Directed by
Ivan Reitman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Don Payne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bill Carraro | ... | executive producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | producer |
Gavin Polone | ... | producer |
Music by
Teddy Castellucci |
Cinematography by
Don Burgess | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Wendy Greene Bricmont | ||
Sheldon Kahn |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Jane Musky |
Art Direction by
Patricia Woodbridge |
Set Decoration by
Debra Schutt |
Costume Design by
Laura Jean Shannon |
Makeup Department
John Caglione Jr. | ... | makeup department head |
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell | ... | hair stylist |
Martial Corneville | ... | wig maker |
Richard Dean | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Thurman |
Robert Fama | ... | key hair stylist |
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud | ... | makeup artist |
Paula Kelly | ... | key makeup artist |
Gail McGuire | ... | key hair stylist |
Kyra Panchenko | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Thurman |
Francesca Paris | ... | hair department head |
AnneMichelle Radcliffe | ... | hair stylist |
Ryan Trygstad | ... | hair stylist: Uma Thurman |
Victoria Wood | ... | wig maker |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steve Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor |
Myriam de La Rochefoucauld | ... | production assistant: Myriam de La Rochefoucauld (as Myriam Roche) |
Joe Hartwick Jr. | ... | production supervisor |
Thomas A. Imperato | ... | EVP & Head of Physical Production |
Nadia Paine | ... | production supervisor: additional photography |
Dana Robin | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
G.A. Aguilar | ... | second unit director |
Sonia Bhalla | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Jason Blumenfeld | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
David Catalano | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Betsy Friedman | ... | second second assistant director (as Betsy Friedman-Palmieri) |
Carl Goldstein | ... | first assistant director: reshoots |
Les McDonough | ... | additional second assistant director (as Leslie McDonough) |
Michael Neumann | ... | first assistant director |
Peter Soldo | ... | second assistant director |
Richard E. White | ... | dga trainee (as Richard White) |
Art Department
Dan Aronson | ... | set dresser |
Patricia Bases | ... | scenic artist |
Peter Bulavinetz | ... | construction grip |
Paul Cheponis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Amiee Clark | ... | art department coordinator |
David Cooney | ... | storyboard artist |
Justin Corbett | ... | construction grip |
Catriona 'Cat' Crosby | ... | on set dresser |
Catriona Crosby | ... | on-set dresser |
Ellen Doak | ... | scenic foreperson |
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ... | art department assistant |
Mark Fitzgibbons | ... | assistant art director |
Ralph Fratianni | ... | construction grip |
Peter Gelfman | ... | property master |
Scott Gertsen | ... | carpenter |
James Geyer | ... | scenic artist |
Dena Ghieth | ... | art production assistant |
Marc Glimcher | ... | art consultant: Mr. Reitman |
Elizabeth Goodall | ... | scenic artist |
Tim Grimes | ... | props |
Larry M. Gruber | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Kall | ... | carpenter |
Derrick Kardos | ... | graphic designer |
Philip Kennedy | ... | camera scenic |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | graphic designer |
Marion Kolsby | ... | assistant art director |
George Kousoulides | ... | scenic artist |
Steve Krieger | ... | set dresser |
Joyce Leipertz | ... | scenic artist |
Victor Littlejohn | ... | set dresser |
Lynn Maffessoli | ... | scenic artist |
Richard Martinez | ... | laborer gang boss |
Robin McAllister | ... | assistant property master |
Darius Menard | ... | scenic artist |
Christopher Nelson | ... | lead person |
Arne Olsen Jr. | ... | construction grip |
Arne Olsen | ... | construction grip |
John Victor Patterson | ... | scenic artist |
Manuel Plank-Jorge | ... | storyboard artist |
Charles Ratteray | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Regnier | ... | set dresser |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead painter: Los Angeles |
Paul Robotti | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Scarola | ... | key construction grip |
Jake Scharbach | ... | scenic artist |
Theo Sena | ... | props |
Karl Shefelman | ... | storyboard artist |
Terrent Smith | ... | assistant art director |
Robert Spence | ... | construction assistant |
Paul Steinberg | ... | key shop electric |
Irapaul Turner | ... | construction grip |
Greg Voth | ... | graphic artist: props |
Paul Wardwell | ... | construction grip |
Loren Weeks | ... | assistant art director |
Peter Whitney | ... | shop industrial |
Ian Zdatny | ... | scenic artist |
Joseph Ziegler | ... | shop craftsman |
Sonia Alio | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Paul Camarro | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | additional graphic artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Geary | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Theresa Gonzalez | ... | scenic shop person (uncredited) |
Sound Department
