Change Your Image
celiawatsonanime
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Simpsons: Mother and Child Reunion (2021)
Mild entertaining with a plot hole that bothered me.
Homer has been to college before in the old classic episodes.(Homer Goes To College Season 5 Episode 3) Lisa isn't the first person in the family to go to college. It bothers me a lot when Marge says that.
It's kind of fun how this episode takes place in the future. This episode was hard to pay attention to. It's funny how Lisa gets accepted into every college. I agree that Lisa wasted her whole childhood studying. It's a nice plot twist when Lisa changes her mind about going to college and works at a restaurant after wasting all that time studying for the SATs.. It's funny having Rodd and Todd having a 6pm bedtime when they're young adults at Flanders house.
South Park: Marjorine (2005)
So much effort just to get a folded up piece of notebook paper
It's funny how they act like it's some strange futuristic device and the boys don't even just go up and ask the girls directly.
It was fun watching Butter's dad over react extremely when Butters faked his death.
Like the play on the female version of Butter's name. His female name does sound kind of like "Margarine"
They end up destroying the 'device' they stole from the girls when Butters was posing as one of them at a slumber party.
It was impressive seeing Butters pretend to be a girl for so long.
Enjoyed this episode a lot. Weird how none of the girls suspected that it was Butters the whole time.
South Park: Sexual Harassment Panda (1999)
So many characters get sued in this episode for outlandish reasons
The casual insults turn into kids getting sued and the school having to pay tons of money to the victims and it's funny when the school gets poorer and poorer.
The part where Cartman sued Stan, got half of his toys and Kyle's dad had some toys paid to him as a fee was hilarious.
The scene with Kyle's house being super huge after Kyle's dad was everyone's lawyer so many times was pretty silly too.
I like this episode.
That panda and Kyle's dad seem to cause the most problems in this episode.
This episode miraculously doesn't come off as annoying.
The Island for misfit mascots is really silly and the mascots all have the weirdest names.
South Park: A Million Little Fibers (2006)
It's okay and weird. Towlie and Oprah centric episode.
So Towlie's writing is good if he says that he's a person instead of a towel but when he gets exposed for being a Towel his writing gets bad again.
There wasn't enough conflict and it would've been more fun if Towlie had more problems with his rent.
It may have been even more fun if this plot was some fun small segment of a completely different episode with the main boys in it.
It doesn't make sense that Towlie's book helped people stop getting high when Towlie is high almost all the time.
Towlie's a nice minor character but doesn't feel right being a major character of an episode.
Oprah kind of seems like she backstabs Towlie after he gets exposed.
South Park: Jakovasaurs (1999)
Those Jakovasaurs characters are a lot more annoying than Towlie ever was
Glad that they seem to go away. This is the only episode Most of the episode it just feels like they're annoying the crap out of the townspeople. Nothing much else seems to happen in this. They don't even look like dinosaurs they appear more alien like.
They shouldn't have been trying to save Jakovasaurs from extinction, at least in the way they were doing that, it just made dozens of them annoying all over the place instead of only 2.
At least the French near the end when the Jakovasaurs won the game show enjoyed them.
This episode was mildly enjoyable, silly in a bad way, and weird. Wouldn't recommend it.
South Park: Cock Magic (2014)
Weird, kinda like it.
The fact that the roosters could just play that Magic card game and there wasn't any fun conflict leading up to that kinda sucked.
This episode is kinda weird, and kinda enjoyable.
City Wok doesn't seem like a very good place to do cock Magic, it should've been somewhere more shady.
The name McNuggets for the boys rooster when they were using it to play magic wasn't a very good one.
Cock magic shouldn't be illegal in the episode because it doesn't do anything bad to the roosters.
Silly how the different breeds of roosters do different things in Magic.
Randy's misinterpretation of cock magic was funny, loved Sharon over reacting when she caught him doing that.
South Park: Grounded Vindaloop (2014)
Extreme fun virtual reality paradox
Most of the episode you just don't know if the boys are in virtual reality or not and the episode gets very confusing in a really fun way. The Indian Oculous customer service guy and Kyle getting real emotional, upset and confused is fun.
The best part of the whole episode is Butters getting revenge on his parents and acting like it's grand theft auto not realizing it's actually real life and he suffers consequences.
The gag near the end when they're finally out of virtual reality and they have real life 10 year olds dressed as the SouthPark kids is silly.
This episode is very good but not one of the best in the entire series, it's funny.
South Park: Pee (2009)
water parks are really gross, this makes fun of them
Like following Kyle's disgusting journey of being afraid of swimming in the water park and Stan's extreme under reaction. He freaks out a lot and it's entertaining to watch. Not very funny. Same with Cartman being stressed out about being one of the only white people at the waterpark.
The weird joke about the PH of the water park and the maximum acceptable amounts of pee is silly too.
Like the weird scientific testing with the pee on the monkey while the rescue team doesn't bother saving the people inside.
It's kinda enjoyable seeing Kyle being forced to swim through pee to save his life.
This episode was enjoyable but, not amazing.
Futurama: All the Presidents' Heads (2011)
Nice..
Shame to the professors family name made him screw up the timeline to accidentally make the British take over the USA. The alternative history is pretty interesting.
Futurama: Yo Leela Leela (2011)
Hard to pay attention to..
This is a bad parody. I'm not watching futurama for the colorful cartoon characters. Watching it for the sci-fi hard to comprehend adventures. This feels like if Southpark did a crossover with Dora The Explorer.
