Reviews
Dragon Ball Z: Doragon bôru zetto (1989)
YES! YES! THE GREATEST SHOW OF TIME!
Dragonball Z, yet messed up by English editing and translation, is the greatest and best animated cartoon in the world. Kakarot, the star, with the help of Piccolo, fight off Raditz and that starts the show. Vegita and Nappa come and after some fighting, Nappa is destroyed and Vegita leaves to rejuvinate. Gohan, Kakarot's son, and his friend Krilian, leave for the Planet Namek to find the Dragonballs, 7 magical balls which when joined can call forth the Eternal Dragon who grants any three wishes you want. Frieza, another villain, is also on Namek and so is the rejuvinated Vegita. After a mess of episodes of fighting, Kakarot finally arrives, destroys the Ginyu Force, Frieza's private army, and fights Frieza, practically destroying the Planet Namek in the process. The show continues on and on but is always great to watch.
Mrs Brown (1997)
This is an awesome movie!
This movie wasn't a boring movie focusing on politics in the eighteenth century but a very well acted and dialogued movie. The movie didn't have any graphic violence and keeps the viewer very interested. A very good movie!
Independence Day (1996)
Independence Gay!
What a stupid movie! Okay, the graphics are fine but the acting, design and plot is so STUPID! If an alien civilization did appear on Earth I doubt it would come to bomb our cities, take our resources, and leave. What??? This movie plainly shows our fear for other civilizations living on other planets. They didn't have to come to screw-up Earth, their technology would be incredible and their knowledge would probably know that violence and wars are stupid and that their civilization has surpassed all of that! It just makes me so mad that an idiotic movie like this was ever made.
Godzilla (1998)
Big Chin!
Huh?? Too loud. Too silly. Too metamorphicly unstable.
Enemy of the State (1998)
ENEMY OF THE THEATER
WHAT A STUPID MOVIE!
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)
I Still Don't Care What You Did Last Summer!!
What a stupid movie. I demand my money back for watching this tribute to stupidity!
Godzilla (1998)
Big Chin!
Huh?? Too loud. Too silly. Too metamorphicly unstable.
Deep Impact (1998)
Whooaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!
Awesome Acting. Good plot. Unpredictable.
Armageddon (1998)
Wham! Smash! Huh??
Too much sex. Silly action. Pitiful Acting.
Batman & Robin (1997)
Hahahahhahhahahahhahahahahha!
THE WORST MOVIE IN HISTORY.
Dexter's Laboratory (1996)
Good show!
Dexter, boy genius, has built a secret laboratory where he carries out his special experiments. However, his sister Dee Dee screws everything up and adds the humor to the show. This show is perfect for anyone.
Speed (1994)
What??
This movie was so idiotic! There were like 10,000 errors that you could see by just watching it once. Why didn't Jack just slow down the subway enough to stop it normally? Phuh! Stupid.