Change Your Image
GoodTVwatcher
Reviews
The Shield (2002)
Watched it last year still think about it sometimes
I'm not movie series buff but do watch occasionally.. Why did the American industry stopped making such shows/movies. This was just next level, the level of engagement, so tight screenplay, the complexity of characters, their dislogues, acting of all the top cast.
Specially this show isn't talked about like other from 2000s. What an epic end that was.
Ghostbusters (2016)
Imaginary propoganda/agenda of woke
How much frustate this woke chutz are, they think by tacit abuse of men they will empower women, actually even they know it is not going to happen, they just want to create faultlines in society for their political masters. Men & women are made for different things and no matter how much you try it is not going to change the nature. Stop BS.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Must watch full entertainer
Dubai pakistan funded khan gang fan club will always be rattled cause their rug criminal 'stars' are getting beaten at box office.. they can keep crying, this is India, will make it a glorious country, movie was excellent, with great cinematography. Foreign jihdist can mind their own business.
Rashmi Rocket (2021)
Boring lame cringey
The same template after Dangal Milkha Singh but how dare this fake farzi feminist Pannu tried doing it, she isn't made for acting and should stick to paid propoganda & paid befitting reply articles.. you're just for body show which ironically you're bad at..
Garam Masala (2005)
Rib tickling comic rollercoaster
Excellent dialogues and great chemistry between Akshay, Paresh and John... Nice comic timing.. People habitual of watching fake machiosm and cringe acting of khans would only dislike.
Shaurya: It Takes Courage to Make Right... Right (2008)
Full marks for that courtroom dialogue
Inserting that dialogue was maybe some sinister agenda by dawood controlled bollywood by ultimately truth was spoken as it should be.
India suffered badly due to invaders attack, they did inhumane things with native people, took jaziya, converted and harrassed our ancestors.
Even today the 'leftover' people who couldn't go to pakistan do not let us live peacefully, involved in ryoting over minor issues, gets caught working for Al-Qaeda, ISIS, Hizbul, SFI-PFI other terzror organisation..
This dialogue rightly somes that up. Kudos.
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
Boring screenplay worst actor
Tapsee Panu rather than paying media houses to cover your lame shoddy responses to common man on social media as some 'befitting reply' and playing victim card and sassy over that (who is clearly at disadvantageos position than you), stick to improving your bad acting and dumb expressions..
We don't want your fake feminazism and coolness, respect the opportunity man has given to you, act well and do what you are supposed to do rather than activism.
Ajeeb Daastaans (2021)
Netflix's yet another attempt of propoganda
This collection of anthology doesn't have any relevance with ground and is based on the woke bs these people sitting in AC rooms imagine.. they're politically motivated and are fake and malicious.
Acting is worst amongst all features of this series. Screenplay too lose and after every 3-4 mins you feel like closing the episode.
Instead of such malicious, uncreative, boring art pushing foreign malicious narrative, Netflix should invest in good foreign series which are entertaining.
Madam Chief Minister (2021)
Boring, Bad acting
Concept is alien to Indian scenario and is being pushed down the throat of Indians, Richa Chadda yet again proves she is a bad actress and that's why is probably working on alternative career choices.. good for her.
Bollywood or in general the hindi entertainment industry (whether movies or webseries) needs to introspect.
Aapkey Kamrey Mein Koi Rehta Hai (2021)
Literally a horror
Illogical, senseless story line with bad screenplay. Acting is worst amongst different aspects, I wonder how swara bhaskar is still getting series/movies, series of flop and primarily due to her dull, weird acting. Better sleep for few hours if you don't have anything else to do.
Thappad (2020)
Rubbish garbage spoiled a good subject
Badly written screenplay with logical fallacy and imaginery hyphenated drama which takes away the importance from a sensitive subject to political wokeness. Boring and toxic
Aashram (2020)
Make movie on Periyar or Religion of Peace
Maulanas & maulvis are running harems and they are indulged in triple talaq halala work which is a regular practice and had to be even bring law but such horrific practice and people running to join ISIS recruitment are never covered but one off random incident are blown out of proportion because Hindus don't counter this invaders properly
Bhaag Beanie Bhaag (2020)
Class less, cringe
It is becoming unbearable now, I'm wondering where are producers getting money to waste on swara.. unless there are some political funding internationally
Uncommon Sense with Saloni (2020)
Unfunny cringe
Unless creators/producers have some nefarious agenda, there's no reason to create or promote this. Bradly written and even poor execution.
Four More Shots Please! (2019)
Better watch blue film using vpn
This series doesn't have any sort of story but they sold it in the name of feminism.. I strong support people should be free to do what they want but their only aim was to show drugs, smoking and life is only about intercourse.. Only showing this doesn't make any series worth watching plus the actors are so horrible and political propagandist.. Better give a walk to your dog
Flesh (2020)
Bad acting, Poorly executed
The topic is sensitive and so much could have been done for it but it is just wasted, poorly acted and haven't been made seriously. I seriously doubt the iq of directors who are still picking Bhasker
Broadchurch (2013)
Slow and unnecessary melodrama
People suggested me to stick with it saying it gets better but it is just a daily soap, with sloppy scripts at time. Too melodramatic.
ZeroZeroZero (2019)
Deserves top awards for cinematography & soundtracks
Story is pretty tight, won't feel sloppy even for a while. But the real winners is the cinematography, the locations set for shooting and the scenes are well complemented by awesome soundtracks. Gripping!!!
Aamir (2008)
No nonsense, Keeps you on the edge whole time
Right from the first minute the thrill starts, keeps you on the edge. Short, crisp story. No unnecessary drama, romance. Has beautifully covered extreme crammed up localities of Mumbai, people's struggle in that city with its cinematography. Worthy 100mins.