Directed by
Fred Olen Ray |
Writing Credits
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | (story) |
Mark Sanderson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cynthia Gibb | ... | Victoria Vicky Wright | |
David Millbern | ... | Jason Wright | |
Jason Connery | ... | Myles | |
Stuart Pankin | ... | Saul | |
Austin Majors | ... | Will Wright | |
Cassidy Freeman | ... | Kristine | |
Alison Woods | ... | Melissa Wright | |
James Hong | ... | Rico | |
Mark Costello | ... | Mr. Carroll | |
Lynn Milano | ... | Mrs. Carroll | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tricia Alley | ... | Bikini Waitress (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Colichman | ... | executive producer |
Andreas Hess | ... | executive producer |
Sylvia Hess | ... | producer |
Stephen P. Jarchow | ... | executive producer |
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | line producer |
Jeffrey Schenck | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Brahm Wenger |
Cinematography by
Theo Angell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Randy Carter |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Steve Ralph |
Set Decoration by
Peggy Paola | ... | (as Peggy Paolo) |
Costume Design by
Michael Crow |
Makeup Department
Sara Chameides | ... | makeup assistant |
Judi Lewin | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Katie Sojka | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Kimberly A. Ray | ... | unit production manager |
Rick Short | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Paul James Tierney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elena Chernock | ... | second second assistant director |
Brian O'Sullivan | ... | first assistant director |
Jack Perry | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Barry Boen | ... | art department swing (as Barry Boen Kappelman) |
Travis G. Hjorth | ... | scenic (as Travis Hjorn) |
Tera Johnson | ... | art department swing |
Samson Kellman | ... | on-set dreser |
Doug Kimbrough | ... | property master |
Staci Mallett | ... | art department swing (as Staci Mallet) |
José Samuel Martínez Méndez | ... | art department swing (as Jose Samuel Martinez-Mendez) |
Brian Webber | ... | leadman |
S. Todd Whitaker | ... | art department swing |
Sound Department
Tony Cannella | ... | sound |
Gary Day | ... | additional location sound (as Gary W. Day) |
Sara Glaser | ... | sound mixer |
Josh Huber | ... | adr mixer |
Kris Johnson | ... | boom operator |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella) |
Mycel Stokes | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Lisette Bross | ... | stunt performer |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Arellano | ... | key grip |
Dennis L. Baker | ... | best boy grip |
Kane Coleman | ... | best boy electric |
Charles Cooper | ... | electrician |
Roberto Correa | ... | gaffer |
Halle Fischer | ... | additional second assistant camera (as Halle L. Fischer) |
Tom Heigl | ... | film loader |
Rashaad Lewis | ... | best boy grip |
Robin Rudenberg | ... | second assistant camera (as Robin Morton) |
Javier Sanchez | ... | electrician |
Kirk F. Smith II | ... | loader (as Kirk Smith) |
Bernie Smith | ... | first assistant camera |
Ramian E. Williams | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Eddie Jaszek | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela M. Eads | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Luke Guidici | ... | on-line editor |
Juan Rivera | ... | dailies colorist |
Michael Sepulveda | ... | on-line editing assistant |
Michael Volland | ... | colorist (as Mike Volland) |
Music Department
Brian Goldman | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Morris Aroesti | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Callahan | ... | driver |
Josh Cleary | ... | driver |
Mark Conroy | ... | driver |
Joey Keenan | ... | driver |
Chris Pedersen | ... | driver |
Lorraine Rodriguez-Reyes | ... | driver (as Lorraine Rodriguez) |
Additional Crew
Julia Bogdan-Rollo | ... | assistant production accountant |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | financing |
Maxine Brooks | ... | studio teacher |
Mary E. Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Randin Brown | ... | production assistant |
Richard Carroll | ... | production executive |
Erin Connarn | ... | production office assistant |
L. Dean Cox | ... | controller: Regent |
Robert Cymbal | ... | set medic |
Joan Danto | ... | legal & business affairs: Regent, Sr. Vice President |
Norm Jones | ... | set medic |
Oana Marian | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Marin | ... | office production assistant (as Stephanie Hall) |
Minhchau Nguyen | ... | production assistant (as Minchau) |
Michael Overman | ... | assistant controller: Regent |
Jim Raffalin | ... | studio teacher (as Jim Rafalia) |
Debra Trevino | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Whittaker | ... | set medic |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |