Directed by
Terry Cunningham |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Terry Cunningham | ... | (story) |
Terry Cunningham | ... | (written by) |
Jay Froberg | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Craig Ayers | ... | line producer |
Jay Froberg | ... | executive producer |
Ion Ionescu | ... | producer |
John J. Kelly | ... | co-producer |
Vince Ravine | ... | producer |
George Shamieh | ... | executive producer |
Paul G. Volk | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sean Murray |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin |
Editing by
Howard Flaer | ||
Florent Retz | ||
Paul G. Volk |
Casting By
Craig Campobasso | ||
Florin Kevorkian | ... | (as Florin Chevorchian) |
Production Design by
Jacqueline Masson |
Costume Design by
Terri Middleton | ... | (uncredited) |
Makeup Department
Gabi Cretan | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Gabriela Cretan) |
Angela Tugui | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Craig Ayers | ... | unit production manager |
Radu Badica | ... | unit production manager |
Andrei Boncea | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Virgil Nicolaescu | ... | third assistant director |
Eduardo Ricketts | ... | first assistant director (as Eduardo Ricketts Jr.) |
Art Department
Magdalena Marasescu | ... | construction coordinator |
Mihai Mircea | ... | assistant property master |
Gabriel Nechita | ... | art director: second unit / assistant art director |
Marian Pisau | ... | sets and props |
Ica Varna | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
John Brengman | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Viorel Ghiocel | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Green | ... | sound editor |
David Kitchens | ... | sound supervisor |
Eliza Pollack Zebert | ... | supervising adr editor |
Doug Reid | ... | foley editor (as Douglas Reid) / foley recordist (as Douglas Reid) |
Eric Reuveni | ... | sound coordinator |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist (as Shelley Smith) |
Ken Skoglund | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Ben Zarai | ... | adr editor / adr mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Iordache | ... | special effects foreman (as Lucian Iordache) |
Visual Effects by
Devin Uzan | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | digital imaging: THDX (uncredited) |
Erick Schiele | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mamuleanu Adrian | ... | stunts |
Vasile Albinet | ... | stunt performer |
Baciu Amedeo | ... | stunts |
Dicu Aurel | ... | stunts |
Ion Carangea | ... | stunts (as Ion Caragea) |
Turcus Catalin | ... | stunts |
Andrabulea Cigel | ... | stunts |
Nelu Craciun | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cincan Daniel | ... | stunts |
Neagu Daniel | ... | stunts |
Cosmin Diacu | ... | stunt performer |
Constantin Dumitru | ... | stunts |
Serban Gabriel | ... | stunts |
Tiberiu Iordan | ... | stunts |
Viorel Ivanica | ... | stunt performer |
Sarbu Marian | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator |
David Ott | ... | utility stunts |
Dumitru Stancu Petre | ... | stunts |
Razvan Puiu | ... | stunt performer (as Rasvan Puiu) |
Calin Andrei Razvan | ... | stunts |
Barbu Stefan | ... | stunts |
Oancea Stefan | ... | stunts |
Nicolae Toma | ... | stunts (as Toma Nicolae) |
Valeriu Tomescu | ... | stunt double |
Mihai Ungureanu | ... | stunts |
Fanel Ursu | ... | stunts (as Ursu Fanel) |
Vasilescu Valentin | ... | stunts |
Patrick G. Donahue | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Sean P. Donahue | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Octavian Andreescu | ... | best boy |
Daniel Balteanu | ... | electrician |
Catalin Ciobanu | ... | electrician |
Daniel Ciobanu | ... | electrician |
Ciobanu Daniel | ... | electrician |
Cristian Grigore | ... | camera operator |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip: second unit |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera |
Florin Niculae | ... | best boy (as Florin Nicolae) |
Razvan Paslaru | ... | key grip |
Adrian Sandor | ... | assistant camera |
Petre Sorescu | ... | assistant camera |
Marian Stanciu | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | grip (as Joe Torres) |
Joe Torres | ... | grip |
Bela Trutz | ... | steadicam operator |
Mihai Ungureanu | ... | camera operator |
Ian Woolston-Smith | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
William Rick Young | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Casting Department
Eileen Grubba | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Peici | ... | Romanian costume designer / assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Claudiu Doaga | ... | colourist |
David Kern | ... | additional editor |
Charles B. Unger | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Andrei Marinescu | ... | location manager |
Omar Veytia | ... | location manager: mexico |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Arnone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Harry Zabounian | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gilda Conon | ... | production assistant |
Laurentiu Dinca | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor: insert unit |
Daniel Herrera Arau | ... | production assistant |
Marian Pascale | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Rachel Sligh | ... | assistant coordinator |
Ana Maria Telega | ... | production secretary |
Matthew Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Joe Torres | ... | pick-ups |