Jane Doe: Ties That Bind (2007 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James A. Contner |
Writing Credits
Dean Hargrove | ... | (creator) |
Ethlie Ann Vare | ... | (teleplay) and |
Adam Armus | ... | (teleplay) & |
Nora Kay Foster | ... | (teleplay) (as Kay Foster) |
Ethlie Ann Vare | ... | (story) |
Stephen Niver | ... | (rewrite) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lea Thompson | ... | Cathy Davis / Jane Doe | |
Joe Penny | ... | Frank Darnell | |
William R. Moses | ... | Jack Davis | |
Jessy Schram | ... | Susan Davis | |
Zack Shada | ... | Nick Davis | |
Robert Carradine | ... | Everett / Gary / David | |
Deirdre Quinn | ... | Jessica | |
Bruce French | ... | Father Hannigan | |
Alan Blumenfeld | ... | Bannister | |
Kavan Reece | ... | Mitch | |
Kimble Jemison | ... | Security Guard | |
David Pease | ... | Bartender | |
Joanna Miles | ... | Emily Myers | |
Edmund L. Shaff | ... | Joseph Myers (as Edmund Shaff) | |
C.J. Thomason | ... | Valet (as C. J. Thomason) | |
Masi Oka | ... | Agent Osaka | |
Lorna Raver | ... | Mrs. Wolcott | |
Gwen McGee | ... | Sergeant Kelly | |
Diane DiLascio | ... | Briana Myers (as Diane Dilascio) | |
Time Winters | ... | Todd Ingram | |
Kathryn Joosten | ... | Cara Goodman | |
Shannon Collis | ... | Karla | |
Erica O'Keith | ... | Kim | |
Peter Gregory | ... | Lawyer | |
Jesse Daly | ... | Jessie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christian Eric Billings | ... | C.S.A. Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Dean Hargrove | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Kloss | ... | producer |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Ethlie Ann Vare | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Joe Kraemer |
Cinematography by
James W. Wrenn | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Colleen Halsey |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece | ... | (as Amy Reece) |
Production Design by
Yuda Acco |
Set Decoration by
Kathleen McCarthy |
Costume Design by
Tami Mor | ... | (as Tammy Moore) |
Makeup Department
Jerri Lynn Ayer | ... | key hair stylist (as Jerri Lynn Marlborough) |
Jill Ethan | ... | makeup artist (as Jill Ethen) |
Starr Jones | ... | key make-up |
Production Management
Kevin Bocarde | ... | executive in charge of production |
Albert T. Dickerson III | ... | unit production manager |
Jeff Kloss | ... | unit production manager |
Tony Roman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Currie | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael D. Gillis | ... | first assistant director |
Phillip Goodrich | ... | second second assistant director |
Jon-Paul Velasquez | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John S. Adams | ... | carpenter |
Michael Barnett | ... | on-set dresser |
Ryan J. Beyer | ... | lead man (as Ryan Beyer) |
Ron Churchman | ... | construction coordinator |
David Delvalle | ... | swing (as Dave Del Valle) |
Chuck Dutrow | ... | assistant props |
Bryan Fitz | ... | construction |
David A. Novak | ... | on-set dresser |
John Sadler | ... | prop master |
Grady Schneider | ... | set dresser |
Lucas Smith | ... | swing |
George Hobbs | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jameson Williams | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Dominguez) |
Ammet Barrens | ... | studio coordinator |
Jason Brennan | ... | re recording mixer |
Gary Cunningham | ... | production sound mixer (as Garry K. Cunningham) |
Victoria S. Cunningham | ... | boom operator |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley mixer (as Lorita De La Cerna) |
Mark Ettel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Hoeschen | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Krajchir | ... | sound engineer |
Paul Menichini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Elizabeth Rainey | ... | foley artist |
Michael Sable | ... | studio director |
Trevor Sperry | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Wight | ... | sound engineer |
Lance Wiseman | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Erick Geisler | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mickey Cassidy | ... | stunts |
Jeannie Epper | ... | stunt performer |
Freddie Joe Farnsworth | ... | stunt double: Frank Darnell (as Freddy Joe Farnsworth) |
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | stunt double: Gary (as Dennis FitzGerald) |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sonny Tipton | ... | stunt coordinator |
Darlene Ava Williams | ... | stunt double: Cathy Davis/Jane Doe (as Darlene Williams) |
Calvin Harrison | ... | stunt double: Robert Carradine (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James 'Slim Jim' Ballard | ... | key grip (as Slim Jim Ballard) |
William Ballard | ... | gaffer (as Cool Breeze Ballard) |
