Change Your Image
asa_lindblad
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Gray Man (2022)
Long-spun...
This movie would get a higher rating from me if it was about 30 minutes shorter and had a deeper plot. A bit corny at times. Great actors but way too many "trying-to-cool-lines".
Spin City (1996)
My "10" is just for the seasons with Michael J. Fox
Michael J. Fox is an incredible actor and he was perfect for the role as the vice mayor. I don't mean to be rude to Charlie Sheen but when Michael J. Fox left the series they should have cancelled the whole show. With this said, my high rating only concerns seasons 1-4. Unfortunately the following seasons does not reach above a "5".
Thunder Force (2021)
Laughed and laughed!
This movie does not deserve it's low score and bad reviews. It is funny and the actors are great.
Light of My Life (2019)
Wow, the actors are amazing!
Not only is it a good and emotional story but the actors are amazing! Casey Affleck and Anna Pniowsky really create a beautiful chemistry between father and daughter. Casey Affleck has done a terrific job as a writer and director for this movie.
Grandfathered (2015)
Why cancelled...?
I know know, I know... Ratings are everything. Not enough viewers means no more seasons. But (based on ratings on IMDB) I really do believe this show could become a BIG hit. If investors just had enough gut... and enough patience. But no. Too bad. It's a great show with the perfect actors for this kind of show. One can only hope for a second chance...