Change Your Image
bigstarexplosion
Reviews
Black Mirror (2011)
Season 5 is wack yo.
I would give this a 10 if season 4 and 5 had the same quality as the first 3. Not saying they're not good, season 4 had the star trek episode, that was good.
Batman: The Animated Series (1992)
DCAU at it's finest.
What can I say about this show man? It's like the definitive batman at this point. Also season 4 is actually pretty good and the designs aren't that bad, I got used to it.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Funny!
Rick and Morty kinda funny bro, kinda funny sometimes. Kinda cool too.
One Punch Man: Wanpanman (2015)
Awesome.
My favorite part of one punch man is the one punch man part.
Justice League (2001)
Good.
Justice League Unlimited is better. It has more superheroes.
Shinseiki Evangelion (1995)
It's great.
Cmon man it's evangelion, it's great, and contrary to popular belief, it can be uplifting (after all the depression of course). The only criticsm I can give is that it's a bit short so it's hard for me to get to know the characters more. It gets really good in the second part.
Mob Psycho 100 (2016)
It's really good.
Good Animation. Good Characters. Good Series. It's like a better version of One Punch Man.
Adventure Time (2010)
Pretty much the only tv show I need.
I'm pretty young so I'm really biased but this show has pretty much grown with me as I have grown, even the characters themselves have grown with me because they age as the show progresses, this show really has a special place in my heart no other one does, it's fun, it's emotional (sometimes), and it's engaging, I wouldn't call it the funniest of shows, especially since the earlier seasons are a lot more juvenile compared to the "mature" later seasons, it's funny enough to get a good chuckle out, I must say the earlier seasons are a lot more "childish", but they are also very nostalgic and i feel is a great way to introduce the show to a child, so I really consider it a great show, watch it bruh.
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Greatest Star Trek has to offer!
I've watched a good amount of star trek, the original series, the next generation and the movies and stuff like that, but there's really nothing compared to this show, it has some of the best action and also provides a more dark look at the franchise that was pretty new at the time, the fact that it's serialized show with an overarching plot pretty much makes it one of my favorite shows of all time.