Chris Buchakjian | ... | electrician (as Christopher Buchakjian) |
Jonathon Carmichael | ... | grip |
Ashley Carpenter | ... | loader |
Christopher Chambers | ... | electrician (as Christopher A. Chambers) |
Deborah Cottrill | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Ealy | ... | rigging grip |
David Erickson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nathan Dean Fetzer | ... | electrician (as Nathan Fetzer) |
Oliver Fitzgerald | ... | electrician |
Theodore Carl Flood | ... | electrician (as Carl Flood) |
Joel Henry | ... | grip |
Trish Herremans | ... | electrician |
Don Humer | ... | dolly grip |
Stephen Irvine | ... | electrician (as Steve Irvine) |
Nicholas Kaat | ... | electrician |
Rex Kenney | ... | best boy grip (as Rex T. Kenney) |
Benjamin Kilmer | ... | grip (as Ben Kilmer) |
Michael Maley | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Mansour | ... | 1st set electric (as S. Mooky Mansour) |
Conan Mastrangelo | ... | electrician |
Eric McMath | ... | electrician |
John Murlowski | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Trevor Navarra | ... | electrician |
James Plaxton | ... | electrician |
Dan Preiser | ... | electrician |
Zachary Sieffert | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Zac Seiffert) |
Grant Smith | ... | best boy grip |
Alex Szuch | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | electrician |
Matt Thomas | ... | best boy grip |
Nicole Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Raul Vasquez | ... | grip |
Nick Sogard | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine Babayans | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelly Kwon | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Shiela Radtke | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rina Ramon | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kelly Kwon | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Shiela Radtke | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Drapkin | ... | colorist |
Tricia Gorman | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Ramsay | ... | colorist: dailies (as Jason Ramsey) |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Witting | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Greg Campeau | ... | location scout |
William Clark Coit III | ... | location manager |
Theodore Giapapas | ... | location assistant |
Wally Uchida | ... | location manager (as Wallace Uchida) |
Music Department
Onnalee Blank | ... | music editor (as Onna Lee Blank) |
Script and Continuity Department
Iwona Kanclerz | ... | script supervisor |
Carolyn Plumb | ... | script clearance |
Transportation Department
Jason Ballard | ... | transportation captain |
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
James Fraijo | ... | driver (as James Fraigo) |
Synnamon Lee | ... | driver |
Jeff Robbins | ... | driver |
Michael Scotty | ... | driver: insert car |
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | driver (as Jared Robbins) |
Shay Morgan Brook | ... | driver (uncredited) |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Paul Balelo | ... | business affairs |
Felix Cervantes | ... | security |
Amy Chance | ... | staff production supervisor |
Debra Egelhoff | ... | production coordinator |
George Fellberg | ... | security |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
Marie Frick | ... | business affairs associate / production coordinator |
Kevin Gieseking | ... | post-production office coordinator |
Tobin Hale | ... | set medic |
Hernan Hernandez | ... | craft service |
Pablo C. Herrera | ... | craft service (as Pablo Herrera) |
Heidi Hinzman | ... | set production assistant |
William Howard | ... | office production assistant |
Kelly Kroells | ... | scheduler |
Greg Krutilek | ... | business affairs |
Marisa La Tour | ... | staff assistant (as Marisa LaTour) |
Tania Levin | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jose Lopez | ... | chef |
Nery Arnold Lopez | ... | catering assistant |
Danielle Mana | ... | office production assistant |
Zarmig Mirachian | ... | production accountant |
Stella Pacific | ... | studio teacher placement |
Amanda Phillips | ... | development assistant |
Mary Przybylski | ... | set production assistant |
Brandon Roye | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Phillip Sinclair | ... | set medic |
Dan Tice | ... | set production assistant |
Greg Uberuaga | ... | key set production assistant |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |
Torrence Hall | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Timothy Hampton | ... | assistant production coordinator: wrap (uncredited) |
Bill Miller | ... | stand-in: Joe Penny (uncredited) |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Colleen Janssen | ... | special thanks |