G.W. Brown | ... | supervising adr editor |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | sound mix technician |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Smokey Cloud | ... | sound |
Simon Coke | ... | sound editor |
Yann Delpuech | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Dawn Fintor | ... | foley artist |
Steven Gerrior | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Mark Gordon | ... | dialogue editor |
Dave Kulczycki | ... | sound effects editor |
Tony Lamberti | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Danny Michael | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Morris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steven Morrow | ... | sound mixer: re-shoots |
John Murray | ... | foley supervisor |
Willard Overstreet | ... | foley editor (as Willard J. Overstreet) |
Erin Michael Rettig | ... | sound engineer |
Charleen Richards | ... | adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves) |
Andrew Schmetterling | ... | boom operator |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
Gary Wright | ... | sound effects editor |
Jerry Yuen | ... | cableman |
Chuck Michael | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Phillip Beck | ... | special effects technician |
Carmen M. Campolo Jr. | ... | special effects foreman |
Tony Centonze | ... | special effects technician (as Anthony Centonze) |
Richard Bryan Douglas | ... | special effects set technician |
Jason Hanrahan | ... | special effects assistant |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff) |
Harold McConnell Jr. | ... | special effects |
Hans Metz | ... | special effects foreman |
Clay Pinney | ... | special effects supervisor |
Joshua Pinney | ... | special effects set technician (as Joshua R. Pinney) |
Bob Riggs | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Casey Allen | ... | digital effects artist |
John L. Anderson | ... | bidding producer: Digital Domain |
Carlos Arancibia | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Austen Armus | ... | render coordinator |
Jamie Baxter | ... | visual effects |
Ryan Beadle | ... | digital i/o |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Judith Bell | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Krista Benson | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Guy Botham | ... | visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects |
John Bozzalla | ... | associate digital producer: Digital Domain / visual effects production manager: Digital Domain |
Andrew Bradbury | ... | digital lighting artist: Digital Domain |
Sonja Burchard | ... | compositing supervisor: Digital Domain |
Ozzie Carmona | ... | digital compositor |
Damon Ciarelli | ... | previsualization artist |
Dan Cobbett | ... | lead compositor: Digital Domain |
Chad E. Collier | ... | scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain |
Rafael Colon | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Sean Coonce | ... | roto/paint artist: Digital Domain |
Francisco Cortina | ... | character lead: Digital Domain (as Francisco A. Cortina) |
Shelley Larocca Courte | ... | lead 3D integration artist: Digital Domain |
Samuel M. Dabbs | ... | visual effects assistant |
Chris De St Jeor | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Domenic DiGiorgio | ... | character setup artist: Digital Domain |
Victor DiMichina | ... | digital imaging supervisor |
Nathaniel Dirksen | ... | software engineer |
Mark Dornfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Joshua Doud | ... | data integration artist |
Christina Drahos | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Linda Drake | ... | visual effects editor |
Nicolas Dufort | ... | technical assistant: Digital Domain |
Tim Enstice | ... | features department coordinator: Digital Domain |
Saeed Faridzadeh | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Brenda Finster | ... | animation coordinator: Digital Domain |
Thomas F. Ford IV | ... | visual effects producer: New Regency/Twentieth Century Fox |
Joshua Frankel | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Mark Freund | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title |
James Gaczkowski | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain (as Jim Gaczkowski) / technical director |
Frank Gallego | ... | 3D integration artist: Digital Domain |
Laurie Powers Going | ... | digital art director (as Laurie Powers) |
Scott Gregory | ... | digital color timer |
Martin Hall | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Brian Hanable | ... | digital effects compositor: Pacific Title |
Jason Hanrahan | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Michael S. Harbour | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Michael Harbour) |
R.J. Harbour | ... | digital compositor |
Bruce Harris | ... | compositor: Digital Domain |
Christopher N. Harvey | ... | technical developer: Digital Domain |
Lyndal Heathwood | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Darren Hendler | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain |
Claas Henke | ... | visual effects conceptual designer: Digital Domain |
Darin Hilton | ... | digital matte painter: Digital Domain |
Dennis Hoffman | ... | visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain |
Shaina Holmes | ... | digital compositor / digital coordinator |
