Directed by
Jessica Sharzer |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Laurie Halse Anderson | ... | (novel) |
Jessica Sharzer | ... | (screenplay) and |
Annie Young Frisbie | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Fred Berner | ... | producer |
Matthew Myers | ... | producer |
Jerry Offsay | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | associate producer |
Jessica Sharzer | ... | co-producer |
Annie Young Frisbie | ... | co-producer (as Annie Young Frisbie) |
Music by
Christopher Libertino |
Cinematography by
Andrij Parekh |
Casting By
Mark Bennett | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Laura Ballinger |
Art Direction by
Ethan Brooke |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Gregg | ... | (as Rebecca Bentjen) |
Makeup Department
Melissa Forney | ... | hair department head |
Bridget C. Henry | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Darylin Nagy | ... | makeup department head |
Janet Tallent-Dickson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
F. Rosenthal Berner | ... | unit production manager |
Seth Adam Cohen | ... | production supervisor |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Meg Beatty | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeremy Haak | ... | second second assistant director |
Daniel J. Shaw | ... | first assistant director |
Kathleen Tull | ... | second assistant director (as Katie Tull) |
Art Department
Brad Abner | ... | set dresser |
Janelle Adams | ... | art department intern |
Andrea Carroll | ... | property intern |
Edith Dinger | ... | scenic artist |
Ana Katharina Drechsler | ... | key on-set dresser (as Ana Katharina Dreschsler) |
Maus Drechsler | ... | lead on-set dresser |
Pernilla Ekstrom Greenwood | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Hodes | ... | set dresser |
Chad Mahan | ... | carpenter (as Chad Mayhan) |
Jessica Secrest | ... | scenic artist |
Sarah Silliman | ... | shopper |
Scott Stevens | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Thompson | ... | property master |
Bryce Williams | ... | leadman (as Bryce Paul Williams) |
Sound Department
Chris Cameron | ... | foley artist |
David Ellinwood | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Gonzalo Espinoza | ... | adr mixer |
Boris Esposito | ... | sound mixer |
Marshall McGee | ... | boom operator |
Dave Paterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Terra Roeschke | ... | adr coordinator |
Cara Scarmack | ... | sound intern |
Thomas Varga | ... | sound mixer (as Boris Esposito) |
Damian Volpe | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stunts
Lisa France | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Andrews | ... | electric intern (as Tyler 'Tibor' Andrews) |
Tim Cruz | ... | grip |
Mike Csatlos | ... | second assistant camera |
Brandon Cundiff | ... | company swing grip (as Brandon Cundieff) |
Jim Farrell | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator |
John Frisbie | ... | best boy electric |
Matt Hayes | ... | best boy grip |
Will Hong | ... | first assistant camera |
Bob Izzo | ... | key grip |
Gary Jackiewicz | ... | company grip |
Chan Jeon | ... | best boy grip |
Arron Kinser | ... | assistant camera (as Aaron Kinser) / camera production assistant (as Aaron Kinser) |
Kristopher Ross | ... | grip |
Sean Ryan | ... | company electric |
Frank Stubblefield | ... | gaffer (as W. Frank Stubblefield) |
Casting Department
Cindi Buell | ... | extras casting |
Richard Mason | ... | extras casting assistant |
D. Lynn Meyers | ... | ohio casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jordan Brettholz | ... | wardrobe intern |
Dianna Craig | ... | wardrobe intern |
Karen Hall | ... | set costumer |
Kathy Karbowski | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lily Raff | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Karen Barrett | ... | moving images post-production supervisor |
Sonia Gonzalez | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Harrop | ... | goldcrest post-production supervisor (as Michael Harrop) |
Jim Montague | ... | smoke artist |
Carlos Rodriguez | ... | color correction |
Location Management
Heather Glass | ... | assistant location manager |
Mike Grosky | ... | location manager |
Susan Hamilton | ... | location scout |
Gabriel Hoy | ... | location intern |
Mark Oliver Rylance | ... | location intern (as Mark Rylance) |
Music Department
Zachary Koenig | ... | musician: cello solos |
David Siskovic | ... | score mixer |
Jose Cancela | ... | Additional Music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gloria Pichhadze | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jessica Almon | ... | production office intern: NY |
Tara Andrus | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Askew | ... | craft service |
Katie Berman | ... | set intern: Ohio |
Jason Block | ... | post-production accountant |
Lauren Brundage | ... | assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator |
Jacqueline A. Bussie | ... | welfare worker (as Dr. Jacqueline A. Bussie) |
Monique Champagne | ... | set production assistant |
Seth Adam Cohen | ... | NYC production supervisor |
David Collihan | ... | production assistant (as David Kneeream) |
Noreen Compton | ... | production assistant |
Amy Comstock | ... | production accountant |
Amy Durning | ... | assistant to producer |
Joel Girard | ... | set intern: Ohio |
Kayse Goodell | ... | production assistant |
Joe Graham | ... | production office intern: NY |
Matthew Hamachek | ... | production assistant / set production assistant |
Jim Hartz | ... | welfare worker: teacher |
Chris Hersberger | ... | set intern: Ohio |
Suzanne Hodsden | ... | office assistant |
Dave Hughs | ... | set intern: Ohio |
Garre Inks | ... | artist: artwork for Melinda |
Autumn Nakamura Neal | ... | set intern: Ohio (as Autumn Nakamura) |
Shannon Mackenzie Orr | ... | production office intern: NY |
Derek Rimelspach | ... | production assistant / set intern: Ohio |
Christina Schaich | ... | production assistant |
Paige Swope | ... | stand-in: Kristen Stewart |
Richard Sylvarnes | ... | still photography |
Paul Tepper | ... | artist: artwork for Mr. Freeman |
Jessica Beisler | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael S. Brown | ... | special thanks |
Michael Coleman | ... | special thanks (as Mayor Michael Coleman) |
Jerry Droll | ... | special thanks |
Graham High School Marching Band | ... | special thanks |
Darryl Lang | ... | special thanks |
Michael Pogony | ... | special thanks |
Mark Shonda | ... | special thanks: O.S.U. Theatre Dept. |
Austintown Fitch H.S. Cheerleading Squad | ... | special thanks |