Directed by
David DeCoteau |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nick Everhart | ... | (written by) |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | (story) |
Peter Sullivan | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vivica A. Fox | ... | Claire Tanner | |
Andres Londono | ... | Dante | |
William McNamara | ... | Pat | |
Dominique Swain | ... | Monica | |
Sidney Nicole Rogers | ... | Sky Tanner | |
Adrian Quinta | ... | Rico | |
Reatha Grey | ... | Principal Watkins | |
Alberto Manquero | ... | Officer Martinez | |
Helene Udy | ... | Abducted Woman | |
Sara Nuñez | ... | Maria (as Sara Nunez) | |
Joaquin Huizar | ... | Pedro | |
Alex Anthony Correa | ... | Officer Sanchez | |
Chelsea Sorenson | ... | Maddy | |
Mariah Wesley | ... | Donna | |
Kennedy Martin | ... | Helpless Girl | |
Margarita Reyes | ... | Corey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
J.E. Burton | ... | Sky's Dad | |
Anton Sebel | ... | Masseur (uncredited) | |
Sage Stewart | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barry Barnholtz | ... | executive producer |
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | line producer (as Charles Berg) |
David DeCoteau | ... | producer |
Vivica A. Fox | ... | producer |
Zelma Kiwi | ... | executive producer |
Brian Nolan | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | executive producer |
Peter Sullivan | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Christopher Cano | ||
Chris Ridenhour |
Cinematography by
Ben Demaree |
Editing by
Randy Carter |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Brenton Berna |
Art Direction by
Travis Livingstone | ||
Zack Matzganis |
Costume Design by
Kris Deskins |
Makeup Department
Teresa Aguilera | ... | makeup artist |
Michael James Pistone | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eldar Erlich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Eldar Erlich | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
David Michael Erwin | ... | sound designer |
Mark McBryde | ... | foley artist |
Dave Moorman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Mark Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Gary Jones | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Nils Allen Stewart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oldurdy Bastarde | ... | grip |
Ian Blake | ... | assistant camera |
Ian Blake | ... | second assistant camera |
Art Chong | ... | first assistant camera |
Haneul Kim | ... | dit |
Nicholas Popkey | ... | best boy electric |
Shaun Rivera | ... | gaffer |
Eli Tahan | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catalena Lee | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Music Department
Alexander Arntzen | ... | additional music |
Marc Ferrari | ... | music supervisor |
Mikel Shane Prather | ... | composer: additional music |
Eliza Swenson | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Josh Lang | ... | production coordinator |
Obteen Motamen | ... | production assistant |
Elsa Ramo | ... | production attorney |
Alexa Whiteside | ... | production attorney |