Change Your Image
melochiq1-625-195802
Reviews
Love in the Vineyard (2016)
Baby seat inside front car seat.
This was an entertaining movie. I liked it much more than I thought I would. But I like corny love stories.
Sceneries were Beautiful. Always wanted to go to a winery. This movie is the next best thing.
This bothered me why did they put the baby seat with baby in the front car seat???
The Dinner (2017)
WHAT THE HECK!!
I was Appalled at the reactions of these women. One wanted to cover up her psychopath son's horrendous crime by blaming the homeless lady for sleeping at the ATM. The other stepmother wanted to cover it up for her own selfish reasons. Both saying they are "good boys" and if they turn the boys in their futures are ruined. Guess what those kids ruined their own futures. AND "GOOD KIDS" DON'T DO WHAT THEY DID!!!
You helped raise PSYCHOPATHS.
And going to an elaborate dinner to discuss both their son's future, what a Joke.
What a Terrible Terrible ending. That's why I gave it one star.
Manifest (2018)
AT LEAST ONR MORE SEASON (4)
Hoping & waiting that a Season 4 is in the making. They can't leave us hanging with that last Season 3 Episode 12 ending. At the least give us more ending. PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE.
Sprite Sisters - Vier zauberhafte Schwestern (2020)
Dubbing voices
Although the concept of this film is catchy the dubbing of their voices are not. Terrible job done on the voices dubbing. Wish the movements of their mouths matched the dubbing of their VOICES. Very Annoying.
The Rain: Keep It Together (2019)
Rasmus & Sarah
Rasmus & Sarah
So sweet together. But doesn't she have a very very low immune system & isn't he like a walking virus🤷♀️ Yet they are walking around in an environment that you clearly see mold and filth dirty and all she does is cough.
Her parents couldn't leave her fast enough. They were only concerned about themselves not her at all.
Big Little Lies (2017)
No Latinx!
Although I like the series I have one pet peeve.
Too many Blonds! No variety in characters. Where are the Latinx?
Abandoned (2010)
Distraction
I like Brittany Murphy But her makeup in this movie was very Distracting, too much makeup. Less is best since Miss Murphy really doesn't need as much as she had in this movie.
Kept taking me away from plot. Hope that makeup artist improved on her craft.
Gotham: Legend of the Dark Knight: The Beginning... (2019)
Gotham Disappoints
All Seasons & Episodes were very Exciting, Gory, and Theatrical BUT this very last episode of the series stunk & was shorten by 15 minutes. New Selina (Lili Simmons) was also disappointing. Should have stayed with Camren Bicondova as Selina Kyle. She should not have passed the Baton.
This was the last Episode in this series and it was NOT GOOD. I gave it a 1 star. I was Very, very Disappointed!