Directed by
Albert Pintó |
Writing Credits
Indiana Lista | ... | (original screenplay) |
Ernest Riera | ||
Miguel Ruz | ||
Seanne Winslow | ||
Teresa de Rosendo |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Castillo | ... | Mia | |
Tamar Novas | ... | Nico | |
Tony Corvillo | ... | Gil | |
Mariam Torres | ... | Lucía | |
Irina Bravo | ... | Ángela | |
Victoria Teijeiro | ... | Vicky | |
Lucía Soria | ... | Adolescente | |
Mary Ruiz | ... | Sandra | |
Edu Bulnes | ... | Andrés | |
Antonio Buíl | ... | Conductor Camión | |
Saïd El Mouden | ... | Traficante Líder | |
Kaabil Sekali | ... | Traficante | |
Andrew McGurk | ... | Padre Pescador | |
Saorla Wright | ... | Hija Pescador | |
Tonu Sureda Luther | ... | Nieto Pescador | |
Jose Lucena | ... | Militar 1 | |
Víctor Boira | ... | Marinero | |
Paula Roy | ... | Marinera | |
Emma Sánchez | ... | Uma | |
Tatiana Ignasiak | ... | Hija de Sandra | |
Bernard Bullen | ... | Presentador Noticiario | |
Liam Ruiz | ... | Bebé de Sandra | |
Alejandro Gallego | ... | Niño Hangar | |
Rubén Moreno | ... | Noa | |
Kalel Navarro | ... | Mía Rubiato | |
José Luis Cortés | ... | Melissa Rodríguez | |
Voz Radio | ... | Luna Rodríguez | |
Mario Fernández | ... | Vox Radio | |
Laia Alemany | ... | Vox Tablet | |
Kubrick | ... | Perro | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mary Ruiz |
Produced by
Pilar Amer Fuster | ... | Production Executive: Netflix (as Pilar Amer) |
Kati Martí Donoghue | ... | line producer |
Juan Mayne | ... | executive producer |
Ernest Riera | ... | associate producer |
Jordi Roca Agut | ... | executive producer |
Miguel Ruz | ... | producer |
Isidro Terraza | ... | line producer |
Music by
Frank Montasell | ... | (original music by) |
Lucas Peire | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Unax Mendia | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Miguel Burgos |
Casting By
Carla Hool | ||
Natalia Rodríguez | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Dídac Bono |
Art Direction by
Marc Estrugo |
Set Decoration by
Lidia Roure |
Costume Design by
Eva Camino |
Makeup Department
María José Martín Perucha | ... | crowd makeup artist dailies |
Illang Prada Nibbs | ... | makeup artist |
Ricard Ramos | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marta García Sánchez | ... | Adding makeup artist |
Karol Tornaria | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Rafa Caballero | ... | production manager |
Marc Papiol | ... | unit production manager: Barcelona |
Eliseu Ramió Güell | ... | production assistant: Barcelona |
Julia Pérez Segovia | ... | production manager |
Eric Uguet De Resayre | ... | post production executive |
Mariona Vázquez | ... | assistant production manager: Barcelona |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edu Campos Martín | ... | additional assistant director production assistant |
Elia de la Llave | ... | additional assistant director |
Eva Ferradas | ... | key second assistant director |
Alan Frederiksen | ... | Daily Assistant Director |
Juan Jiménez Gómez | ... | second assistant director: daily |
Leticia Jiménez | ... | second assistant director |
David Martínez | ... | first assistant director |
Unai Mateo Lopez | ... | Crowd AD: dailies |
Elvira Morales | ... | floor runner |
Agata Tantinya | ... | third assistant director / trainee assistant director |
Celia Vargas Martín | ... | second assistant director (studio segment) / third assistant director |
Art Department
Heda Bermudo | ... | props |
Fran Azorín Chico | ... | set designer |
Marcos De la Sierra | ... | concept artist |
Manuel Eslava Fajardo | ... | credits designer |
Feli Lamenca | ... | graphic designer |
Eva Mazo | ... | production buyer |
José Luis Moya | ... | construction manager |
Sofía Palomar Pérez | ... | props (as Sofía Palomar) |
Lidia Roure | ... | Set Decorator |
Martín Sánchez Fernández | ... | construction coordinator |
Ruth Ventós | ... | props buyer assistant |
Sound Department
José Luis Alcaine Bartolomé | ... | sound mixer |
Laia Casanovas | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Oriol Donat i Martos | ... | sound editor |
Jordi Font Figueras | ... | dialogue editor |
Zoe Galán | ... | assistant sound editor |
Diego Gualino | ... | boom operator |
Laura León | ... | sound post production assistant |
Lucía Loiseau | ... | boom operator |
Marta Monistrol | ... | foley artist |
Marc Orts | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jordi Ribas | ... | additional sound mixer: second unit |
Jordi Rossinyol Colomer | ... | additional sound mixer: second unit |
Pablo Velasco | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Marta Vicente | ... | foley mixer |
