Directed by
Janicza Bravo |
Writing Credits
Nancy Oliver | ... | (written by) |
Alan Ball | ... | (created by) |
Tanya Barfield | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Charles Yu | ... | (executive story editor) |
J.R. Edwards | ... | (story editor) & |
Mohamad El Masri | ... | (story editor) (as Mohamad el Masri) & |
Wes Taylor | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | co-producer |
David Knoller | ... | executive producer |
Peter Macdissi | ... | executive producer |
Steve Oster | ... | producer |
Timothy Stormer | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Michael Penn |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Waldron |
Editing by
Skip Macdonald |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Suzuki Ingerslev |
Art Direction by
Valerie Green |
Set Decoration by
Angela J. Smith | ... | (Portland) |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup department head |
Margie Kaklamanos | ... | key makeup artist |
Allie Keck | ... | hair stylist |
Edward Morrison | ... | hair department head |
Anne Sellery | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jason Ruffolo | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kathleen D. Brennan | ... | second assistant director |
Colin Duffy | ... | additional second assistant director |
Erika Eads | ... | second second assistant director |
Jenna Kehrli | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jackson Rowe | ... | second second assistant director: Portland |
Art Department
Daniel Bradford | ... | set designer |
Lia Burton | ... | assistant art director |
Tina Charad | ... | lead graphic designer |
Michael W. Chase | ... | mill foreman |
Brady J. Condit | ... | assistant property master |
Emma Ferguson | ... | art pa |
Goar Galstyan | ... | buyer |
Troy Gianopoulos | ... | set dresser |
Ryan Handt | ... | carpenter: General Foreman |
Matt Hausmann | ... | assistant property master |
Ari Jacobs | ... | art department coordinator |
Lorri Jakubuv | ... | assistant property master |
Rita Kassak | ... | set dresser |
Kayla Larson | ... | on-set dresser |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser |
Donald Scott Masterson | ... | scenic artist: Portland |
Chuck McSorley | ... | property master |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist |
Ann Nord | ... | set dresser |
Joe Rynearson | ... | property master: Portland |
Carly Sertic | ... | props |
Jefry Shebroe | ... | assistant props |
Craig T. Shordon | ... | set painter |
Ron Shulem | ... | leadman |
Tiffany K. Wong | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Sound Department
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Yervant Hagopian | ... | utility sound technician |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | foley editor |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer / sound editor |
Tony Moller | ... | re-recording mixer VF |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Jared Orlando | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Von Varga | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | video playback operator |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brian Bero | ... | special effects foreman |
Monica Martin Del Campo | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Rebecca Burnett | ... | vfx production manager |
Michael Crane | ... | compositing supervisor: Rhythm and Hues |
Akash Desai | ... | visual effects artist |
Bill Georgiou | ... | visual effects supervisor: rhythm and hues |
Divya Gupta | ... | compositor |
Paul Hill | ... | visual effects artist |
Chad Hudson | ... | vp of production: Rhythm & Hues |
Pranadh Kumar | ... | visual effects artist |
Dustin McKamie | ... | digital compositor |
Viktorija Ogureckaja | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
James Polk | ... | pipeline & tools developer: Rhythm & Hues |
Travis Reinke | ... | LiDAR scanning & modeling |
Greta Ruljevaite | ... | visual effects line producer: Rhythm & Hues |
Michael Shelton | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Kevin Shimamoto | ... | digital compositor: Van Dyke Visual Effects |
Shane Strickman | ... | visual effects producer |
David Van Dyke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jorge Zavala | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Talia K. Dillingham | ... | female shooter #2 |
Alyma Dorsey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kirsten Foe | ... | stunts: female shooter #1 |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Ambrose | ... | gaffer |
Dana Arnold | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Shane Carlson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alex Cason | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (as Alexandra Cason) |
Luigi Cortez | ... | grip |
Kyril Cvetkov | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Portland |
Jordan DeGracia | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Jason Dinges | ... | rigging grip: Portland |
René Domínguez | ... | grip: Best boy |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | b camera operator |
Jason Goebel | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Ali Goldstein | ... | still photographer |
Jason Juhl Gray | ... | grip |
Tarik Hameedi | ... | camera operator |
Greg Hatton | ... | digital utility / second assistant camera |
Trish Herremans | ... | electrician |
Josh Hill | ... | aerial camera operator |
