Change Your Image
msdude232000
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
El buen patrón (2021)
Javier Bardem is Unstoppable!!
I so enjoyed this movie.... A true lesson in the fact that all of our actions do have consequences. Javier Bardem (almost unrecognizable) leads a magnificent cast. I was glued to the screen from start to finish.
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Best Show Ever!!
Whenever I am in a "funky" mood, I look for reruns of Two and a Half Men. It lifts my spirits like nothing else. Fantastic writing and acting. Yes, I am talking about when Charlie and Jon were on the show. Give Ashton kudos for trying to fill Charlies spot, though. He did what he could.... Actually, I think Rose was the best part of the show. Wish we had seen a little more of her.....
Fantasy Island (2021)
"Half able to pay attention"
There is apparently nothing else worth watching on a Tuesday night, so I am tuning into this..... but only paying "half attention" while on the computer or doing something else...... Not able to pay "rapt" attention, it is just not interesting enough and I find the stories kind of "slow". Not comparing it at all to the original version, I'm looking at it as an entirely new show. Great scenery, though!!
The Babysitter (1995)
Horrendous
Wow!! So slow moving ..... And just stupid. Made it half way thru and had to turn it off..... Dis this actually make it to the theaters??
Uncut Gems (2019)
Not a comedy!!!
Unsettling, difficult to watch..... But I could not stop watching!!
The Call of the Wild (2020)
Entertaining
I enjoyed the scenery as much as the story..... Great acting. I don't know if the dog(s) are real or animated but that speaks to the genuine feel of this movie!!
Deep Blue Sea 3 (2020)
I Bought It ......
The only reason I kept watching this was that I had purchased it from Red Box. If not for the caffeine I would not have been able to stay awake..... I just did not care about any of the characters at all. .... Cheesy lines and no real "suspense".....