The West Wing (TV Series)
17 People (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alex Graves |
Writing Credits
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (created by) |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rob Lowe | ... | Sam Seaborn | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Charlie Young | |
Allison Janney | ... | C.J. Cregg (credit only) | |
Janel Moloney | ... | Donna Moss | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Toby Ziegler | |
John Spencer | ... | Leo McGarry | |
Bradley Whitford | ... | Josh Lyman | |
Martin Sheen | ... | President Josiah Bartlet | |
Emily Procter | ... | Ainsley Hayes | |
William Duffy | ... | Larry | |
Peter James Smith | ... | Ed | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sean Allen Jones | ... | Uniformed Secret Service Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patrick Caddell | ... | co-producer (as Patrick H. Caddell) |
Kevin Falls | ... | co-executive producer |
Kristin Harms | ... | producer |
Julie Herlocker | ... | associate producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | producer |
Mindy Kanaskie | ... | associate producer |
Lawrence O'Donnell | ... | producer (as Lawrence O'Donnell Jr.) |
Peter Parnell | ... | co-producer |
Paul Redford | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Schlamme | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Sorkin | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Thomas Del Ruth | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tina Hirsch |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ||
Kevin Scott |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo | ... | (as Lyn Elizabeth Paolo) |
Makeup Department
John Damiani | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Blake McCormick | ... | 'executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dylan K. Massin | ... | second assistant director (as Dylan Massin) |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Fielding | ... | leadman |
Jeff Halvorsen | ... | set dresser |
Glenn Ryan Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Katherine Lambert | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Parent | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Mike Stassi | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenn Fuller | ... | sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin B. Barron | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Casey J. Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Crabtree | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer & editor (uncredited) |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | second boom operator (uncredited) |
Kate Lumpkin | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Tony Margulies | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Karen Spangenberg | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Brewer | ... | assistant camera |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | electrician |
Jeff Mathews | ... | lamp operator |
Russell G. Senato | ... | camera crane technician |
Donald E. Thorin Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Don Thorin) |
Giovanni Zelko | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Martin Paull | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scott Goodhue | ... | local casting |
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Betsy Royall | ... | local casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Francesca Bruno | ... | set costumer |
Kathleen Felix-Hager | ... | costume supervisor (as Kathleen Felix) |
Michael J. Long | ... | costume supervisor (as Michael Long) |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | senior colorist |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nancy Bettcher Hurley | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Jeff Mack | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lee Wall | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet soloist |
Joey Newman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kenchy | ... | assistant script coordinator (uncredited) |
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Fred Gesinske | ... | transportation captain |
Hobart Lundt | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alexander Baik | ... | Executive Assistant to Rob Lowe |
Marlin Fitzwater | ... | consultant |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions |
Dee Dee Myers | ... | consultant |
Peggy Noonan | ... | consultant |
Shelagh O'Brien | ... | assistant: John Wells |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Steven Eddy | ... | assistant to the producer (uncredited) |
Jess Place | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |