Change Your Image
cassiebrode
Reviews
The Bobby Brown Story (2018)
Okay
I'm a be honest I didn't like it it wasn't as interesting as the new edition one. I couldn't get into it like I did the other one. For some reason. I would never watch or try to watch it again.
The New Edition Story (2017)
Good movie
It was a good movie. It's was interesting enough and kept my attention. Nothing wrong with it. I watched it a couple times. I like how it had more than one part and actually gave us more details of what happened with the group etc.
Queens (2021)
Good
I liked this series. But it didn't end well or something. I guess because of Eve being pregnant. We have to wait until a new series for us to see what happens next.
Scream (2022)
Good movie
It was a interesting movie. Never be like the originals. But they are never going to be the same because it's a new year etc. It's interesting movie it was good. Would I watch a again probably not.
Wendy Williams: The Movie (2021)
Good
I liked this biopic. It's crazy how deep down she was hurting inside but got to tell her story once her husband left.
Salt-N-Pepa (2021)
Good
I liked this biopic, but I did think that the girl who played Spinderella could've had more lines or something. Only thing I could think is maybe salt & pepa only based it on their lives.
True to the Game (2017)
Ok
I didn't like this movie, I just wasn't feeling it at all. Especially when you've read the book.
True to the Game 2 (2020)
Good
I thought the second one was better than the first one. But I will say this the book will always be better regardless.
Dutch (2021)
Good
Dutch is an alright movie. I kind of like it, I was just trying to figure out if it's based on this book by Terri Woods or not.