Christopher Holsey | ... | scan/record supervisor: Digital Domain |
Holly Gregory Horter | ... | digital paint & rotoscope lead: Digital Domain |
Chris Ingersoll | ... | flame artist |
Jason Iversen | ... | computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain |
Thitipong Pao Jitmakusol | ... | digital texture painter: Digital Domain |
Bonnie Kanner | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixel Magic |
Piotr Karwas | ... | character animation supervisor: Digital Domain |
John Kasprzak | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Nicholas Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Robyn Marie Kralik | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Robyn Kralik) |
Kelly L'Estrange | ... | visual effects producer: Digital Domain (as Kelly L'Estrange Patterson) |
Kamy Leach | ... | digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain |
Raymond K.L. Liu | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain (as Raymond Liu) |
Steven Lloyd | ... | senior compositor: Pixel Magic |
Jo Lockman | ... | scan/record technician: Digital Domain |
Dave Lockwood | ... | compositor: Digital Domain |
Viet Luu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Margaret B. Lynch | ... | digital producer: Digital Domain |
Daniel Maskit | ... | technical developer: Digital Domain |
Elizabeth Matthews | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Sean Mattini | ... | visual effects technical assistant (as Sean Afshar) |
Kirk Mawhinney | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Darin McCormick-Millett | ... | visual effects producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Darin Millett) |
Samantha McGovern | ... | digital compositor (as Samantha McGee) |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Mike Meckler | ... | lead technical developer: Digital Domain (as Michael Meckler) |
Michael Meyers | ... | digital modeler: Digital Domain |
Lori C. Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Miller | ... | visual effects editor: Digital Domain |
Sid Moye | ... | digital texture painter: Digital Domain |
Colleen Murphy | ... | digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain |
Erik Nash | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Bruce Nicholson | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Thomas Nittmann | ... | visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects |
Brian Nugent | ... | flame artist |
Winfield O'Brien | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jim O'Hagan | ... | digital compositor: Pacific Title |
Mike Ocoboc | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Michael Ocoboc) |
Kym Olsen | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Lauralea Otis | ... | digital lighting artist: Digital Domain |
Marlo Pabon | ... | lead digital compositor: Digital Domain (as Marlo J. Pabon) |
Christophe Pacaud | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Paul George Palop | ... | lead lighting technical director: Digital Domain |
Sathyan Panneerselvam | ... | digital texture painter: Digital Domain / technical director: Digital Domain |
Vishal Patel | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain |
Dan Patterson | ... | character animator: Digital Domain / digital character artist: Digital Domain |
Reid Paul | ... | senior digital effects supervisor / visual effects producer |
Andrew A. Paules | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain (as Andrew Paules) |
Eric Petey | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Brian Peyatt | ... | digital department manager |
Joe Phoebus | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain |
Peter Plevritis | ... | effects animation lead: Digital Domain |
Phillip Prahl | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain / technical director |
Francis Puthanangadi | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Joe Reese | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Mark Reisch | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Steve Rhee | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain |
Troy Robinson | ... | 3d scanning technician: XYZ RGB Inc. |
Chris Rockwell | ... | production accountant |
Allen Rose | ... | digital artist |
Christopher Savides | ... | color grader: Digital Domain |
Erick Schiele | ... | digital lighting artist: Digital Domain |
Donovan Scott | ... | digital compositor: Digital Domain |
Jason Selfe | ... | lead compositor: Digital Domain |
Anna Silvey | ... | texture artist: Digital Domain |
Jesse Sugarman | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Kristen Swanson | ... | dustbusting lead: Digital Domain |
Sebastian Sylwan | ... | director of technology: Digital Domain |
Wilson Tang | ... | digital restoration |
Remy Torre | ... | 2D technical director / technical developer: Digital Domain |
Antonio Torres | ... | digital artist: Pacific Title |
Allen Tose | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain |
Craig Van Dyke | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Ryan Vance | ... | technical developer: Digital Domain |
Casey Vanover | ... | technical developer: Digital Domain |
Scott Vosbury | ... | digital artist: Digital Domain |
Everette Jbob Webber | ... | digital intermediate editor (as Everette Webber) |
Keith Weilmuenster | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain |
