Change Your Image
harleybabe2003
Reviews
Tell Me Your Secrets (2021)
So so
Too many characters involved should have stuck with the main characters instead of going back in forth. The only thing I would say is it caught my attention which is why I stayed up passed my bed time and watched the whole season.
Christmas Sail (2021)
Cute but
Cute movie but I've seen better from Hallmark clearly the other boats in the parade were prettier and the movie had wrong lead actors. I agree Hallmark has lost it's Christmas stuff.
Blue Bloods (2010)
Painful
Ever since last summer riots over George Floyd this show has been painful to watch. Totally changed how Danny does his job. Story lines are awefull hopefully this will be the last season.
Sincerely, Yours, Truly (2020)
So so
You can't send text messages to someone on your phone without knowing their cellphone number.
Luxor (2020)
So so
Cairo Time way better than this one scenery is the only reason I stuck to it.
The Sauce of Love (2021)
So so
I guess the meals were free because no one paid movie was a 😴😴
Starting Up Love (2019)
Oh brother
You would think she would have known someone else had paid for her college tuition when she didn't get the bill in the first place.
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
Equal opportunity
Please do episodes on every day people and members of congress not just folks living in Hollywood.
When Calls the Heart (2014)
Love it however
Women back in those days did not wear makeup. And school books were carried by hand or a wrap around piece of leather.
Mix Up in the Mediterranean (2021)
Enough with the wokeness
DVRed it watched first 30 minutes and then deleted it horrible story
Picking Up & Dropping Off (2003)
Loved it
Love Scott Wolf he should try to break back the original cast of Party of Five and do a family movie. Just saying