Martín Zabala | ... | sound utility (as Martín Zabala Sánchez) |
Special Effects by
Fito Dellibarda | ... | animatronic designer |
Juan Serrano | ... | blood suplier |
Visual Effects by
Alicia Abril Carrera | ... | visual effects editor |
Marta Caballero | ... | digital compositor |
Samuel Carrasco | ... | digital compositor |
Nicolás Castillón | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Miguel A. Cayuela Sanjuan | ... | digital compositor |
Antonio Chumillas | ... | compositing supervisor |
Marcos Colman | ... | digital compositor |
Roberto Corralo | ... | digital compositor |
Sergio Escudero | ... | digital compositor |
Juantxo Fernández | ... | digital compositor (as Juancho Fernández) |
Horacio Gargiulo | ... | digital compositor |
Sara Mijangos Garcia | ... | digital compositor |
Francisco Muñoz | ... | digital compositor |
Juanma Nogales | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carlos Pedrosa | ... | digital compositor |
Pietro Rastelli | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Darío Siero | ... | digital compositor |
David Tejero | ... | digital compositor |
Paula Tetuan | ... | vfx editor |
Ana Wilhelmi | ... | FX artist |
Stunts
Fran Berenguer | ... | stunt performer |
Andrea Campoamor | ... | stunt double: Anna Castillo |
Araceli Carrilero | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Carrión | ... | stunts (as Traficante) / stunts |
Aitana Domínguez | ... | stunt performer: pregnant woman |
Roberto Freire | ... | stunt coordinator (stunts) |
Sira Herranz | ... | stunt performer |
José Ramón López | ... | stunts |
Mario Salgado Montiel | ... | stunts |
Pablo Gabriel Sanz | ... | stunt performer (as Pablo Gabriel) |
Pedro Torres Cumbreño | ... | fight choreographer / stunts |
Federico Cueva | ... | stunt supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manu Alvarez Rubiano | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Eva Aycart | ... | first assistant camera |
Víctor Benavides | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Lara Blanco | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Laura Cabero | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Arturo Carmona Alonso | ... | second assistant camera |
Josep Flores | ... | Drone Pilot |
José Manuel Herrero | ... | underwater camera operator |
Itxaso Martínez de Contrasta | ... | video assist operator |
Irene Ortiz Llorens | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Irene Ortiz) |
Emilio Pereda | ... | still photographer |
Alejandro Rivas | ... | key grip |
Jordi Sanpra | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Pilar Moya | ... | crowd casting director |
Patricia Rey | ... | extras casting |
Paula Roy | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Juan Antonio Bello | ... | costume supervisor |
Iria Cabado | ... | costume: daily |
Alejandra Martín | ... | costumer |
Susana Muñoz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Reyes Pérez | ... | key costumer |
Rubén Raposo | ... | costumer |
Sa Rederi | ... | junior breakdown assistant |
Sofía Romero Tirado | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rebeca Sola | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maria Valls | ... | breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Alicia Abril Carrera | ... | on-line editor |
Arnau Salvador Baiges | ... | post-production coordinator |
María José Rehecho | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mikel Saldise | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tomas Peire | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jianxiu Huang | ... | script consultant |
Ana Montasell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Claudia Calvo Varo | ... | picture car coordinator |
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo | ... | picture car supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gustavo Alayeto | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Marcial Aparicio Catalán | ... | executive producer: title sequence |
Pol Arbolí Simó | ... | production assistant |
Manel Capdevila | ... | Marine Cordinator |
Lor Garcia Barrena | ... | production assistant |
Maryllis Gonzalez | ... | production accountant |
Cecilia Hernández | ... | production coordinator |
Olivia Hiscock | ... | Cast PA |
Miguel Ángel Morales González | ... | additional production assistant |
Roger Olmo | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Picher | ... | Postproduction Supervisor: at Postflow |
Diego Quintero | ... | post-production coordinator |
Estefanía Sánchez Alba | ... | assistant accountant |
Patricia Takata | ... | archive researcher |
Berta Torres | ... | additional production assistant |
Marc Álvarez | ... | Marine Coordinator |