Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Nice Is Different Than Good (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Shaw |
Writing Credits
Marc Cherry | ... | (created by) |
Marc Cherry | ... | (written by) |
Jason Ganzel | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Matt Berry | ... | executive producer |
Marc Cherry | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | consulting producer |
Bob Daily | ... | executive producer |
David Flebotte | ... | co-executive producer (as Dave Flebotte) |
Jamie Gorenberg | ... | supervising producer |
David Grossman | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Hagen | ... | producer |
Joe Keenan | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Lefcourt | ... | co-executive producer |
Joey Murphy | ... | executive producer |
John Pardee | ... | executive producer |
Marco Pennette | ... | co-executive producer |
George W. Perkins | ... | executive producer |
Larry Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Charles Skouras III | ... | producer |
Dana N. Wilson | ... | associate producer (as Dana Wilson) |
Sabrina Wind | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Steve Jablonsky |
Cinematography by
Lowell Peterson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Karen Castañeda |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
P. Erik Carlson |
Art Direction by
Brian Jewell |
Set Decoration by
Erica Rogalla |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
John M. Elliott Jr. | ... | department head make-up artist (as John Elliott) |
Gabor Heiligenberg | ... | department head hair stylist |
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Kathryn Fenton | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Blake Shepard | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Amanda Roberts | ... | production supervisor (as Amanda K. Roberts) |
Charles Skouras III | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas A. Irvine | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Irvine) |
Richard E. White | ... | second assistant director |
Kate Marie Boyle | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Michael Judd | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jason Z. Kemp | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Neil Clark | ... | graphic designer |
Chuck McSorley | ... | property master |
Paul Baker | ... | props (uncredited) |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Gary Hidalgo | ... | paint foreman/sign writer (uncredited) |
Ari Jacobs | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Melissa McSorley | ... | prop food stylist (uncredited) |
Randy Molique | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Steven Samanen | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
George Torres | ... | floor coverer (uncredited) |
Jeffry C. Voorhees | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Carr | ... | mix tech |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound supervisor |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist (uncredited) |
Gary Megregian | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Alex Names | ... | sound utility technician (uncredited) |
Michael Sana | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alan Roberts | ... | second unit coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Carriker | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Heather Arthur | ... | stunt double: Maiara Walsh (uncredited) |
Eli Jane | ... | stunt player (uncredited) |
Kortney Manns | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Deborah L. Mazor | ... | stunt double: Dana Delany (uncredited) |
Arielle Zimmerman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | camera operator |
Robbie Redner | ... | rigging electric |
Tomislav Culina | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Jamal J. Farley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jack Galper | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Didier Koskas | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Michael Listorti | ... | b dolly grip (uncredited) |
Roger Peterson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John T. Pouncey | ... | B Camera First Assistant (uncredited) |
John Rodriguez | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Todd SanSone | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Eric Schilling | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Frank R. Sims | ... | rigging grip best boy (uncredited) |
Ingrid Hartman Sugar | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Lon Thompson | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amanda Gore | ... | key costumer |
Joyce Unruh | ... | costume supervisor (as Joyce Unruh Goodwin) |
Karo Vartanian | ... | costume supervisor |
Sue Crosby | ... | additional costume (uncredited) |
Phillip Dominguez | ... | set costumer: additional (uncredited) |
Tami Eldridge | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Wazir | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nick Corney | ... | post-production coordinator |
Luke Haberkorn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Iris Hershner | ... | assistant editor |
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
David De Casaus | ... | video dailies operator (uncredited) |
Greg Faluszczak | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Greg Pastore | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
David A. Foster | ... | location manager (as David Foster) |
George Carrera | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | theme by |
Larry Hopkins | ... | additional composer |
David Sibley | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Pieter Schlosser | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Leifer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bo Ehrig | ... | transportation coordinator |
Edward Cook | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Louie Diaz Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Miguel Lozano | ... | driver: honeywagon (uncredited) |
Dave Tiller | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Brown | ... | production staff |
Amy Carroll | ... | production staff |
Val Cheung | ... | production staff (as Valerie Chu Cheung) |
Matheus Costa | ... | voice dubbing actor (Brazilian version) |
Alex Garcia | ... | Key Medic |
Alex Handley | ... | production staff |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Christine Sanchez | ... | lead assistant to marc cherry |
Yaniv Sharon | ... | production staff |
Julianne Weick | ... | production coordinator (as Julianne Weick-Maunder) |
Dianna Leanne Wilson | ... | production staff (as Dianna Wilson) |
Amy Wohl | ... | production accountant |
Adam Cuthbert | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Rustin Davis | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Garcia | ... | key set medic (uncredited) |
Nicole Marostica | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |