Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Listen to the Rain on the Roof (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Shaw |
Writing Credits
Marc Cherry | ... | (created by) |
Marc Cherry | ... | (written by) & |
Jeff Greenstein | ... | (written by) |
Jenna Bans | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Joshua Senter | ... | (executive story editor) (as Josh Senter) |
Dahvi Waller | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Blair | ... | associate producer |
Marc Cherry | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Daily | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Etten | ... | producer |
Jeff Greenstein | ... | consulting producer |
David Grossman | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephanie Hagen | ... | producer |
Susan Nirah Jaffee | ... | supervising producer |
Joe Keenan | ... | co-executive producer |
Joey Murphy | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Murphy | ... | co-executive producer |
John Pardee | ... | co-executive producer |
George W. Perkins | ... | executive producer |
Larry Shaw | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Skouras III | ... | producer |
Sabrina Wind | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Steve Jablonsky |
Cinematography by
Richard M. Rawlings Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Richard Rawlings) |
Editing by
Andrew Doerfer |
Casting By
Scott Genkinger | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh |
Art Direction by
P. Erik Carlson |
Set Decoration by
Erica Rogalla |
Costume Design by
Catherine Adair |
Makeup Department
John M. Elliott Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as John Elliott) |
Gabor Heiligenberg | ... | hair stylist |
James Dunham | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Gina Rylander | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Blake Shepard | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sherilyn Stetz | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Charles Skouras III | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas A. Irvine | ... | first assistant director (as Tom Irvine) |
Tara Nicole Weyr | ... | second assistant director |
Larry D. Katz | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Kevin McNamara | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Paul Catapano | ... | carpenter |
Neil Clark | ... | graphic designer |
Melody Miller | ... | property master |
Otto Broberg | ... | props (original television series) (uncredited) |
Gary Hidalgo | ... | paint foreman/sign writer (uncredited) |
Cindy Ingraham | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Michael Kocurek | ... | location foreman (uncredited) |
Aimee O'Shea | ... | props (uncredited) |
George Torres | ... | floor coverer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Carr | ... | mix tech |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Ledesma | ... | dubbing mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | sound supervisor |
Mike Olman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman) |
John Garret Gorman | ... | mix stage engineer (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Jason Lezama | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist (uncredited) |
Gary Megregian | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Brian Naguit | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Names | ... | sound utility technician (uncredited) |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effects coordinator |
Ben Bornstein | ... | special effects prop technician: W.M Creations (uncredited) |
Ante Dugandzic | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Alan Roberts | ... | second unit coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
David Carriker | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | senior visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rory Robert Knepp | ... | camera operator |
Robbie Redner | ... | rigging electric |
Greg Bubb | ... | camera/Steadicam second units (uncredited) |
Tomislav Culina | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Jamal J. Farley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Colette Gabriel | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Jack Galper | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Zsolt Kadar | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Didier Koskas | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Titus Mischke | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John T. Pouncey | ... | B Camera Second Assistant (uncredited) |
Eric Schilling | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kelly Simpson | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Lon Thompson | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deborah George | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vicente Parada | ... | costumer |
Joyce Unruh | ... | costume supervisor (as Joyce Unruh Goodwin) |
Karo Vartanian | ... | costume supervisor |
Sue Crosby | ... | additional costume (uncredited) |
Phillip Dominguez | ... | set costumer: additional (uncredited) |
Susan Roberts | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Wazir | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Karen Castañeda | ... | assistant editor |
Dana N. Wilson | ... | post-production coordinator (as Dana Wilson) |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
John Craig | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
David A. Foster | ... | location manager (as David Foster) |
George Carrera | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | theme by |
David Sibley | ... | music supervisor |
Mauricio J. Balvanera | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Biggers | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Pieter Schlosser | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Leifer | ... | script supervisor |
Brian A. Alexander | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Lisa Randolph | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Sean Dodge | ... | production driver |
Bo Ehrig | ... | transportation coordinator |
Louie Diaz Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Amy Carroll | ... | production staff |
Val Cheung | ... | production staff (as Valerie Chu) |
Matheus Costa | ... | voice dubbing actor (Brazilian version) |
Alex Handley | ... | production staff |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Christopher Nappi | ... | production coordinator |
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs | ... | studio executive |
Amanda Roberts | ... | production coordinator (as Amanda K. Roberts) |
Christine Sanchez | ... | lead assistant to marc cherry |
Yaniv Sharon | ... | production staff |
Julianne Weick | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dianna Leanne Wilson | ... | production staff (as Dianna Wilson) |
Joey Castillo | ... | post-production finance (uncredited) |
Lori Ann Dario | ... | accountant (uncredited) |
Kayla Franklin | ... | assistant: Shaw/Grossman (uncredited) |
Jason Ganzel | ... | assistant to show runner (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Glorious | ... | key construction accountant (uncredited) |
Lisa Maniker | ... | product placement (uncredited) |
Franka Mavrides | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Dana Melton | ... | writers' assistant (uncredited) |
Adam Wayland | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Arthur Williams Jr. | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Wohl | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |