Directed by
Jonathan Dayton | ||
Valerie Faris |
Writing Credits
Zoe Kazan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Albert Berger | ... | producer |
Paul Dano | ... | executive producer |
Robert Graf | ... | executive producer |
Zoe Kazan | ... | executive producer |
T.K. Knowles | ... | associate producer |
Bart Lipton | ... | line producer: additional photography (uncredited) |
John O'Grady | ... | associate producer |
Chuck Ryant | ... | associate producer |
Ron Yerxa | ... | producer |
Music by
Nick Urata |
Cinematography by
Matthew Libatique | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pamela Martin |
Casting By
Justine Arteta | ... | (as Justine Baddeley) |
Kim Davis-Wagner |
Production Design by
Judy Becker |
Art Direction by
Alexander Wei |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Flood Ferguson |
Costume Design by
Nancy Steiner |
Makeup Department
Curran Crockett | ... | hair stylist |
Angel Radefeld | ... | key makeup artist (as Angel Radefeld-Wright) |
Kristin Wahl | ... | hair department head (as Kristin Berge) |
Michael Ward | ... | key hair stylist (as Michael S. Ward) |
Torsten Witte | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | executive in charge of production |
Robert Graf | ... | unit production manager |
Bart Lipton | ... | production supervisor |
J.M. Logan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lindsay Rosaaen | ... | production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
J.E. Barrows | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeb Barrows | ... | second assistant director |
Robert E. Kay | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Patrick Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Cecilia Sweatman | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Brace | ... | leadman |
Colleen Broderick | ... | buyer |
Susannah Carradine | ... | art department coordinator |
Chad R. Davis | ... | on-set dresser |
Jon De Pabon | ... | gang boss |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | set dresser |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | 1st assistant property master |
Dwayne Grady | ... | property master (as Dwayne David Grady) |
Anne Hyvarinen | ... | paint foreman |
Charles Kern | ... | standby painter |
Alexander Linde | ... | art department assistant (as Alex Linde) |
Cynthia Martinez | ... | greens |
Joe Mason | ... | art department production assistant |
Geoff McFetridge | ... | artist: The Girlfriend book cover |
Michael O'Donnell | ... | additional leadman |
James Pollack | ... | set dresser (as James S. Pollack) |
Aaron Rodriguez | ... | standby painter (as Aaron Greengrass Rodriguez) |
Wilfredo Antonio Sola | ... | set dresser (as Antonio Sola) |
Ann Urich | ... | assistant props |
Wayne White | ... | artist: Heartbroken Old Times book cover |
Alexandra Wiesenfeld | ... | artist: Ruby's artwork |
Peter Zeman | ... | set dresser |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jon De Pabon | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Jane Fitts | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David A. Arnold | ... | dialogue editor |
Rick Canelli | ... | adr recordist |
William Cawley | ... | assistant sound editor (as Bill Cawley) |
Johnna Chism | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley artist (as David Fein) |
Jamie Gambell | ... | cable person |
Albert Gasser | ... | foley editor |
Aaron Glascock | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Hilda Hodges | ... | foley artist |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Randall L. Johnson | ... | boom person (as Randy Johnson) |
Skip Lievsay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer |
Stefano Mascitti | ... | synchronization |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Sonny Pettijohn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Curt Schulkey | ... | dialogue editor |
Edward Tise | ... | sound mixer |
Byron Wilson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Young | ... | adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young) |
Greg Cosh | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Mark Purcell | ... | dubbing recordist (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Kirsten Anderson | ... | visual effects production manager: Brickyard VFX |
Jeff Blodgett | ... | visual effects production manager: Brickyard VFX |
Gina Downing | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Henrique Ghersi | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Robin Hobart | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Linda Jackson | ... | visual effects coordinator: Brickyard VFX |
Geoff McAuliffe | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Evan Paras | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Patrick Poulatian | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Chris Sonia | ... | visual effects artist: Brickyard VFX |
Mandy Sorenson | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Wade Allen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Arturo Dickey | ... | stunts (as Arturo Joe Dickey) |
Barron Gunter | ... | stunts |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunts |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt coordinator (as Patrick Romano) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Bevans | ... | diu |
Kyle Bryson | ... | electrician |
William Clouter | ... | grip |
James Coffin | ... | best boy grip |
Tana Dubbe | ... | key grip |
Randy Dye | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff Ferrero | ... | gaffer |
Shun Goldin | ... | grip (as Sgun S. Goldin) |
Colin Hudson | ... | steadicam operator |
Corey Jennings | ... | camera department production assistant |
Michael Koepke | ... | grip |
Michael Kowalczyk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Christophe Lanzenberg | ... | additional photography |
Nicholas Larsen | ... | grip |
Stephanie Lyons | ... | camera department production assistant |
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw | ... | additional camera operator (as Tommy Maddox) |
Joey Maloney | ... | additional digital imaging technician |
John Mang | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Steven Mann | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Steven 'Manny' Mann) |
Merrick Morton | ... | still photographer (as Merrick Rhodes Morton) |
Brian Mundell | ... | electrician |
Robert Novellino | ... | grip (as Bob Novellino) |
Joey O'Donnell | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mickey Petersen | ... | electrician |
Nicolas Restrepo | ... | underwater camera operator (as Nic Restrepo) |
Matt Shaver | ... | video assist (as Matthew Shaver) |
David Sirianni | ... | grip |
Curtis Smith | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Prentice Smith | ... | additional diu (as Patrice S. Smith) |
Matt Stenerson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Matthew T. Stenerson) |
David Thompson | ... | electrician (as Blue Thompson) |