Jessica Dara Westbrook | ... | digital coordinator |
Bob Wiatr | ... | digital compositor: Pacific Title |
Amani Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Edson Williams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects |
Roger Wong | ... | character animator: Digital Domain |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | inferno artist |
Erik Zimmermann | ... | effects animator: Digital Domain |
Ryan Zuttermeister | ... | visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects |
Jim Gorman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Amanda Hampton | ... | pipeline engineer (uncredited) |
Todd Isroelit | ... | visual effects executive: New Regency Films (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lang | ... | head of information technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited) |
Brandon McNaughton | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
James Parris | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Scott Ross | ... | general manager: Digital Domain (uncredited) |
David S. Sanchez | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
G.A. Aguilar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bill Anagnos | ... | utility stunts |
Chris Barnes | ... | utility stunts |
Bobby Beckles | ... | utility stunts |
Brandon Beckman | ... | utility stunts |
Randy Beckman | ... | stunt rigger |
Christiana Blain | ... | utility stunts |
Jay Boryea | ... | utility stunts |
Jill Brown | ... | utility stunts |
Jared Burke | ... | stunts |
Nicole Callender | ... | utility stunts |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt driver |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunt driver |
Victor Chan | ... | utility stunts |
Kevin Chase | ... | stunt rigger |
Bob Colletti | ... | stunts |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | utility stunts (as George B. Colucci) |
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunts |
William Cote | ... | stunt double |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunt arranger |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunt double: Owen Wilson |
Mario D'Leon | ... | stunts |
Geoffrey Dowell | ... | utility stunts |
Jeffrey Lee Gibson | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunt rigger |
Randy Haynie | ... | stunt rigger |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt driver |
Judy Hou | ... | utility stunts |
Cal Johnson | ... | utility stunts |
Edward M. Kelahan | ... | stunt driver: driving sequence |
Jeffrey Knott | ... | utility stunts |
Curtis Lyons | ... | stunts |
Carmel Macklin | ... | stunts |
Stephen Mann | ... | stunt rigger |
Dina L. Margolin | ... | stunt double |
Paul Marini | ... | stunt driver |
Robert McDougall | ... | utility stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt rigger |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy | ... | stunt double: Uma Thurman |
Stephen A. Pope | ... | stunts |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger |
Jeremy Sample | ... | stunts |
Christie Sanders | ... | stunts |
Terry Serpico | ... | utility stunts |
Keith Siglinger | ... | utility stunts |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt rigger |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunt double: Uma Thurman |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Caroline Vexler | ... | stunt double: Anna Faris (as Caroline Leppanen) / utility stunts |
Bob Weston | ... | stunts |
Stephen N. Winter | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert M. Andres | ... | key grip |
Donald M. Angst | ... | rigging electrician |
Myles Aronowitz | ... | still photographer |
James Barela | ... | film loader: pick-up shots |
Alison Barton | ... | grip |
Sammy Beavers | ... | lighting technician |
John Billeci | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Hans Bjerno | ... | aerial director of photography |
Arthur Blum | ... | dolly grip |
Kenny Burke | ... | rigging grip: key stage |
Ronald Burke | ... | dolly grip |
James Casey | ... | grip |
Kathleen Corgan | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben D'Andrea | ... | grip |
Julian J. Delacruz | ... | additional camera loader |
David M. Dunlap | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Jeffrey A. Eplett | ... | rigging electrician |
Ted Erne | ... | remote camera specialist |
Andrew Falk | ... | lamp operator |
David Fishel | ... | video assist operator |
Glenn Fishel | ... | grip |
Morris Flam | ... | gaffer |
Samuel G. Friedman | ... | electrician |
Jim Galvin | ... | dimmer board operator |
John Geisler | ... | rigging electric / technocrane technician |
John Gilgar | ... | electrician |
Michael N. Green | ... | rigging electrician |
J. Antonio Jimenez | ... | crane technician: Phoenix Crane |
Nils Johnson | ... | key video assist operator |
Ted Lehane | ... | company grip |
Kurt Lennig | ... | stage rigging gaffer |
Clay Liversidge | ... | rigging gaffer |
William Louthe | ... | electrician |
Scott Maher | ... | electrician |
Sean McCardell | ... | electrician |
Jim McConkey | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
John Paul McIntyre | ... | company grip (as Jack McIntyre) |
Paul C. McKenna | ... | crane technician: Technocrane |
Jessica Miglio | ... | additional still photographer |
Rocco Palmieri | ... | best boy |
