Directed by
Gary Yates |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philip Morton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Gary Howsam | ... | executive producer |
Phyllis Laing | ... | producer |
Gilles Paquin | ... | executive producer |
Michael J. Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Glenn Buhr |
Cinematography by
Peter Benison |
Editing by
Jeff Warren |
Production Design by
Réjean Labrie |
Art Direction by
Larry Spittle |
Costume Design by
Linda Madden |
Makeup Department
Lori Caputi | ... | key hair stylist |
Brenda Magalas | ... | makeup department head |
Beth Ann McIvor | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Dave Mahoney | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Gary Barringer | ... | graphic artist |
Crystal Biloski | ... | props |
Nick Burns | ... | storyboard artist |
Jim Cebrowski | ... | construction coordinator |
Bruce Cook | ... | set dresser |
Catherine Green | ... | set designer |
Robert K. Laurie | ... | set dresser |
Robb Paraskevopoulos | ... | set dresser |
Remi Verfaillie | ... | sets buyer |
Sound Department
Russ Dyck | ... | foley artist |
Bruce Little | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anita Lubosch | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Morrow | ... | dialogue editor |
Sacha Rosen | ... | boom operator |
Dino Schiavone | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Anthony 'Kim' Carlson | ... | stunt double: Ian D. Clark |
Tracey Gardhouse | ... | stunt double: Rose (as Tracy Guardhouse) |
Craig Skene | ... | stunt rigger |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Gary Busey |
Chuck Robinson | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Dan Skene | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Balcaen | ... | key grip |
Jim Campbell | ... | generator operator |
Allen Fraser | ... | still photographer |
Jason Heke | ... | second assistant camera |
Joao Holowka | ... | gaffer |
Tammy Jones | ... | camera operator: additional (as Tamara Jones) |
Reil Munro | ... | grip |
Claude Savard | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
John Stewart | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Ryan Wuckert | ... | camera trainee |
Animation Department
Gary Barringer | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Eleanor Erum | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kari Rieger | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia J. Henderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Brittany Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Neal Baksh | ... | assistant location manager |
Randy Cyr | ... | location production assistant |
Cathie J. Edgar | ... | location manager |
Andrew Gallinger | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Schulz | ... | location production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Tanya Mazur | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Edgar Ozolins | ... | driver |
Dave Perich | ... | driver |
Corey Walker | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Dave Brown | ... | firearms safety coordinator |
Paul Courchaine | ... | payroll accountant |
Jordan Fines | ... | assistant wrangler (as Jordan A K Heppner) |
Wendy Gaboury | ... | key accountant |
Tracey Gardhouse | ... | animal trainer |
Christina O'Shea-Daly | ... | executive in charge of production - RHI |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | first assistant accountant |
RoseAnna Schick | ... | unit publicist |
Jodi Terhoch | ... | stand-in |
Kevin Uddenberg | ... | assistant to director |
Michelle Walker | ... | key craft service |