Benjamin Hopkins | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joshua Huval | ... | video playback |
Mikael Levin | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Locke | ... | a cam dolly grip |
Hollie Metrick | ... | second assistant camera |
Simon Miya | ... | additional camera operator |
Brian Outland | ... | camera operator |
Raul Perez | ... | digital utility |
Chad Persons | ... | steadicam operator |
Morten Petersen | ... | best boy electric |
Morty Petersen | ... | best boy electric |
Christopher Pritzlaff | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Romano | ... | digital imaging technician |
Roberto Schein | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick Servais | ... | grip |
Danny Sosa | ... | bestboy grip |
Joe Vitellaro | ... | Key Rigging Grip / rigging key grip: portland |
Randal Warren | ... | grip |
Trahern Wells | ... | rigging grip: portland |
Daniel E. Lewis | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Eryn Goodman | ... | casting: Oregon |
Ranielle Gray | ... | casting associate: Oregon |
Stacia Kimler | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Bill Marinella | ... | extras casting Portland units |
Alyssa Morris | ... | casting assistant |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting: Oregon |
Marie Welsh | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jacqueline Martinez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica Mauricio | ... | set costumer |
Jade Olson | ... | set costumer |
Natasha Parkin | ... | costume production assistant |
Caroline Rea | ... | principal set costumer |
Adam Sabodish | ... | set costumer |
Jerry Santana | ... | costumer |
Kelsey Smith | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
A.B. Allen | ... | post-production assistant (as Andrew Boyd Allen) |
Dominique Diaz | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tony Dustin | ... | colorist |
Hukmat Matti | ... | colorist: dailies |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Barber | ... | key assistant location manager: Portland |
Jennifer Dunne | ... | location manager |
Sascha Fix | ... | location production assistant |
Velvet Graves | ... | assistant location manager |
Ben Lipsey | ... | key assistant location manager: portland |
Gordon Scott Marshall | ... | assistant location manager |
Katie Rasmussen | ... | location manager |
Ian Rutherford | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Shanahan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Nathan Stein | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
James Combs | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Marc Gaffen | ... | script coordinator |
Carmen Tabanyi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Melissa Collins | ... | dispatcher |
David Esquibel | ... | driver |
Joseph R. Faltyn | ... | transportation |
Sterling Fiock | ... | transportation |
Rick Kelleher | ... | transportation captain |
Tyler Kelleher | ... | driver |
James Richard Loding | ... | driver (as James Loding) |
Jeremy Morgan | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jack Jay Reece | ... | production van operator |
Jay W. Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jerry Smith | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bruce Souther | ... | production driver |
John White | ... | transportation co-captain |
Rick Wiley | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Malcolm Baity | ... | production assistant |
Jonathyn Barber | ... | production coordinator: Portland Oregon |
Matthew Barrett | ... | set medic |
Inga Beck | ... | mountain biker |
Katie Bliss | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Brian Brose | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Bydwell | ... | production resources |
Christian Cage | ... | stand-in: Daniel Zovatto |
Tyler Corbin | ... | production assistant |
Jihan Crowther | ... | writers assistant |
Charles de Bernier | ... | production accountant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Spenser Etzel | ... | payroll assistant accountant |
Isaac Louis García | ... | writers' room assistant (as Isaac Louis Garcia) |
Sam Green | ... | assistant accountant |
Veronica Hennessy | ... | medic |
Heather Hoislbauer | ... | production coordinator |
Cole Howard | ... | production assistant |
Max Huskins | ... | production assistant |
Tim Johnson | ... | set production assistant: portland unit |
Dalton Kallas | ... | craft service |
Lance Kirshner | ... | assisant production office coordinator |
Jolee Lee | ... | production assistant |
Christina Marafino | ... | travel coordinator |
Rob Maza | ... | production assistant |
Tim McDaniel | ... | second assistant accountant |
Luke Melman | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Nailing | ... | craft service |
Shannon O'Connor | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Gabe Rodriguez | ... | craft service (as Gabriel Rodriguez) / production assistant (as Gabriel Rodriguez) |
Charlotte Sholin | ... | office production assistant: Portland |
Wes Stallcup | ... | set production assistant |
Abigail St. Clair Thomas | ... | executive assistant to alan ball |
Lorraine Vos | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Mark Ryan Walberg | ... | assistant to producer |
Drew Westcott | ... | assistant to executive producer: Assistant to Alan Ball and Peter Macdissi |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |