Change Your Image
yellowblack3
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Love and Monsters (2020)
Excellent surprise
What a joyful movie. An unexpected surprise from Netflix at last.
Can't wait for the sequel. Asap!!!
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Just terrible
To be perfectly honest, as long as I love Gal Gaddot, this movie is unwatchable.
Terrible script, awful directed, meaningless plot.
So sad...
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Astonishing
There are no words. As simply as that!
Unbelievable, I am in absolute shock. Haven't felt like that since Forrest Gump.
What a story line, performances, scenery, an unspeakable greatest of the music.
A thousand times bravo!!!
Wish there will be more
Great job.
Well done!
The Old Guard (2020)
Unbelievable stupidity
Another Netflix movie with no beggining, middle and end. Total waist of time.
Enough said. I can't believe thar Charlize Theron made a movie like that.
The Witcher (2019)
So much for the anticipation
I couldn't be more disappointed Witcher. A poor takeoff from Lord of the Rings, Supernatural, Warcraft, The Dark Tower and Game of Thrones. Everyone can write a script when stitching pieces from various shows.
Messy scenario, flashbacks with no usefulness, poor performances from everyone except Henry Cavill, who if it wasn't him, we would be talking now for a huge failure.
I really do get how 8.6 is given to that awful series. To bad for Cavill.
The Irishman (2019)
The greatest Farewell appearance
One of the most touching, emotionally, heartbreaking movies of all times. What a great way for these actors plus Scorsese to say that they will be remembered for eternity. For us that we raised with them, is just unbelievable.
Farewell to all and thank you for being in our lives.
Dolemite Is My Name (2019)
Eddie Murphy is Back
Eddie Murphy's greatest movie. Excellent performance. More mature than ever. Serious and hilarious at the same time. Acting at its best!
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Not what it should be.
In short story, it could have been much better. Felt like they tried to sum up 5 episodes in one. Unexcused delay in the storyline, unnecessary scenes stretched with no meaning and in the middle Aaron Paul trying to save anything he could. Critical points like how did he escaped, probably got lost in the translation.
I'm disappointed. The fact that is in Breaking Bad universe, doesn't save it. Jesse Pinkman deserved much much better.
Girls with Balls (2018)
Unbelievable Stupidity
Let's hope that Netflix sooner or later wiil stop marking us with these awful awful movies. I can't believe what I have just seen. What a waste of time
Shaft (2019)
Enjoy the new Shaft
I don't know what else does people want from a movie. It has adventure, fun, scenery, good acting , good directing. Ok, it had some unnecessary dialogs but overall it is great. I enjoyed it. That is all I want from a movie. To have a couple of good hours. Not everything can be a masterpiece. God job, hope to see more of this triad.
Murder Mystery (2019)
Great for its kind
One of the funniest movies from Adam Sandler. Plus Jennifer Aniston is awesome, what else do you need? Great plot, exotic sceneries, funny jokes. I enjoyed it a lot. Hope for a second part.
Shazam! (2019)
What?
So Shazam has higher rate than justice league??? Are we serious? Come on. A mediocre movies with no beginning and no end. The jokes are the only descent thing. The movie ended with the hero not fully aware of his powers. Bad effort with the plot. They were not sure of a what they wanted to show. One of the worst superhero movies ever. So much for the anticipation.
The Silence (2019)
Netflix movies will destroy us all
I am now convinced that Netflix wants the planet to be destroyed by its movies. Please please please, don't make any more movies. Stay to series were you are doing great job. The second star is for Stanley Tucci. Awful script, unrealistic even for a fiction movie, boring performances etc etc ... People of the world, repent, open up your blenders and you'll be saved!!! Come on...
Sniper: Ultimate Kill (2017)
Awful, awful movie
Total waste of time. Just like that. Shallow acting, terrible photography with, childish dialogs and story. I mean come on, how many of these stupid must we see? Respect the audience and stop producing such bad movies.
When We First Met (2018)
Exactly what you are expecting
Do you know what is like when you don't want a movie to end? That's exactly what you get by watching that movie. A twist of love, laughter, a good story, that's all you need. I enjoyed it more than expected to be honest and it's being a while since I had that feeling from a film that kind. Perfect cast and good storyline.