Series Directed by
John Fortenberry | ... | (6 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Rob Schiller | ... | (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Robby Benson | ... | (2 episodes, 2003) |
Ken Whittingham | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Writing Credits
Michael Saltzman | ... | (developer) (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Michael Saltzman | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Norm Gunzenhauser | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Tom Palmer | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Dan Signer | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2003) |
Steve Baldikoski | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Bryan Behar | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Stephen Lloyd | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2002) |
Katherine Green | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2003) |
Elin Hampton | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2003) |
Eric Horsted | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Tom Palmer | ... | co-executive producer / consulting producer (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Michael Saltzman | ... | executive producer (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Rob Siltanen | ... | co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Craig Tanimoto | ... | co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Betsy Borns | ... | consulting producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Katherine Green | ... | consulting producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Stephen C. Grossman | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Elin Hampton | ... | consulting producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Eric Horsted | ... | co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Dan Signer | ... | co-producer (8 episodes, 2003) |
Steve Baldikoski | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Bryan Behar | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Kenneth R. Koch | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Stephen Lloyd | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Shannon Calder | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Jim Davis | ... | coordinating producer (unknown episodes) |
Jim Hilton | ... | associate producer (pilot episode) (unknown episodes) |
Seth M. Katz | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Korby Siamis | ... | consulting producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Jon Ehrlich | ... | (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Cinematography by
Ronald M. Vargas Sr. | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Tucker Wiard | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Jeff Greenberg | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Cathy Reinking | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Dava Waite | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Scott Heineman | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
W. Joe Kroesser | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Audrey M. Bansmer | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Angela Gurule | ... | key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Cheryl Eckert | ... | key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2002) |
Angela Guthrie | ... | hair stylist (unknown episodes) |
Martha Preciado | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Tonyia Verna | ... | makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Janice Zoladz | ... | key hair stylist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Jim Davis | ... | unit production manager (unknown episodes) |
Seth M. Katz | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Paul Mason | ... | executive in charge of production (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Romolo Fiorelli | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2002) |
Stephen Messer | ... | assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Matt Buckler | ... | dga trainee (unknown episodes) |
Lisa Chu | ... | dga trainee (unknown episodes) |
Jim Goldthwait | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Dort Clark | ... | assistant property master (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Rich Hobaica | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Keith Sale | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Jeff Ross | ... | dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jared Neal | ... | sound editor (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Stephen Clark | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor (unknown episodes) |
Srdjan Popovic | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Dennis C. Salcedo | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Tony Smyles | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Robert McInnis | ... | visual effects executive producer: Modern VideoFilm (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Michael Carter | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Rick Cortes | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Marlan Harris | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Stuart Heising | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Michael Kennen | ... | compositor (unknown episodes) |
Steve Kullback | ... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Rick Shick | ... | digital compositor (unknown episodes) |
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Lance Dickinson | ... | lighting console programmer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Georgia Tornai Packard | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2002) |
Moe Altamirano | ... | key grip (unknown episodes) |
Steve Gilbert | ... | dolly grip (unknown episodes) |
Lon Massey | ... | chief lighting technician (unknown episodes) |
Patrick E. McGinness | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Fred Murphy | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Deborah O'Brien | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Gregory Romero | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Casting Department
Collin Daniel | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Geralyn Flood | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Stephanie Denise Griffin | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tammy Williamson | ... | costumer (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Laura Rubio | ... | key costumer (6 episodes, 2002) |
Cassandra Conners | ... | set costumer (6 episodes, 2003) |
Nancy Butts Martin | ... | costume supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Hal Harrison | ... | post-production executive (unknown episodes) |
Jena Plourde | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Wayne Jones | ... | composer: additional music (6 episodes, 2002) |
Stan Jones | ... | music editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Candy Artmont | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Robert E Dingle | ... | transportation coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Jared Bush | ... | writers assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Max Burnett | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2003) |
Shawn Talley | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2002) |
Steven Yell | ... | assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003) |
Michele Shuwarger | ... | publicist (unknown episodes) |
Doug Boney | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Felice Contreras-Still | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Niki Delone | ... | assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Larry Jemison | ... | production executive (unknown episodes) |
Maggie Limbaugh | ... | baby wrangler (unknown episodes) |
Jodi Luros | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Korby Siamis | ... | creative consultant (unknown episodes) |
Nichole Utrera | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |