Directed by
Sheldon Inkol |
Writing Credits
Doug Bagot | ... | (written by) & |
Timothy Lee | ... | (written by) & |
Sheldon Inkol | ... | (written by) |
Lewis Baumander | ... | (additional writing) & |
Tony Coleman | ... | (additional writing) (as Anthony Coleman) & |
G. Philip Jackson | ... | (additional writing) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Bernard Bourret | ... | line producer |
Barry L. Collier | ... | executive producer (as Barry Collier) |
Daniel D'Or | ... | producer (as Daniel Dior) |
G. Philip Jackson | ... | producer |
Demerise J. Lafleur | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Rutherford | ... | associate producer |
William A. Shields | ... | associate producer |
David A. Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Donald Quan | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Freeman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Coleman | ... | (as Anthony Coleman) |
Casting By
Linda Continenza | ||
Paul E. Jackson | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | (casting: U.S.) |
Production Design by
Taavo Soodor |
Art Direction by
Mark Forler |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Hooper |
Costume Design by
Tamara Winston |
Makeup Department
Rhoda Ancill | ... | key hairdresser |
Pam Chappell | ... | special makeup assistant |
Tony Chappell | ... | foam latex technician |
Allan Cooke | ... | special makeup and creature effects |
Matthew Dewilde | ... | special makeup and creature effects (as Matthew DeWilde) |
Patrick Gorny | ... | special makeup and creature effects |
Ted Heeley | ... | special makeup assistant |
Sandra Moore | ... | key makeup artist |
Colin Penman | ... | foam latex technician |
Christopher Pizzarelli | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
David Scott | ... | special makeup and creature effects |
Matthew Tasca | ... | special makeup assistant |
Production Management
Tony Coleman | ... | post-production supervisor (as Anthony Coleman) |
Elaine Scott | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chi Fung | ... | third assistant director (as Chi [Tai] Fung) |
John Lawson | ... | first assistant director |
Page Ostrow | ... | second assistant director |
Mary Sylwester | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gordon Creelman | ... | art department production assistant |
Darryl Dennis Deegan | ... | set dresser (as Darryl Deegan) |
Stefan Dewsbury | ... | art department production assistant |
Jai Dixit | ... | storyboard artist |
Karl Dummett | ... | art department production assistant |
Peter Faussett | ... | art department production assistant |
Lynda Felton | ... | upholsterer |
Dennis Frost | ... | art department production assistant |
Ken Jinkinson | ... | set decoration laborer (as Kenneth Jinkinson) |
David Kalef | ... | art department production assistant |
Vince 'Sergei' Marafioti | ... | art department production assistant |
Donald McCarthy | ... | art department production assistant |
Kent McIntyre | ... | lead set dresser |
Andrij Molodecky | ... | propmaster |
Sean Rourke | ... | set decoration laborer |
Carol Tait | ... | properties assistant |
Al 'Tears' Trevisan | ... | art department production assistant |
Sound Department
Lewis Baumander | ... | ADR director |
Peter Clements | ... | sound mixer/recordist |
Howard Crafton | ... | foley |
Shaun Firth | ... | re-recording mixer |
Roger Gibbs | ... | foley |
Drew King | ... | sound effects editor / special sound designer |
Franc Mosbaugh | ... | foley |
Richard Spence-Thomas | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Gary Vaughan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Vernon | ... | boom operator (as Daniel A. Vernon) |
Special Effects by
Thom Best | ... | miniature crew: 'Shelter 22' |
Dave Fulton | ... | key special effects |
Mark Rice | ... | special effects coordinator |
Taavo Soodor | ... | miniature crew: 'Shelter 22' |
Visual Effects by
Ken MacNeil | ... | special video effects: editor |
Stunts
Phil Chiu | ... | stunt player |
Jim Flett | ... | stunt player |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Patrick Mark | ... | stunt player |
Peter Schindelhauer | ... | stunt player (as Peter Schndelhauer) |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rebecca Stoneham | ... | stunt player (as Becky Stoneham) |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunt player |
Tobi Wilson | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cynthia Barlow | ... | key grip |
Thom Best | ... | cinematography: second unit |
Paul Boucher | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Stephen Butson | ... | second assistant camera (as Stephen Butsen) |
Gord Fitzgeorge | ... | electrician |
Michael Gibson | ... | still photographer |
Patrick Hales | ... | grip |
David Jones Patrick | ... | key grip (as David J. Patrick) |
Alex Knisch | ... | grip |
Michael Kulas | ... | best boy grip |
Lisa Logan | ... | grip |
Norine Mark | ... | camera trainee |
Steve Massey | ... | best boy grip |
Bentley Miller | ... | gaffer |
Peter Rosenfeld | ... | Steadicam |
Phil Sutherland | ... | best boy electric |
Brad Vos | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / focus puller: second unit |
Casting Department
Nancy Botting-Harrison | ... | extras casting (as Nancy Botting) |
Dean E. Fronk | ... | casting associate: U.S. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelley Mansell | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Marsha Wineman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Hinton | ... | timer |
Richard Pengelly | ... | assistant editor (as Richard N. Pengelly) |
Location Management
Kelly O'Brien | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Hugh Marsh | ... | musician: solo and processed violin |
Raphael Monzon | ... | sample programmer |
Brian Nevin | ... | music scoring mixer |
Donald Quan | ... | music performer |
Gabrielle Roddy | ... | music assistant |
Justin Roddy | ... | music recording assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Patricia Joyes | ... | daily script supervisor (as Pat Joyes) |
Selene Strilesky | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Al MacNeil | ... | transportation coordinator |
Susan Shaw | ... | driver captain |
Andres Vosu | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Anna Beben | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nancy Benedict | ... | gun wrangler |
Michael G. Brown | ... | stand-in (as Michael Brown) |
Christopher Byrne | ... | set production assistant |
Kevin Chassie | ... | craft service |
Shelagh Conley | ... | marketing and promotions |
Ken Dhaliwal | ... | production lawyer (as Kenneth S. Dhaliwal) |
Shirley Granger | ... | production accountant |
Scott Henderson | ... | unit publicist |
Lisa Jackson | ... | craft service |
Barbara Javitz | ... | executive consultant |
Sandra Colette Kovacs | ... | assistant to the director (as Sandra Kovacs) |
Margaret Mellor | ... | business affairs |
Warren Milando | ... | set production assistant |
Page Ostrow | ... | producer's representative |
Heather Ross | ... | production coordinator |
Jimmy 'The Ape' Russell | ... | production lawyer |
Nora Simmons | ... | post-production accountant |
David A. Steinberg | ... | production lawyer |
Bob Walker | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin West | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Doug Dales | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Murray Gough | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Frank Jacobs | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David McGuire | ... | dedicatee: 1959 - 1995 (as David Franklin McGuire) |
Jeff Sackman | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Alfred Sapse | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Alfred T. Sapse) |
William A. Shields | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Patrick Spence-Thomas | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David Wolfish | ... | the producers wish to thank |