Change Your Image
saykat-25166
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Bheja Fry 2 (2011)
Just a Boring movie !!!
A strange story line , Nothing to enjoyable here in this movie ! Odd movie.
Midsommar (2019)
They mix up the story at the final just like hotch potch !!
Everything is ok but at the ending point was indescribable !! For this reason anyone who will see this movie feel boring . Just an unfinished story. I didn't like this movie for this reason. Otherwise every thing was normal as like as other movies.
Ohm Shanthi Oshaana (2014)
Simple story but meaningful fact !
Every man, every woman or girl may be some dreams , but if that dreams are on love it will be perfect ! Same case was here in this movie. A school girl had fallen in love on a young man. Its a simple story but just a hard love line up .
Better movie for enjoying .....
Kumbalangi Nights (2019)
Average story !
Without guardian family members how can they manage the family specially without mother it had presented here in this movie. Its a great fact for a family that had been opening here. I think everybody will like it. Even in the meantime for one brother his friend had died ! and other one felt on love with a foreigner and other one on a local girl. But main problem is they had no work or income source yet. They needed job, they needed money. Its a reality for every family that had shown here in this movie.On the other hand the local girl's had a mental brother-in-law who had not agree to handover his sister-in-law to that four brothers family. Its a simple story but its a deep fact and its really helps us to feel our village life.
Super Deluxe (2019)
Not only a movie but also some messages by some of stories.......
In society there have many facts, many stories , many live events........They are creating new new big stories every moments . In this movie the story writer, the director wanted to expose that. There have not only one story but also some of stories. Every little stories were reality. As a human being we are really blind , we never feel other human being's happy, sorrow, cry ,problems .......We are just running with our power , with our pride but never running for poor, houseless, foodless, problems . Here the discrimination is raised up in this movie.
Best movie with many fact.
Aruvi (2016)
How the society can ignore a human we can see in this movie...
The movie fact was fine_ average . A cute girl how she was ignored by society, no one could feel her any more even her family members it was exposed here in this movie.
Somehow one day when she hanged out with her class mate , she was drinking some juice from roadside shop, she noticed some blood on her drinking straw and the blood had already gone in her mouth.After some days she felt illness and when checked up , she was HIV positive. Then she felt the shopkeeper was hiv positive and his blood clinged up into straw when he was cutting the coconut .
Then her family felt guilty because family members thought she may be adhered to unusual sex with someone for this reason this HIV and they exited her from the house. After then she founded the way how to live. Every place where she had gone every men used her for sex ! But really she had nothing to do then. Even her classmates father also used her for sex.
Then one day she went for a TV live program with her third gender friend and made a funny situation but not joke ! She wanted to spread some message to our society that "They are also human, they wanna lead a healthy life."..........
Overall Better movie.
Sanam Teri Kasam (2016)
Basic love story , Nothing more !
The story of the movie was decorated just upon love story not more. But I don't know someone in this review symbolize it's a true love story. Overall its ok.
The Lighthouse (2019)
Monotonous film ever !
There have no real fact of this movie " the lighthouse". Just boring ! A movie there have no exceptional story fact, no good story line. Just work, clean the light house, drink alcohol , eat sea food......lol .... End of the day feel loneliness ! How will it a good fact of movie.
I dislike this movie fact.Dont want to see like this movie again. I think Producer should analyse any movie story before making a big budget film. I think most of the viewer felt boring after seeing this movie.
Wind River (2017)
sometimes Loneliness is harmful for life.
A man who lost his daughter somehow .And felt guilty for that. In the meantime one day when he went to hunt ferocious animal he noticed a dead body of a middle age girl. Then he noticed that news FBI and one of FBI girl came and tried to investigation that case. With that that man helped FBI to solve the case. It was mysterious. At last they successfully investigated that case and found out the suspects.After investigating that case they had collected the news from their suspects that loneliness made them cruel .
The fact of this movie massing with reality.
Kynodontas (2009)
Lockup for a teenager is lie a abandon !
When guardian not to feel about their children feelings about children's needs then we can tell it what kind of jail for a child. The same thing is happened here in this movie. One son and two daughter were also locked up in their house, they had no independency . They just like pet animal ! They were losing their teenage power inside the house, losing their feelings, losing their happiness ! At last one of girl had went away for her life , for seeing outside the world..............
so we should keep in mind, House is not world !
Good cinema ......
The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017)
Silently revenge is harmful for a family !
Unbelievable fact is shown in this movie."Murder instead of murder".I personally felt awkward after ending of the movie. How could it possible that by influencing a teenager boy you killed your child ! Though in this cinema Doctor killed a patient by some how, but after all you can't killed your son for that boy's revenge.I feel shy for this direction of movie. I think it will be big impact on any family and professional life.
