Directed by
Scott LaRose |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott LaRose | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Owen H.M. Smith | ... | DJ Tremor (as Owen Smith) | |
Victoria Pratt | ... | Kelli | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
J.C. Brandy | ... | Tina | |
Michael DeLuise | |||
Jerry Diner | ... | Rev. Billy Wake | |
Brian Dunkleman | ... | David Silverstein | |
Scott LaRose | ... | Heckler | |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | Motel Clerk | |
Jim O'Heir | ... | Wilford | |
Rick Overton | ... | Wayne | |
Marty Rackham | ... | Nic Bruno | |
Eric Roberts | ... | The Sheriff | |
Cat Rudoy | ... | Young Girl (as Catey Rudoy) | |
Justin Shenkarow | ... | Hades | |
John Webber | ... | Stepdaddy |
Produced by
Keri Bruno | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Diner | ... | producer |
Scott LaRose | ... | executive producer |
John Mattingly | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Troy | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Nathan Lanier |
Cinematography by
Eric Curtis |
Editing by
Karl T. Hirsch | ||
Patrick H. Johnson |
Casting By
Michael Donovan |
Production Design by
Josh Ritcher |
Art Direction by
Melanie Rein |
Costume Design by
Mary Ann Bozek | ||
Mira Jackson |
Makeup Department
Greg McDougall | ... | key makeup artist |
Christopher Allen Nelson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | makeup supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Kelly O'Leary | ... | makeup artist |
Mike Rios | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Katy Robinson | ... | makeup artist |
Natalia Senina | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Xochi Blymyer | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Keri Bruno | ... | first assistant director |
Eugene Davis | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Priest | ... | greensman |
Sound Department
Ethan Beigel | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Paul Bercovitch | ... | sound effects editor |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (as Joel Catalan) |
John Chominsky | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Curley | ... | sound mixer (as Tom Curley) |
Michael Dalmon | ... | boom operator |
Sean Graham | ... | sound mixer |
Jaimie Johnson | ... | sound designer (as Jaimie Siedow) / sound mixer (as Jaimie Siedow) |
Steve Schatz | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
KNB | ... | special effects |
Danny Lester | ... | special effects coordinator |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Visual Effects by
Jamie Clay | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karl Raade | ... | digital artist |
David Simmons | ... | lead visual effects supervisor |
Michael Liv | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lynn Salvatori | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Agee | ... | electrician |
Tom Anderson | ... | best boy grip |
Brett Carleton | ... | key grip |
Christopher Ferguson | ... | electrician |
Sam Holder | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean P. Neelon | ... | grip |
Bill Otto | ... | gaffer |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Scott Poston | ... | grip |
Ari Robbins | ... | steadicam operator |
Editorial Department
Omar Hassan-Reep | ... | additional editor |
Marcus Ionis | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Win Meyerson | ... | composer: additional music |
Abby Travis | ... | composer: additional music |
Billy West | ... | composer: songs |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Howard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bryce Gerken | ... | set medic |
Christopher C. Jones | ... | cg title design |
Valerie Lindow | ... | production assistant |
Marty Rudoy | ... | lawyer |
David Schwartz | ... | craft service |
T.R. Wilkinson | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Stu Brumbaugh | ... | special thanks |