Change Your Image
krahnic-44576
Reviews
Blue Demon (2004)
Oscar winning acting lol
Not sure how many more shark movies people are planning on making but it gets a little tiresome and they seem to be getting worse.
The worst part of this whole show is that this scientist creating these sharks can't even say the Latin name for the great white properly.
Superhost (2021)
Other than Teddy being the biggest pansy in history....
Not a horrible movie, but honestly, by the last 20 mins, I wanted to kill teddy myself lol. He watches his gf get murdered, has a fire poker for a weapon, and the tiny woman takes it off him like candy from a baby and stabs him. If that was me watching my girlfriend get killed, there would be some serious homerun swings to her noggin. "Swing away Merrill. Swing away" - Signs lol
Anyways, like I said, wasn't terrible.
Homekilling Queen (2019)
Waste of time
Terrible movie. Acting is horrendous. Plot is f'n stupid. Can't believe I watched
Deadly Daughters (2016)
Why do I bother
Wow, another real "gem". Acting is terrible, costumes, brutal. Wtf. How do these movies even get made????
P.S. this is stupid because although twins share identical DNA, they do NOT have identical fingerprints. So, wouldn't work
The Walking Dead: Lines We Cross (2019)
Boring. Braveheart beginning
Acting wasn't great, boring, not enough bad ass negan, headshots from bows at like 60 feet on a moving target.....and P.S. Carol, a tiny deer like the one they shot would NOT feed 200 people lol.
Also, I hate Judith lol
Storks (2016)
Really funny
Best part, when He Jennifer Aniston's character is debating on taking a call or helping her husband and son.....she hangs up on the call...the call is from A Jolly..... hilarious. I'm guessing a little dig at Angelina Jolie
Anaconda (1997)
Good for ol' time sake lol
I actually found a goof in the goofs section. It states that anacondas don't have heat sensor pits, when in the movie it says they do. They do, along their lips.
Woody Woodpecker (2017)
Brutal
What a waste of time. Worst movie I have seen in a long time. Acting is terrible.
Sidelined (2018)
Two hours I won't get back lol
Acting - bad
Soccer playing - bad
Ugh, what a waste of time lol
The Scorpion King 3: Battle for Redemption (2012)
Wow is this bad
Compared to the first one, this is a joke. The acting is terrible.
This "powerful" Asian witch stabs a tree as she misses the scorpion king, and her blades are maybe an inch deep, yet she cant pull them out.....lol. so she does a Ryu and Ken "ahryuhket" move on the tree hahahaha.
There's 2 hours I'll never get back.
Bones: The Grief and the Girl (2017)
Not sure about the accents
The main RCMP office try to sound like a Newfie but comes across as half Irish leprechaun, half Scottish lord, half Canadian lol. She is from Edmonton (me too) but it's not a good Newfie accent that's for sure.
A Warden's Ransom (2014)
Not very good, another cheese ball Canadian movie
Don't have much to say really. Lol
What made me laugh is for a "medium security" prison, the armory is more heavily gunned than the actual Canadian Army hahahaha
The Psycho She Met Online (2017)
Terrible
Just curious how they figure they can make $4000/month renting out a room lol...
CSI: Miami: Recoil (2005)
Not a review, just noticed another goof
Caleigh has blood on her pants after the shooting, yet she continues to wear the same pants for the entire episode and no blood is seen on them after the shooting lol
Deep Blue Sea 2 (2018)
Lol....
Literally a repeat of the first movie, except WAY worse.
Only good part, and it wasn't even that good, was the stripper scientist in her undies...which of course they had to add in there lol
Global Meltdown (2017)
Can't believe I watched this lol
This might be the worst movie I have ever watched lol. Terrible graphics, horrible acting. They run into some acid mist, and hide in a cave. Apparently mist is scared of caves and can't go into a gaping hole lol.......the actors can't even cough realistically ahahaha. And for some reason this group seems to be maybe the last people on earth. Set looked like the Walking Dead, cars all over the place lol.