Futurama: Anthology of Interest II (2002)
Don't really like it and don't really hate it
Feels kind of more annoying than and in your face than other episodes. Especially with the "What if life was like a video game?" segment, the sound effects took away from it, they got on my nerves.
Certainly creative and, I kind of liked the segment with Bender being a human. I liked him partying too hard until, he became super morbidly obese.
Futurama: Roswell That Ends Well (2001)
Nice twist on the killing your own grandpa paradox.
I love how freaked out the people at Area 51 are about Zoidburg and Bender. Didn't expect them to actually be able to find a microwave. It's a miracle that they got Bender back.
Cat Burglar (2022)
Not extremely entertaining but very experimental
I really like seeing something like this that's not kids themed.
With the getting to choose what happens to the characters based on what you do. Wish it was something that wasn't trivia and, more related to the plot of the actual video.
Mr. Pickles: Fish? (2016)
Interesting betrayal tha's kind of entertaining
The suspicious woman 'Lisa' seduces and manipulates the Sheriff in any way she can to get those keys so she can free the mob person she's friends with named Jon.
Lisa eventually gets the Sheriff's keys after he thinks that she's his girlfriend.
Once she gets the keys she gets her friend out of jail and, they run out of town. Then Mister Pickles spontaneously kills them. (Kind of fun and mildly shocking right there.)
Family Guy: Saturated Fat Guy (2017)
It's amazing!
It's silly that Peter gets stuck in his food truck and, some of his food truck combinations made me laugh pretty hard. Such as pouring doctor pepper on cereal and selling bowls of it.
Crazy how a show made Lois act super pro health.
That Quinoa in Peter's stomach being rejected from the club was also pretty funny.
Regular Show: Just Set Up the Chairs (2010)
Liked it and it's kind of funny
It was fun having the giant creature come alive from the arcade machine after they connected the incorrect wires.
I kind of like watching their boss(Benson) be upset, he didn't even care that they set up the chairs after the giant monsters from the arcade machine were set loose!
I liked the "What the H?!" and the letter X light flickering on the luxury apartment.
That made me laugh, when I noticed this show was rated PG I was hoping for at least 1 hidden joke for older people and, kind of found one.
Family Guy: Quagmire's Quagmire (2013)
It's so weird how Quagmire met that lady
Weird that he fell in love with the girl trying to fix his computer.
In my opinion this episode is very emotionally tense, entertaining and, not funny at all.
Things seemed so awesome for quite awhile but, it turned sour.
They seemed to have very similar personalities and, would've been a great match in future episodes if she didn't turn violent.
It was nice seeing Quagmire actually leave her when she started turning violent instead of being in extreme denial.
Family Guy: Vestigial Peter (2013)
Annoying and Weird
Was so annoyed by the tumor growth that I thought it was going to get killed after the surgery, having it be a little guy walking around didn't make any sense and it made the episode worse.
I'm glad they got rid of him at the end of the episode.
Kind of slightly like the experimental nature of this episode.
The episode wasn't bad and, it was not good either.
Mr. Pickles: Vegans (2016)
Beverly(The mother) seems so unintentionally offensive that it's funny
I started laughing so hard when she ordered a pizza with meat on it to be sent to the Vegan Headquarters and, acted so confused when they were upset.
It's funny how despite being argued to a whole bunch she still believes she's a vegan and can also eat meat and dairy products.
Family Guy: Follow the Money (2017)
Experimental and fun!
The plot this episode explores with the dollar bill passing hands and being spent several times, I've thought about that too when looking at money that's decades old and all worn out.
It's weird how no one notices how the dollar bill looks off for the most part.
It's kind of fun seeing a whole bunch of different minor characters in this episode.
Family Guy: Save the Clam (2013)
Not very funny but pretty intense
It's crazy that they are even inside the building when there are bulldozers.
I like the part where Joe gets too emotional to preform his own job over the Clam bar that they like risking getting bulldozed.
It was funny when Peter was so drunk he was saying random crap Homer Simpson would say but, not him.
Family Guy: Business Guy (2009)
Mildly amusing character emotional torture episode
The Character being emotionally tortured is Lois's father.
Lois should've just let the other people from her father's business run it.
Peter should've let Lois's father have his business back when he awoke from that coma!
Regardless, I kind of like this episode.
Family Guy: Big Man on Hippocampus (2010)
Amnesia sure makes Peter a real big Jerk
It's funny that grand theft auto re-taught Peter how to drive.
Quagmire really seemed to take advantage of the fact that Peter was out of it, in a bad way of course.
Wish Lois would've put more effort in saving Peter.
That apartment the rest of the family went to when he was sick looked horrible.
Family Guy: A Shot in the Dark (2015)
This is pretty intense
Peter had such an innocent confusing playful vibe to him in this episode.
I liked when he accidentally threw away the couch while sitting on it in the lawn when he left.
This is very emotionally charged and, makes you feel bad for both Peter and Cleveland.
I'm glad that Cleveland ended up standing up for Peter in the end.
Family Guy: Brian & Stewie (2010)
Gross Out Warning! Otherwise, it's a kind of good episode
What Brian had to eat, was so disgusting and described to be so horrible I started getting disgusted and nauseous too.
It caught me off guard because, I don't expect that kind of thing from Family Guy.
I really liked and, hated the gross out at the same time.
Other than that, it was nice seeing them get drunk, act really silly , have fun until the bank opened up in the morning while they were trapped in the vault.
It was fun watching them bond and get closer together.
This should have been 22 minutes I didn't like the filler too much after they got out of the bank vault.