Change Your Image
mariamsholaja
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Why Women Kill (2019)
Marc Cherry is a genius
I enjoyed every single episode of this series. Marc Cherry keeps winning with these fantastic shows! If you've seen Desperate Housewives and Devious Maids then you better watch this too! Incredibly entertaining and lighthearted without being too over the top which makes it perfect.
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Give it a go!
The negative reviews on IMDb are what put me off giving this series a go when I first came across it but it was trending on Twitter so I ended up watching it. This show is great, Reese & Kerry Washington do a fantastic job and I can't think of any other actresses who would have better suited those roles. I can't wait to see if there is a season two!
Hanna (2019)
I loved every minute of it
I was always aware of the film and it's storyline but never got round to watch it so when I came across this I thought I would give it a try. From start to finish I loved it, although it did however have some slow moments, this show is definitely worth watching
11.22.63 (2016)
Amazing, I didn't want it to end
A really wonderful series, I loved every minute of it. When I read the plot I was scared I would get confused, but it was just perfect. I wish it wasn't just a mini series
Flesh and Bone (2015)
amazing, do not hesitate to watch this series
If you are reluctant to start this series, please do not be. This series was thrilling form the absolute beginning to the end, it's honestly one of it's kind. The combination of art and pain is just riveting, and I request every single person to watch it. I honestly wish it was longer, I really do. Utterly amazing. (I really just created an account just now so I could write this review)