John Panuccio | ... | key rigging grip |
Justin Panzanaro | ... | grip |
Phil Pastuhov | ... | aerial director of photography |
Wayne Paull | ... | additional camera operator |
Lance E. Phox | ... | rigging electrician |
Tom Potoskie | ... | generator operator: base camp |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | rigging electrician |
Carissa Ridgeway | ... | camera production assistant (as Carissa Ridgeway Tudor) |
Lance Rieck | ... | remote camera technician |
Dave Rudolph | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Rudolph | ... | electrician |
Lowell Schulman | ... | electrician / generator operator |
Frank Schumo | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Silano | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Skutch | ... | best boy grip |
Chad Strohmayer | ... | rigging electric |
Patrick Taistra | ... | rigging grip |
David Taylor | ... | grip |
Phil Testa | ... | construction electric |
Scott Tinsley | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark van Rossen | ... | electrician |
Rebecca Venezia | ... | assistant camera |
Zoran Veselic | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
H. Mark Vuille | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Robert Vuolo | ... | electrician |
Gary Yacuk | ... | rigging grip |
Richard Yacuk | ... | rigging grip |
Nathan Brown | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Gary Katsuya Ushino | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited) |
J. Dan Wright | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Chris De St Jeor | ... | character animator |
Shawn Le | ... | animator |
Johnny Wong | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Cram | ... | casting assistant |
Shawn Edward | ... | extras casting associate |
Meredith Jacobson Marciano | ... | extras casting (as Meredith Jacobson) |
Adam Vincentz | ... | extras casting |
Karen Wood | ... | extras casting: additional photography |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonya M. Andonov | ... | set costumer |
Susan Bakula | ... | costume shop supervisor |
Gifford Byrne | ... | set costumer |
Danajean Cicerchi | ... | set costumer |
Trenee Clayton | ... | set costumer |
Kristin Farley | ... | set costumer |
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rebecca Hofherr | ... | costume fitter |
Michael Kors | ... | select wardrobe |
Joseph La Corte | ... | costumer: Ms. Thurman |
Cheryl Lovett | ... | tailor |
Sukari McGill | ... | set costumer |
Maggie Miles | ... | costume coordinator (as Maggie Lee-Burdorff) |
Asia Muka | ... | costumer |
B. Reeves | ... | costume production assistant |
Elizabeth Shelton | ... | associate costume designer |
Tom Soluri | ... | set costumer |
Adam Watt | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Kris Cole | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Eaves | ... | digital color timer |
Michael T. Forrest | ... | on-line editor |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Chris Gennarelli | ... | dailies colorist |
Scott Gregory | ... | digital film colorist |
Robert Malina | ... | associate editor |
Patrick McGuinn | ... | dailies producer |
Jamie Millhoff | ... | editorial assistant / post-production assistant |
Jill Piwowar | ... | apprentice editor |
Saul Saladow | ... | assistant editor |
Devin Sterling | ... | digital intermediate producer |
David Chai | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Leroy Wolf | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Steven Carbajal | ... | location assistant (as Steven W. Carbajal) |
Ellen Athena Catsikeas | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Coss | ... | assistant location manager |
Payton Dunham | ... | location manager: visual effects unit and second unit |
Jason Fritz | ... | location assistant |
Heather Gauntt | ... | location assistant |
Graham Goetz | ... | location assistant |
Jule Ann Jappe | ... | location assistant |
Malaika Johnson | ... | location assistant |
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Michael Nickodem | ... | assistant location manager |
Jean Pesce | ... | location scout |
Daniel Pollack | ... | location scout |
Adam Rackoff | ... | Apple location coordinator: Apple Store SoHo (uncredited) |
Music Department
Eun-Mee Ahn | ... | musician: violin |
Pete Anthony | ... | conductor |
Jeff Atmajian | ... | orchestrator |
Christine Bergren | ... | music legal and clearance |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Kevin Crehan | ... | music editor |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor |
Audrey DeRoche | ... | score supervisor |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Julie Gigante | ... | musician: violin |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Gregory T. Goodall | ... | musician: percussion (as Gregory Goodall) |
Agnes Gottschewski | ... | musician: violin |
Mark Graham | ... | music librarian |
Brad Haehnel | ... | scoring mixer |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Jim Honeyman | ... | musician: tenor saxophone solos / orchestrator |
Patrick Houlihan | ... | music supervisor |
Jonathan A. Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone |
Brian Kilgore | ... | musician: percussion |
Kevin Kliesch | ... | orchestrator (as Kevin Kleisch) |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Armen Ksajikian | ... | musician: cello |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Tim Lauber | ... | score recordist |
