Directed by
Ferdinand Fairfax |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jim Thomas | ... | (writer) |
John Thomas | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Edward Albert | ... | Cmdr. Merrill | |
Ellen Barber | ... | Virginia Phillips | |
Timothy Carhart | ... | Lt. Phillips | |
James Cromwell | ... | Adm. Rothman | |
Anne E. Curry | ... | Sybil Howard | |
Jack Dacey | ... | Extra in conference room scene | |
Kevin Dillon | ... | J.J. Merrill | |
Ian Michael Giatti | ... | Bobby Howard (as Ian Giatti) | |
Lorry Goldman | ... | Secretary Gates | |
Wendy Gordon | ... | Newscaster (as Wendy Jill Gordon) | |
Charles Haid | ... | Cmdr. Howard | |
Christine Harnos | ... | Adrian Phillips (as Christina Harnos) | |
Rocky Wing Cheung Ho | ... | Cell Guard / Fighter | |
Sal Mazzotta | ... | Dino | |
Tom Nelson | ... | Capt. Stillman (as Commander Tom Nelson) | |
Stephen Ng | ... | Kim Song Man 1 | |
Norman Palacio | ... | Gate Guard | |
Paul Pape | ... | (voice) | |
Michael Phenicie | ... | (as a different name) | |
Marc Price | ... | Max Rothman | |
Joyce Reehling | ... | Vella Rothman | |
Leon Russom | ... | Captain Miller | |
Shim Sung Sool | ... | Tae Kwon Do Instructor | |
Ned Vaughn | ... | Shawn Howard | |
Melvin Wong | ... | Kim Song (as Mel Wong) | |
Rodney G. Chan | ... | Miltary Policeman, Gate Sentry, helicopter crewman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barrie Melrose | ... | supervising producer (as Barrie M. Melrose) |
Barrie M. Osborne | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Thomas | ... | co-producer |
John Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Laura Ziskin | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruce Broughton |
Cinematography by
Russell Boyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Holden | ||
Carroll Timothy O'Meara |
Casting By
Mary Gail Artz |
Production Design by
Maurice Cain |
Set Decoration by
Thomas L. Roysden |
Costume Design by
Mary Malin |
Makeup Department
Rosalina Da Silva | ... | makeup supervisor |
Rita Lynch | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
David Nichols | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Max Kleven | ... | second unit director |
Philip A. Patterson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Phil Chitty | ... | construction manager |
Mark Robins | ... | props |
George Dean | ... | hod painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David E. Campbell | ... | re-recording mixer (as Dave Campbell) |
Susan Kurtz | ... | dialog editor |
John T. Reitz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gregg Rudloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Wilkinson | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Nick Allder | ... | special effects |
Clint Ingram | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Peter Bell | ... | stunt coordinator: New Zealand |
Bill Erickson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rocky Wing Cheung Ho | ... | stunts |
Chi Tai Lam | ... | stunts |
Jake Lombard | ... | stunts (as Jack Lombard) |
Larry Nicholas | ... | stunt double |
Chan Kei Wong | ... | stunts |
Wai Tong Wong | ... | stunts |
B.J. Worth | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Cervin | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Menzies Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Peter Menzies) |
Phil Pastuhov | ... | camera operator: aerial unit |
Kevin Riley | ... | lighting assistant |
Tom Sanders | ... | camera operator: freefall camera |
Stephen F. Windon | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Steve Windon) |
Casting Department
Diana Rowan | ... | casting: New Zealand |
Editorial Department
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | assistant editor (as Bruce Cathcart) |
Mark Eggenweiler | ... | associate editor |
Rudi Fehr | ... | editorial consultant |
Location Management
Annie Dodman | ... | location manager: New Zealand |
Music Department
Bruce Broughton | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Mark McKenzie | ... | orchestrator |
Scott Stambler | ... | music editor |
Armin Steiner | ... | music scoring mixer |
Murray Adler | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Philip Ayling | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Israel Baker | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Timothy Barr | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Arnold Belnick | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Emily Bernstein | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Walt Borchers | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Brand | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bruce Broughton | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Terry Brown | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Dennis Budimir | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Denyse Buffum | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Thomas R. Buffum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Stuart Canin | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Stephen Cartotto | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Ronald Cooper | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Douglas Davis | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Brian Dembow | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Drew Dembowski | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Alan DeVeritch | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Assa Drori | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Arni Egilsson | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Christine Ermacoff | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Dominick Fera | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Dominic Fidelibus | ... | supervising music copyist (uncredited) |
Michael Fisher | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Ron Folsom | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Carl Fortina | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Chuck Garsha | ... | scoring crew (uncredited) |
Pamela Goldsmith | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Ralph Grierson | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Mario Guarneri | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Regnal Hall | ... | orchestra manager (uncredited) |
Kevin Hiatt | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Paula Hochhalter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Barbara Hunter | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Pat Johnson | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Jim Kanter | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Roland Kato | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Janet Ketchum | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Abe Laboriel | ... | musician: fender bass (uncredited) |
Janet Lakatos | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Michael Lang | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Kathleen Lenski | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Charlie Loper | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Jack Marsh | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | ... | music copyist (uncredited) |
Carole Mukagawa | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Irma Neumann | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Dick Noel | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Mike Nowak | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Brian O'Connor | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Michael O'Donovan | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Dorothy Remsen | ... | musician: harp (uncredited) |
David Riddles | ... | musician: bassoon (uncredited) |
Sheldon Sanov | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Steve Schaeffer | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Haim Shtrum | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
David Speltz | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
David Stenske | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Sheridon Stokes | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Linn Subotnick | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Robert Sushel | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Gerald Vinci | ... | concertmaster (uncredited) |
Craig Ware | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Ken Watson | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Paul J. Zibits | ... | musician: bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Weeks | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robin Allen-Paris | ... | action vehicle coordinator (as Robin Allen) |
Additional Crew
John Benfel | ... | pilot: A-4 |
Judi Bunn | ... | production coordinator |
Spencer Faulkner | ... | production assistant |
Pablo Ferro | ... | title designer |
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof | ... | aerial coordinator / pilot |
Sandy Isaac | ... | assistant: Ms. Ziskin |
Paul Kiely | ... | boat coordinator |
Carol Kim | ... | production coordinator: Hong Kong |
Steve Moore | ... | pilot: A-4 |
Tom Nelson | ... | technical coordinator (as Commander Tom Nelson) |
Maureen Newman | ... | production accountant |
'Radar' O'Reilly | ... | pilot: C-130 (as Squadron Leader 'Radar' O'Reilly) |
Phil Pastuhov | ... | aerial supervisor |
Margrit Polak | ... | dialogue coach |
Gordon Thompson | ... | pilot: Bristol (as Captain Gordon Thompson) |
B.J. Worth | ... | parachute coordinator: aerial unit |