15 wins & 31 nominations
- 2010 Nominee Saturn Award
- Best Science Fiction Film
- 2010 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures
- Greg P. Russell (re-recording mixer)
- Gary Summers (re-recording mixer)
- Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer)
- 2009 Nominee Satellite Award
- Best Sound (Mixing and Editing)
- 2010 Nominee Blimp Award
- Favorite Movie
- 2010 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature Film
- Ethan Van der Ryn (supervising sound editor)
- Erik Aadahl (supervising sound editor)
- Jonathan Klein (supervising foley editor)
- Greg ten Bosch (sound editor)
- John Marquis (sound editor)
- Warren Hendriks (sound editor)
- P.K. Hooker (sound editor)
- John Roesch (foley artist)
- Alyson Dee Moore (foley artist)
- 2010 Nominee Razzie Award
- Worst Remake, Rip-Off or Sequel
- 2010 Nominee Actor
- Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
- Terry Ahue
- Hank Amos
- Stella Angelova
- Daniel Arrias
- Brian Avery
- Jeffrey G. Barnett
- Ken Bates
- Paul Borne
- John Branagan
- Ben Hernandez Bray
- Jeff Brockton
- Bob Brown
- Kurt Bryant
- Paul Bucossi
- Peter Bucossi
- Stacey Carino
- Lauren Cashatt
- John Cenatiempo
- Alex Chansky
- Ilram Choi
- Arnold Chon
- Brian Christensen
- Brian Patrick Collins
- J.J. Dashnaw
- Dustin Dennard
- Eyad Elbitar
- Richard Epper
- Tom Erickson
- Donna Evans
- Roy Farfel
- Sierra Fisk
- Brent Fletcher
- Colin Follenweider
- Aja Frary
- Eric Frazier
- Joey Freitas
- Kai Garcia
- Mark Ginther
- Jessie Graff
- Tom Harper
- Regis Harrington
- Gene Hartline
- Melissa Hartman
- Michael Hilow
- Michael Hugghins
- David Hugghins
- Yoshio Iizuka
- Mike Johnson
- Mike Justus
- Michael Kase
- Steve Kelso
- Josh Kemble
- Hubie Kerns
- Lauren Kim
- Alex Krimm
- Theo Kypri
- Paul Lacovara
- Christopher Leps
- James Lew
- Brock Little
- Khristian Lupo
- Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
- Lin Oeding
- Marque Ohmes
- Tarah Paige
- Chase Penny
- Randy Peters
- Jodi Michelle Pynn
- Suzanne Reed
- Greg Reynolds
- Jimmy N. Roberts
- Troy Robinson
- Shawn Robinson
- Laurence Todd Rosenthal
- Michael Russo
- Stephen W. Schriver
- Marc Scizak
- Tina Sen Gordon
- Brian Simpson
- Mam Smith
- Gregg Smrz
- Russell Solberg
- Philip Tan
- C.C. Taylor
- Vladimir Tevlovski
- Don Thai Theerathada
- Aaron Toney
- Frank Torres
- Michael Trisler
- Alicia Vela-Bailey
- Tyler Vogt
- Garrett Warren
- Jen Weissenberg
- Thom Khoury Williams
- Newton Wimer
- Scott Workman
- 2010 Nominee VES Award
- Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects Driven Feature Motion Picture
- Scott Benza (animation director)
- Wayne Billheimer (visual effects producer)
- Scott Farrar (visual effects supervisor)
- John Frazier (special effects supervisor)
- 2009 Winner HPA Award
- Outstanding Compositing - Feature Film
- 2009 Winner EDA Special Mention Award
- Sequel That Shouldn't Have Been Made
- 2009 Nominee Scream Award
- The Ultimate Scream
- 2009 Nominee Scream Award
- Fight Scene of the Year
- 2009 Winner OFCC Award
- Obviously Worst Film
- 2009 Winner Golden Schmoes
- Worst Movie of the Year
- 2009 Nominee Golden Schmoes
- Most Overrated Movie of the Year
- 2009 Nominee Golden Schmoes
- Best Special Effects of the Year
- 2009 Nominee Golden Schmoes
- Biggest Disappointment of the Year
- 2009 Winner IFCS Award
- Worst Film
- 2010 Nominee Georges Award
- Best Foreign Action Movie
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content