Directed by
Luke Higginson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Luke Higginson |
Cast (in credits order)
Rhys Darby | ... | Casper | |
Gabrielle Graham | ... | Holly | |
Julian Richings | ... | Percy | |
Janine Theriault | ... | Doris | |
Zachary Bennett | ... | Chuck | |
Louisa Zhu | ... | Alana | |
Marye Barton | ... | Betty | |
Peter Valdron | ... | Handsome Man | |
John Cleland | ... | Angry Dad | |
Amanda Barker | ... | Librarian | |
Cyrena Fiel | ... | Stoned Cashier | |
Kristen Kurnik | ... | Emily | |
Zoe Katz | ... | Waitress | |
Leah Brady | ... | Kid #1 | |
Emily Watt | ... | Kid #2 | |
Salvatore Scozzari | ... | Hot Dog Vendor | |
Pup | ... | Band | |
Tim Doiron | ... | Future Man | |
April Mullen | ... | Future Lady | |
Peter Higginson | ... | Dennis | |
Sunnie McFadden | ... | Therapist | |
Connor Thompson | ... | Partier #1 | |
Louise Nicol | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Heather Dicke | ... | Device (voice) | |
Steve Appleyard | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Amare Dejene | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Keanu Lee Nunes | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Valentina Mendoza Guzman | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Bryce Arden Poe | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) | |
Fatima Siddiqui | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vanessa Amodeo | ... | producer |
Tim Doiron | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Jack C. Preston | ... | associate producer |
James van der Woerd | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Bryan Bindon | ... | (Composer) |
Deanna H. Choi | ... | (Composer) |
Cinematography by
Russ De Jong |
Editing by
Luke Higginson |
Casting By
Larissa Mair |
Production Design by
Krystyna Byers |
Art Direction by
Ian Walls |
Set Decoration by
Luke Lutvak | ||
Ian Santina |
Costume Design by
Estée Mancini |
Makeup Department
Ricky Boudreau | ... | key makeup artist |
Renée Chan | ... | key hair stylist |
Veronica Scuderi | ... | swing/daily |
Production Management
Lori Fischburg | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Carere | ... | third assistant director |
Lauren Cowley | ... | second assistant director |
Jeremy Doiron | ... | first assistant director |
Jessika McLaurin | ... | fourth assistant director |
Art Department
Danielle Dobbyn | ... | props master |
Leah Klein | ... | graphic designer / props |
Jonathan Kociuba | ... | Original Art by |
Sound Department
Ryan Birnberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Jonah Blaser | ... | sound mixer |
Lucas Cecchetti | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Filip Hosek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jake Moss | ... | boom operator |
Ehren Pfeifer | ... | adr recordist |
Raiza Rodrigues | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Fabrizio Beninati | ... | special effects tech |
Stefano Beninati | ... | special effects key |
Mel Ramsay | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Curran | ... | visual effects artist |
Denise Maitan | ... | visual effects artist |
Brett McLaughlin | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Rogoski | ... | visual effects artist |
Aryan Sehgal | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Trevor De Groot | ... | Casper's Stunt Double |
Don Stockford | ... | stunt coordinator |
E. Nova Zatzman | ... | Doris' Stunt Double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Gani | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Ethan Gillis | ... | second assistant camera |
Carter Grey | ... | still photographer |
Nicholas Spencer Murray | ... | Additional Cinemetographer / key/dolly grip (as Nick Murray) |
William Shore | ... | gaffer |
Rafal Strupinski | ... | a camera operator |
Danny Vorobeichik | ... | B-Camera 1st AC |
Preston Whitfield | ... | b camera operator |
Nate Wood | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Krista Fraser | ... | extras casting |
Jade Hesson | ... | casting assistant |
Colleen Rush | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Liatsis | ... | costume assistant |
Felicia Mancini | ... | Breakdown Artist |
Carole McDonald | ... | Specialty Costume Builder |
Vanessa Williams | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Matthew Anas | ... | additional editor |
Kevin Camilleri | ... | colorist |
Kyle Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Conroy | ... | DVD Authoring |
Oren Edenson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Garret Henry | ... | Dailies operator |
Location Management
Glenn Carter | ... | location manager |
Matt Galanti | ... | location production assistant |
Jacob Macdonell | ... | location production assistant |
Jarrod Price | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jotham Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Arthur | ... | transportation coordinator |
Aaron Befus | ... | driver |
Nancy Feltus-Doiron | ... | driver |
Kenny Ma | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Morrison | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Alison Almeida | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adam Argyrides | ... | covid-19 testing coordinator |
Ben Cowley | ... | production counsel |
Olivia Danylchuk | ... | legal counsel |
Laura Ellis | ... | covid-19 production assistant |
Laura Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Ian Flynn | ... | title designer |
Jerome Fraser | ... | craft assist |
Daniel L. Goldenberg | ... | legal counsel |
Bernard Isaacs | ... | key craft |
Angel Martinez | ... | medic |
Sunnessa Ormerod | ... | covid-19 production assistant |
Jennifer Pun | ... | business affairs |
Juliana Robertson | ... | medic |
Taylor Scherberger | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Richard Stafford | ... | publicist |
Loretta Vanhart | ... | accountant |
Jeremy Wedeles | ... | production coordinator |