Directed by
Hallvard Bræin |
Writing Credits
Anne Elvedal | ... | (screenplay) & |
Linn-Jeanethe Kyed | ... | (screenplay) |
Hallvard Bræin | ... | (idea) |
Christopher Grøndahl | ... | (orginal concept) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Benjamin Sjur Blom | ... | post production producer |
Petter J. Borgli | ... | supervising producer |
Marcus B. Brodersen | ... | producer |
Tessa Eggesbø | ... | line producer |
Geir Henning Eikeland | ... | executive producer (as Geir Eikeland) |
Stig Hjerkinn Haug | ... | executive producer (as Stig Haug) |
John M. Jacobsen | ... | producer |
Aleksander Olai Korsnes | ... | co-producer |
Aleksey Kublitskiy | ... | line producer: Russia |
Lars Leegaard Marøy | ... | co-producer |
Eva Anker-Rasch Storm | ... | junior producer |
Music by
Magnus Beite |
Cinematography by
Askild Edvardsen | ... | (as Askild Vik Edvardsen) |
Editing by
Perry Eriksen |
Casting By
Jannecke Bervel |
Production Design by
Martin Gant |
Art Direction by
Tatiana Umanec |
Costume Design by
Anne Isene |
Makeup Department
Nina Elise Johansen | ... | makeup artist |
Vidar Svendsen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Olesya Antonova | ... | assistant production manager |
Gudrun Austli | ... | production manager |
Maxim Belov | ... | location manager |
Elena Gorlanova | ... | unit manager |
Maria Karneeva | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Silje Dahl | ... | third assistant director |
Jonas Grimeland | ... | second assistant director |
Valeriya Miheenko | ... | second assistant director |
Bjørn Erik Søberg Myran | ... | second unit: second assistant director (as Bjørn Erik Myran) |
Arne Heiberg Okkenhaug | ... | first assistant director (as Arne Okkenhaug) |
Ekaterina Vasilieva | ... | first assistant director |
Hallvar Witzø | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Henrik Evensen | ... | mattepaint artist |
TomTom Jorgensen | ... | vehicle manager |
Daniel Røsset | ... | props / stand-by props |
Steve Michael Røyset | ... | vehicles assistant |
Lars Rickard Wiren | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Roy Fenstad | ... | foley artist |
Petter Fladeby | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Vidar Grande | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Eirik Halsen | ... | second unit: sound recordist |
Per Hansen | ... | boom operator |
Tomas Naug | ... | sound recordist |
Øyvind Planting | ... | sound mixer |
Johan Rasmus Pram | ... | additional boom operator |
Vegard Ronæss Soldal | ... | second unit sound recordist |
Yvonne Stenberg | ... | foley recordist |
Fredric Vogel | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Axel Andersson | ... | title sequence director |
Kai Kiønig Bortne | ... | digital compositor |
Torgeir Busch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Cato L. Finnebråten | ... | visual effects artist |
Lars Erik Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Helene Harmens | ... | digital compositor: Storm Studios |
Kjetil Haugen | ... | flame artist |
Morten Jacobsen | ... | vfx supervisor: Storm Studios |
Alexander Kadim | ... | visual effects artist |
Morten A. Kvale | ... | compositor |
Alf Martin Løvvold | ... | previz |
Pontus Mattsson | ... | digital compositor: Storm Studios (as Pontus Mattson) |
Morten Moen | ... | vfx producer: Storm Studios |
Asbjørn Nedrehagen | ... | digital artist |
Therese Olsen | ... | visual effects artist |
Ivar Rystad | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eilef Sandnæs | ... | visual effects |
Jan Ivar Solås | ... | digital compositor: Storm Studios |
Martin Sverdrup | ... | visual effects |
Alex Wolf | ... | digital compositor: Storm Studios |
Stunts
Fredric Aasbo | ... | stunt driver |
Kenneth Alm | ... | stunt driver |
Richard Bugge Andersen | ... | stunt driver (as Richard Bugge) |