Jeff Tomhave | ... | grip (as Jeffrey Tomhave) |
Mike Valentine | ... | camera department production assistant (as Michael Valentine) |
Fritz Weber | ... | grip (as Fritz 'Bootsy' Weber) |
Terry Zumalt | ... | electrician |
Chris Basso | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Michael Mansouri | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Johan Martinez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John Paul Meyer | ... | additional first assistant camera: pick-ups (uncredited) |
Robert Petrin | ... | edge arm operator (uncredited) |
Patrick Redmond | ... | edge head technician (uncredited) |
Manny Tapia | ... | gaffer: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Roger Hall | ... | animator: title |
Casting Department
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
D'Janine King-Lasky | ... | extras casting |
Freya Krasnow | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Jeremy Lambert | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
'Downtown' Jamie Brown | ... | costume production assistant |
Jill Chizever | ... | set costumer |
Cheryl Cravedi | ... | set costumer (as Cheryl L. Cravedi) |
Sara Daubney | ... | cutter/fitter (as Sara Daubney-Kinney) |
Deborah Myles Davis | ... | costume supervisor |
Carmen Frost | ... | set costumer |
Vitalina Gauzylyuk | ... | seamstress (as Vitalina Gavrylyuk) |
Marylou Lim | ... | key set costumer |
Jennifer Starzyk | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ben Estrada | ... | colorist: dailies |
Terel Gibson | ... | first assistant editor |
Joshua Kirchmer | ... | editorial production assistant (as Josh Kirchmer) |
Ken Lebre | ... | dailies producer |
Christopher McDonald | ... | dailies operator |
Mitch Paulson | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Amy Pawlowski | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Robert E. Phillips | ... | digital intermediate project manager (as Rob Phillips_) |
Staci Pontius | ... | first assistant editor |
Joachim Zell | ... | color management and calibration |
Rosalie A. Staley | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Danny Finn | ... | assistant location manager |
Christopher Miller | ... | location manager (as Chris Miller) |
Dan Milner | ... | key assistant location manager (as Daniel Milner) |
Philip Barnes | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Timur Bekbosunov | ... | musician: featured vocalist |
Al Clay | ... | score mixer |
Jason La Rocca | ... | music mixer |
Rebecca Morellato | ... | music production executive |
Jon Ong | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Adam Peters | ... | music consultant / musician: solo cello / orchestral arrangements |
David Sabee | ... | conductor / music contractor |
Monica Sonand | ... | assistant music consultant |
Daniel J. Stimac | ... | assistant scoring engineer (as Dan Stimack) |
Alex Walker | ... | musician: featured vocalist |
Dan Wilcox | ... | music supervisor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Al Clay | ... | music score producer/mixer (uncredited) |
Robert Puff | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lyn Matsuda Norton | ... | script supervisor |
Valesca Cnossen | ... | script supervisor: reshoots (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | Generator Operator |
Paul Ripple | ... | transportation captain |
Tom Roberts | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tommy Roberts) |
Timothy P. Ryan Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Chris Basso | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jan Dally | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Lin C. Smith | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Steve Apostolina | ... | additional voices |
Jacob Bartel | ... | production secretary |
Raymond W. Beal | ... | animal trainer |
Elias Benavidez | ... | production secretary |
Gregg Brilliant | ... | unit publicist |
Frederick W. Chandler Jr. | ... | additional voices |
Matt Chase | ... | assistant craft service |
Peter Chase | ... | craft service |
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield | ... | production accountant |
Romy Cutler-Lengyel | ... | additional voices |
Robert Cymbal | ... | key set medic |
Kelli Dragon | ... | assistant: Mr. Dano and Ms. Kazan |
John Emmons | ... | set medic (as John W. Emmons) |
Robert Funk | ... | payroll accountant |
Ken Furer | ... | assistant: Mr. Berger and Mr. Yerxa |
Andres Galleguillos | ... | assistant craft service |
Keith Gaudin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Anna Golin | ... | assistant: Mr. Dayton and Ms. Faris |
Patrick Thomas Gorman | ... | production assistant |
Ali Griffith | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adam Hein | ... | production assistant |
J. Elizabeth Ingram | ... | production coordinator |
Holmes Jim | ... | assistant chef |
Gregory Levine | ... | set medic |
Chris Lipton | ... | production assistant |
Pedro Lopez | ... | assistant chef |
Mary Lukasiewicz | ... | assistant: Mr. Berger and Mr. Yerxa (as Marylouise Lukasiewicz) |
Courtney McCrory | ... | assistant post production accountant: post production |
Mike McLaughlin | ... | first assistant accountant (as Michael James McLaughlin) |
Scott Menville | ... | additional voices |
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro | ... | additional voice (as Jonathan Nichols) |
Kelly Patino | ... | additional voices |
Alex Roth | ... | assistant: Mr. Dayton and Ms. Faris |
Michelle Ruff | ... | additional voices |
Joan Scheckel | ... | workshop development |
Dennis Singletary | ... | additional voices |
David C. Soliz | ... | assistant chef |
Janin Stenzel | ... | additional voices |
Shane Sweet | ... | additional voices |
Natalie Truly | ... | post production accountant |
Lisa Wilhoit | ... | additional voices |
Subhashan Withanage | ... | assistant chef |
Kelly Berthold | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Victor Chon | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Cortez | ... | medic (uncredited) / water safety (uncredited) |
Heather Fielding | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
David Greenbaum | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond company representative (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Danielle Krudy | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Lee Peglow | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Leslie Ranne | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Thanks
Fredrik Bond | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Irma Fitzgibbons | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
James Kaplan | ... | this film is dedicated to: who brought love and magic to everyone he met (as Jay Kaplan) |
Sid Krofft | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Don Molls | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |
Samuel Vazquez | ... | the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance |