Change Your Image
amur-14071
Reviews
Big Brother: Episode #24.16 (2022)
So good until-
Race had to be brought into the game once a damn gain. SO sick of this. Taylor deserved to put Jasmine's ass up. Too bad she's too nice. I get where she's coming from, but when someone treats you so damn horribly all month, you nominate them. Really hope it picks back up again.
Survivor: Outraged (2004)
Jeff...
The way the Sue/Richard situation was handled and discussed by Jeff was god awful. Sue said she was sexually harassed and broke down about the short, but traumatizing experience. Jeff's response?: "so you're quitting?" This is an issue above the game itself. Worst episode of the entire show so far. Props to Jenna though for not wanting to continue with the challenge, while everyone else wanted to. They just moved on and pretended nothing happened. Awful. Awful. Awful.
Canada's Drag Race: Sidewalk to Catwalk (2022)
SOOO good until-
Until Brooke announced who was only bottom 3 and wouldn't be lip syncing. The loser of the lip sync won the lip sync but was sent home? I thought the judging for Canada would finally turn around!! Until that last 6/7 minutes or so... very disappointed.
Survivor: Girls Gone Wilder (2003)
Best episode in 6 seasons so far!!
- awesome ass blindside
- rob's confessionals are everything
- alex making fun of the person losing the challenge who was the only one who didn't win any food
- deena being a total badass
SO GOOD!!
American Song Contest: The Live Qualifiers Part 4 (2022)
...
Everything about this episode was awful. This jury has NO clue what they're doing. The ONLY good song of the night was New Hampshire and it was rated 8th? No longer tuning in, watching Eurovision replays instead. :)
American Song Contest (2022)
Eurovision>>>>> American song "contest"
AleXa's obviously going to steal the whole thing which sucks. BECAUSE SHE ISN'T THAT GOOD. But she's K-pop and everyone goes damn NUTS for K-pop for some reason. Also, this "jury" is on crack. Ranking awful songs above all the good ones. Justice for New Hampshire, Alaska, and Wisconsin.
Celebrity Big Brother: Episode #3.12 (2022)
Recap show.
Waste of ur time. Honestly not worth it. All that happens is more Rattrick/Mushu being bullies to everyone in the house and everyone being bullied just being okay with it for some reason.
Celebrity Big Brother: Episode #3.11 (2022)
Filler.
There is no point for constant 2 hour evictions, they're a waste of time when we know who's getting evicted. Sooooooooooo boring tbh. Hopefully BB24 will be better.
Celebrity Big Brother: Episode #3.9 (2022)
Shanna
This ffracking show... so ffracking pissed. Shanna was the only good player in there. The house is full of ffracking bullies. Never watching again :) I hate this show.
The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
JUSTICE FOR BLUE SKY STUDIOS
Disney needs to give this franchise back to its rightful owner: blue sky studios. This would've gotten a 1 because everything is god awful. Animation, new voice actors, the villain, the story, and the fact that Buck isn't even the main character!! The ONLY reason it gets a 2 is because Justina Machado voices one of the new characters. Disney, please hand it back to BSS. Because this movie was just a bunch of BS.
Update: actually did give it a 1 now. I got 40 mins in and it made my tv have a breakdown and now I have to take it back to Best Buy. Should be called "the ice age adventures of toronavirus (tv variant of coronavirus).
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: This Is Our Country (2021)
YES!
Best all stars winner to date. TRACK. RECORD. ISN'T. EVERYTHING. Only bad part was that the song they performed wasn't that great, the queens verses were awesome though!
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Cry, conservatives, cry!
A lot of negative reviews are obviously from angered tr*mp supporters. Does this show have more left-winged stories? Yes. Is catching sexual predators a left-winged law practice? Yes. This show is incredible and just because your views on everything are stuck back in 1895 doesn't give you the right to rate an excellent show a 1/10. How the hell has it gone on for 21 years? Because it's important and educates viewers on law and everything within the Special Victims Unit. Your conservative tears (as salty and gross as they are) taste REALLY good.
:)
The Avengers (2012)
Unpopular opinion: meh.
Kickass special effects won't save a boring movie. No character building, lackluster story, and just plain boring all around until the last 20/30 mins. 5/10, stick to the DCEU.
RuPaul's Drag Race: RPDR Reunited (2021)
Horrible
The only reason I didn't give it a 1 is because Lala and Tamisha are back for a little bit. Their personalities carried it.
Staying Alive (1983)
Guilty pleasure
Not bad! The literal definition of guilty pleasure. Not much story, but the soundtrack and dance sequences are awesome.
The Crescent Moon Clown (2018)
hello?
I've never laughed so dam hard. This movie is art from start to finish. Every time Renee says "hello?" I cried. And the ending is perfection.
RuPaul's Drag Race UK: Who Wore It Best? (2021)
Soooo good
This season is off to a great start still! The non-binary conversation was very educational and eye opening. And the runway was everything
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: RuPaul's Best Judy's Race (2019)
YES
I love eliminations that are more surprising. I live for the goopery and gaggery. The top all star this week made a MOVE and I loved every second of it.
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars: Clap Back! (2020)
Predictable as all hell
You all cannot tell me all stars 5 was a good season. It was v obvious who was going to win from episode 1. Worst season of the show yet.
UglyDolls (2019)
LOVEEE
Can't put into words how much I loved this movie. And I'm 20 lol.
Dancing with the Stars: Finale (2020)
Wrong winner.
This was obviously a set up, we all know who the real winner was...
Dancing with the Stars: Icons Night (2020)
NO MORE NELLY
This show is a joke, stop voting for Nelly. He should've been sent home on week 4.
Star Trek: For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky (1968)
Meh
I was so bored I couldn't even focus. Least fave episode of the series so far.
Fear the Walking Dead: The Key (2020)
Masterpiece
This episode is the best episode of Fear yet. A masterpiece, period.
Stargirl (2020)
Loved it!
Got better and better as it went on. About 1/2 way thru it really found its footing and I really enjoyed it. Loved how it wasn't just about super heroes but also a few teen drama issues that high school students face. I'd definitely recommend this show!