Change Your Image
i_undefined
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Halo (2022)
Gave 4 Episodes a Chance
I tried to like this series but it is just too full of itself. Even as a huge fan of the games I didn't expect this follow the story beat by beat but I expected some sort of resemblance.
The covenant are on screen for maybe 5% of this show and they are supposed to be the antagonists.
We know nothing about them or if there even is a war going on. Everything is about how bad the USNC is and there isn't really conflict.
Good sets and character design are completely overshadowed by a horrible story and zero action. Avoid this like a plague.
Judge Steve Harvey (2022)
Gotta be a Harvey fan
I find this show pretty entertaining, mainly because I love Steve Harvey and his comedy. If you like Family Feud, you'll like this. Don't watch if you're expecting an epic tale.
Wheelman (2017)
Pretty Good
This was a pretty entertaining and engaging film. There is non-stop action that sometimes becomes a little too overwhelming and convoluted but you stay hooked because of Grillo's performance.
Top Secret Videos (2020)
Saddest thing on TV
When I first saw the commercial for this show I thought it was a joke. It looked like the saddest thing ever. It turns out, it is. Another clip/reaction show? With 3 nobodies commenting? You will never laugh let alone smirk during this show.