Daniel Lewin | ... | musician: violin |
Jon Lewis | ... | musician: trumpet |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring stage manager |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet |
Tom Mgrdichian | ... | musician / orchestrator |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Steve Roberts | ... | musician: clarinet (as Steven Roberts) |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Carl Rydlund | ... | orchestrator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | pre-recording engineer |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Noah Scot Snyder | ... | digital score recordist |
Curt Sobel | ... | supervising music editor |
Tereza Stanislav | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Steel | ... | scoring stage manager |
Bill Talbott | ... | scoring technician |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Helen Werling | ... | music preparation |
Yelena Yegoryan | ... | musician: violin |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Pete Anthony | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
The Hollywood Studio Symphony | ... | music performed by (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Buckman | ... | driver: Ms. Thurman |
Robert Buckman | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Hyde | ... | transportation coordinator |
Derek Raser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Matthew Amenta | ... | production assistant |
David M. Atkinson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Brooks Baldwin | ... | dialect coach: Mr. Izzard |
Paul Bock | ... | production assistant: re-shoot |
Jane Bulmer | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan |
Matty Cardarople | ... | assistant: Mr. Wilson (as Matthew Cardarople) |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | production assistant |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
Elizabeth Cline | ... | set production assistant |
Jeff Cockey | ... | Stand-in |
Brad Combs | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan (as Michael Bradley Combs) |
Philip Cottone | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Cox | ... | production coordinator |
Jeremy Crane | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Curmi | ... | technical advisor: Picture Vehicles |
Kristy Davenport | ... | set medic |
Alison Davis | ... | production secretary |
William Dean | ... | stand-in |
Gary DeJesus | ... | key set production assistant |
Stephani DeLuca | ... | set production assistant |
Laura DiBiase | ... | production assistant |
McCord Fitzsimmons | ... | additional video technician |
Jenny Fumarolo | ... | assistant production coordinator: additional photography |
William Gilfillan | ... | accounting clerk |
Stephanie Fitch Groff | ... | executive assistant: Joe Hartwick |
Lisa Grondin | ... | assistant: Ms. Thurman |
Andrea Hirschegger | ... | assistant: Mr. Reitman |
Susan Humphrey | ... | animal trainer |
Amy Johnson | ... | publicist |
Hilary Kehoe | ... | production assistant |
Eric LaFranchi | ... | production assistant |
Jessamyn Land | ... | set production assistant |
Amy Leigh Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Laura Lim | ... | production assistant |
Lori A. Lopes | ... | construction accountant |
Casey Madigan | ... | production assistant |
Chris McClintock | ... | assistant: Mr. Carraro (as Chris McCintock) |
Cathleen McFadyen | ... | production assistant |
Blair Mealing | ... | assistant to cast: re-shoots |
Hillary Meyer | ... | second payroll accountant |
Melissa Milo | ... | assistant: Mr. Reitman |
Kathryn Minogue | ... | lead stand-in |
Patrick Moran | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany Moss | ... | assistant: Wanda Sykes |
Howard Neustadt | ... | projectionist |
Mario Nila | ... | production assistant |
Alison Noel | ... | production assistant |
Paul J. Park | ... | second assistant accountant |
Paul Polow | ... | office production assistant |
Carissa Ridgeway | ... | assistant: Mr. Burgess (as Carissa Ridgeway Tudor) |
Allison Lee Ritter | ... | stand-in |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title producer |
Will Schluter | ... | assistant: Mr. Polone |
Alan Michael Scott | ... | stand-in: Eddie Izzard |
William Sepulveda | ... | craft service |
Jon Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Silver | ... | stand-in |
James Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Polone |
K.D. Smith | ... | post-production accounting assistant |
Julieann Snow | ... | production accountant |
Thomas Sobel | ... | production assistant (as Tommy Sobel) |
Eugene Stamos | ... | craft service |
Linda Toon | ... | payroll |
Nathan Udall | ... | production assistant |
Eva Vedock | ... | craft service |
Brian Wojciechowski | ... | assistant: Mr. Polone |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer |
Robert Boas | ... | i/o support (uncredited) |
Beverly Jusi | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Alan Kenny-Rudolph | ... | assistant: Gavin Palone - NYC (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Bloomberg | ... | thanks (as Michael R. Bloomberg) |
Katherine Oliver | ... | thanks (as Katherine L. Oliver) |
Eric A. Ossohou | ... | special thanks |