Interstellar (2014)
Best sic-fic movie ever!
At the end of the day you should think about this movie. I think it's the best movie ever. Though its a complicated story but i think any one could feel about creativity after seeing this movie. Every moment of this movie is best sense. As its name as its story line. We need more and more movie like that.
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)
The power of smell......! Unbelievable...
A boy who had grown up by struggling with his life was a unbelievable power. Its the power of smell. He could feel what was everything by smelling . As his thinking he started making the perfume. Even he made perfume from the body of women after killing them.And at last he created a target that by mixing 100 women's body perfume he would be making a special perfume that every people will be mad after feel it. He had made it and created a new era of perfume. .......
Awesome story.......
Get Out (2017)
A critical Thinking behind the story line ...
Some white people make the sense of rumor as if true. Just like a hypnotize to transform a black man to mad . Overall ever clip of this movie was good.
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
just a critical thinking !
A fantastic movie forever ! Just a critical thinking behind making of this movie. Though Its a old movie of 90's , but really old is gold. Its a full of suspense.
RangiTaranga (2015)
Average !
First portion of this movie was fine. But after a sudden of time Hero felt in some problems. He lost his wife. Everything was just like a thrilling point or ghost created. But to continue this movie it changed the fact , it was totally foggy ! Story line up mixed just like hotchpotch ! And end of the portion we can see , who was the gentleman of this movie a postmaster was a serial killer .
Its the main fact. Not exceptional.
Sex Education (2019)
All about sex !
The ending of the season second was not mindful ! Story line not so highly classed . But ok. I personally felt director should upgrade the story line. I would be better. Overall first part was better but send part was good. We expect new thinking in a story. And hope if there will part 3, this season is much better.
Rangasthalam (2018)
Love, Struggle and support and acting Totally unbelievable !
Its an amazing movie to feel in heart. A man who were deaf, his brother is the main fact of this movie. Basically Ramcharan was a deaf but he loves his brother so much who came home after a long time with a higher education. In the mean time Ramcharan Felt in love on a girl in his village.
But here i even feel weird still that all the young age had gone but how could it possible that heroin was unknown to Hero !
Whatever go into main fact of the movie, some how by a female case (lover) hero's elder brother was killed. And it was the main challenge to Ramcharan to take a revenge for that kill.
After all Its a story base Movie. I think every person of a family can enjoy this movie all together.
Sarileru Neekevvaru (2020)
No so good for enjoying this story with perfection
Just got board to enjoy this movie. Just a Poor mind site movie of director , story writer ! Thats not a good story to enjoy. Even i think one fourth of the movie is ended in Train . Bad direction and acting quality. I don't know , why they made like this movie by spending much more money. After seeing this movie may be most of the people feel its like a local opera. Just rubbish !
Absolutely Anything (2015)
Everything is perfect to its own place, By pressurizes you can't make yourself happy
A man who lead a simple life . He tries to write some exceptional novel , and goes to dream on about his thinking . Other hand he had a polite dog. Who liked to see the Tv series on about Rocket, Satellite even outside the world. But suddenly that man got a illusion of a power in him. And tried to be the happiest and most powerful person by any time.
But though he got fun by applying sudden but end of the day he noticed everything was any happiness. At last of the movie he transferred his power to his dog. And his dog dismissed that power forever. Then he leaded a better life again.
The short note of this movie is, You can't make happiness by your muscle power.Do your work properly you will be happy and you will enjoy your time every moment.
Sir (2018)
How poverty ,Dream and affair moves in a loop we can see in this movie....
A poor girl with a huge of dream is the main fact of this movie. A girl never give up from her dream thoug she was a maid. She tried to make a turning point of her life by starting herself as a Fashion Designer! And she also trid to lean trailering but everything was going down. In the mean time her land lord felt in love on her and she also. But she never thought that she was perfect for that. And decided to return back to her village. Then her landlord also decided to move in USA. After a couple of time a fashion designer calld her and gave a opportunity to make her as a Fashion designer. At last she find her landlord at his flat but it was locked up! She felt sorrow, but suddenly her landlord called her.............Ended!
.....
...
..
.
Pushpaka Vimana (1987)
sometimes silence also makes a real situation......
A young unemployed man who wanna makes his life joyful but he can't ! Once an opportunity is made anyhow and he feel the real life of the world. Though this movie is totally silent but it is amazing . He felt in love, made tricks to live but at last every thing is zero. He could not catch that girl also. So sad....Overall Feeling good even now.
Gisaengchung (2019)
simple but great movie
Simplicity is the best way to express opinion, Parasite is the best example of it ! The best part of the movie, when there have no way to live like a easy life then man take clever way despite of it is bad.