Andrey Bobrov | ... | stunt driver |
Hans Frisak | ... | stunt driver |
Pål Morten Hverven | ... | stunt driver |
Martin Ivanov | ... | stunt driver |
Viktor Ivanov | ... | stunt coordinator |
TomTom Jorgensen | ... | stunt driver |
Oleg Kozhehin | ... | stunt driver |
Robert Larsson | ... | stunt driver |
Eivind Lindstrand | ... | precision driver / stunt driver |
Alexander Lykseth | ... | stunt driver |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ismail Salih | ... | car stunts |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator |
Svetlana Soloveva | ... | stunt driver |
Aleksandr Solovyov | ... | stunt driver (as Alexandr Soloviev) |
Ole Andre Tyrihjell | ... | stunt driver |
Joachim Waagaard | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kristoffer Aamot | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Berglund | ... | aerial camera operator (as Michael Thunem Berglund) / russian arm camera operator (as Michael Thunem Berglund) |
Philip Borgli | ... | second assistant camera (as Philip J. Borgli) |
Sergey Borisov | ... | gaffer |
Nils Eilif Bremdal-Vinell | ... | second unit cinematographer (as Nils Eilif Bremdal) |
Alex Derjavine | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexey Derzhavin | ... | assistant camera |
Eirik Evjen | ... | still photographer |
Nikolas Gogstad-Andersen | ... | shotover technician |
Emil Håseth Gurvin | ... | assistant camera |
Olav Haddeland | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Harrison | ... | first assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Ole Bernt Helgås | ... | electrician |
Leif Johan Holand | ... | aerial coordinator |
Jarl Grantin Johnsen | ... | gaffer (studio segments) |
Sergey Kantsedal | ... | first assistant camera |
Anders Leegaard | ... | first assistant camera |
Bo Lundgren | ... | grip |
Morten Magnussen | ... | grip |
Joachim Norsted | ... | d.i.t |
Roman Polada | ... | russian arm precision driver |
Torgeir Helgesen Riseth | ... | first assistant camera: 2nd unit |
Terje Røkke | ... | russian arm operator |
Zaza Salakviladze | ... | electrician |
Nikolay Shinkorenko | ... | first assistant camera |
Remi N. Sørdal | ... | lighting assistant |
Fredrik Sørlie | ... | russian arm car driver |
Martin Sørlie | ... | camera car driver |
Viktor Tarusov | ... | electrician |
Levi Gawrock Trøite | ... | best boy (studio segments) |
Kjell Vassdal | ... | camera operator |
Lisa Emilie Øverjordet | ... | electrician (as Lisa Emilie Frag Øverjordet) |
Casting Department
Tomas Kværner | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tone Carlsen | ... | set costumer |
Victoriya Podolskaya | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Julien Alary | ... | colorist |
Ole Jørgen Sagli | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Shahbaz Aynoddin | ... | location manager |
Nicholas Sando | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Johannes Ringen | ... | composer: additional music |
Kai-Anders Ryan | ... | midi programming: drums & percussion / musician: drums & percussion |
Script and Continuity Department
Gjyljeta Berisha | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Vasili Bobiyak | ... | lowloader driver |
Roman Sergeenko | ... | lowloader driver |
Additional Crew
Wencke Hovet | ... | production coordinator |
Mikal Hovland | ... | director's assistant |
Ask Jacobsen | ... | production assistant |
Marita Smith Johansen | ... | production assistant |
Linda May Kallestein | ... | translator |
Madeleine Kviljo | ... | production staff |
Henrik Fagerli Larsen | ... | production assistant (as Henrik Larsen) |
Nataliya Lavrova | ... | production coordinator |
Karoline Mollatt | ... | production coordinator |
Karete Olsen | ... | office coordinator: Filmkameratene AS |
Andreas Solbakken | ... | production assistant |
Nicolai Astrup Wiik | ... | production assistant |