entire show in a couple of months, and when it was over I felt like I have lost a friend. So I just started re-watching the whole thing again. I really recommend this show to anyone, it's me favorite TV sitcom of all time. If you haven't watched Friends, please do so. If you have watched it, go ahead and watch it again.
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)
Excellent!
Whoa...Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure was Great! It's cool, dudes! Go watch it!
Batman: The Killing Joke (2016)
Read the Graphic Novel Instead
I am a huge fan of "The Killing Joke" comic. I was exited to watch this animated film, but after seeing it... I was disappointed. They added a bunch of unnecessary plot points, and the batman/batgirl thing was just... weird. Read the comic instead.
Arachnophobia (1990)
Underrated Horror Classic!
Exiting, creepy, fast-paced thriller. Highly recommend!
Nightcrawler (2014)
One of a Kind
I have never seen a film quite like this. It's disturbing, daring and original. Great movie
Gran Torino (2008)
"Gran Torino" is a masterpiese
Clint Eastwood's "Gran Torino" is one of my favorite movies! It's a beautifully shot film, with great actors. I recommend you watching it, if you haven't seen it. If you have seen it, watch again.
The Simpsons Movie (2007)
Hilarious movie!
I thought that The Simpsons Movie was hilarious and fun! I enjoyed it very much
9 (2009)
Fantastic Animated Epic!
Great Stop-Motion Animation feature! I loved the characters, music and story! Recommend Watching It!
Watership Down (1978)
Fantastic! Superb! Outstanding!
"Watership Down" is a beautifully animated film, with great voice acting and an excellent soundtrack. It is a bit violent, and I recommend watching the film with children over the age of seven. Overall, I enjoyed this epic animated tale very much, and consider it to be one of my favorite animated features.
Spider-Man (1994)
The BEST Spider-Man Animated Television Series Ever!
I really love this version of Spider-Man. It has a diverse cast of characters, so many awesome villains and a lot of 90's nostalgia!
Fantastic Four (1994)
The Best FANTASTIC FOUR cartoon ever!
"Fantastic Four" is such an awesome cartoon, with great voice acting and a nostalgic 90's feel to it. The animation is well done, and the title song is great.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Rick and Morty is phenominal
A smart, hilarious, well-animated, original and intelligent animated show. It's extremely addictive, and I've binge watched the entire series multiple times. It is at the same time, truly original, and filled with pop-culture references, starting with the whole show being based on "Back to the future" One of the (in my opinion) best animated shows of all time. Must watch!
Kick-Ass (2010)
Awesome movie! "Kick-Ass" kicks ass!
Awesome comic book adaptation! One of the best, most realistic superhero movies ever!
Planet Hulk (2010)
"Planet Hulk" is awesome
It's my favorite Marvel animated movie! The story and animation are both really good! Must Watch for Marvel fans!
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993)
A Hilarious, Unique, Fun Classic
Beavis and Butt-Head is a hilarious show filled with unique characters, and a social commentary on the "MTV generation"
in the 1990's. Many episodes made me laugh so hard that I started to cry. Must Watch!
The Return of the Living Dead (1985)
A True Horror Classic!
Scary, Fun, Disgusting, Hilarious, Terrifying and Exiting movie with a great soundtrack. It's a cult classic of the genre, and a really awesome, enjoyable time!
Creepshow (1982)
fun and terrifying "Tales from the Crypt" style anthology
This is a comic-horror anthology, hosted by the Creep. I really love the old 50's comic book style stories. and the scary music. Such an awesome and atmospheric movie. It's also a George A. Romero and Stephen King team-up. Must Watch, a true classic
Spider-Man (2002)
Great comic book film.
I had a great time watching this film, it was very enjoyable. Kinda cheezy but that just adds on to the fun. I suggest you watch it.
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Flawless
Fantastic! Awesome! Epic! This is one of my favorite comic book films. It may seem a bit cheesy, but I assure you, the cheesiness is intended! It has a great story, with emotional scenes and awesome action sequences. I have to say, however, I'm not a fan of Doctor Octopus, and why does Spider-Man shoot web from his wrists?? But it's a good movie, anyway.
BoJack Horseman: The Face of Depression (2019)
Flawless.
One of the series' best episodes. With it's calm and sad tone, beautiful animation and incredible writing, The Face of Depression is one of the finest pieces of television ever made. This should have won an Emmy.
BoJack Horseman: Time's Arrow (2017)
Time's Arrow is superb
One of the best television episodes of all time. Simply flawless, extremely creative. This takes animation, and story writing in general to a whole other level
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Tense, Extreme, Witty, Memorable
One of Tarantino's best films! A intense revenge story with a major plot (history) twist at the end, some fantastic Tarantino Style-dialogue in the middle, and one of the most memorable, witty and tense start-offs in history!
loved it! Must watch!
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Great Biographical Epic!
Martin Scorsese did a fantastic job beautifully directing the biographical epic, DiCaprio's performance was great (like always). The dramatic, comedic, tense crime-drama is a great viewing experience, and I suggest you watch it.
V for Vendetta (2005)
Perfect!
I rarely come across a flawless film, and V for Vendetta is one of the few. It has everything you could ever want from a film:
A. Great Story
B. Fantastic Directing
C. Wonderful Performances
D. Great Screenplay
E. Awesome Special Effects
F. Good Soundtrack
Must watch for anyone!