Change Your Image
shiguangmimi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Crash (2004)
An entertaining film about racism
Though it can be preachy and a bit overwritten at times, Crash is still a wonderfully honest and intricate examination on modern racism bolstered by an affecting score and editing, and a tremendous ensemble cast.
Wasp Network (2019)
It's a pity.
Very interesting subject matter, very good lineup, shot fragmented, sleepy.
Hereafter (2010)
About Love and Sadness
Not the best film Eastwood ever directed, but still an enjoyable film, even if you do not buy its premise.
The Notebook (2004)
This movie is beautiful
Love does not have so many excuses. If it cannot be fulfilled, it can only show that love is not enough.
Justice League (2017)
A few good scenes, but very strange to see batman among a bunch of aliens and CGI.
To tell the truth, the best thing to watch in this movie is the first four minutes. You can really feel the despair of the world after losing Superman. But the later style began to look different.
Guns Akimbo (2019)
A cool movie full of game flavor.
The visual effect is very good, many of the shots are very dynamic, and the shots are very game-like. I am a director with a special visual effect background, and the final match is still a routine type of movie. The villains' IQ is collectively offline, which is considered a cool movie.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Good action and great performances but as usual it follows the marvel formula with a predictable story.
When the mysterious guest sat on the roof side by side with little Spider-Man, looking down at the city under the night sky, chatting about life, talking about girls' mission, talking about saving the great cause, he almost got wet in his heart, thinking that he would replace and play the role of Iron Man after his absence, and continue to teach him to grow. Then there was a crash, a crash, a crash. No one will love you so much, no one will wait for you in the same place. You can only live in the long years to come, return to absolute being and fly to the sky after he left alone.
Snowpiercer (2013)
the unsustainability of system
The opening scene was psychedelic and the ending was insane. It was a great black humorous movie. The resonance of the kindergarten song burst into flames, satirizing the instant sensation. The rule of the old class needs the maintenance of cockroach protein. The change of the new class begins with the awakening of cannibals. If it were you, how would you choose?
Spenser Confidential (2020)
Weak chemistry between the characters, plot was weak too
Wahlberg and Boston are a more than welcome combination every time for local viewers, but everyone else may not help but get bored of the attempted story without originality or complexity.
The Neon Demon (2016)
First-class pictures and fourth-class stories.
Lots of great viewing scenes. but the story was so weird. very interesting but slow movie
The Goonies (1985)
Still a very charismatic action adventure
Too much of a classic to be a bad movie. Even so many years later!
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
It is fun though, not a great film and not one that needs to be seen again
It's farrrr from perfect but in terms of a video game movie it does a great job of staying with sonic, not the human characters. Ben Schwartz also does a very sincere job of putting a voice to sonic.
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
Nice
It has crispy visuals, good crafted songs and good cast.
Logan (2017)
great
It's a good ending, Superheroes are also human beings, and they also have birth, old age, sickness and death. Wolverine in his twilight years is really with tenderness in the fireworks.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
great characters and amazing animation
Visuals are amazing and mind-blowing. The story is quite good (but original). It's just an amazing experience, but only good when watched for the first time.
Thor (2011)
Thor is good, but not great.
It has bombastic action and compelling performances, but the story lefts something to be desired.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Interesting action pieces.
I wouldn't say I felt the same hype as most people. The film maybe isn't perfect, but it is strong-willed and clever enough to be a legit film.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Still funny but the story line wasn't as good as the first.
It's just more of the same that tries very little to differ from the previous one in a way that doesn't work well.
Cinderella (2015)
Not terrible but boring
I have mixed feelings about this movie. While it does fix some problems with the original animated movie, there's not enough to set it apart from other "Cinderella" adaptations.
The Green Mile (1999)
Its not just a movie its a piece of art.
I think it's difficult to make a good-looking suspense film. Although it's nearly 200 minutes long, it doesn't feel lengthy and memorable.
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Fantastic film
Outstanding, gripping suspense yarn. Javier Bardem's performance is epic. My only complaint is the abrupt ending that leaves you disappointed.
Up (2009)
A funny movie
Very fantastic the villain is super amazing my favorite character being Brad Pit's Character my favorite part is when they keep shooting Hitler even after he died
Avatar (2009)
Stunning
An amazing movie.Enriching and metaphorically relevant premise, beautifully displayed.
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
It's a good movie
Fun movie about plotting to destroy the nazis. Brad Pitt as a commander killing nazis is one of his greatest roles. From start to finish, it is a blast.
Precious (2009)
I liked it
Liked this movie a lot. Mo'Nique delivered an amazing performance, while Mariah Carey made an appearance with no makeup on. One of those should be enough to tempt viewers to see it !