Directed by
Gene Stupnitsky | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Gene Stupnitsky | ... | (written by) & |
John Phillips | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Justine Ciarrocchi | ... | producer |
Jennifer Lawrence | ... | producer |
Naomi Odenkirk | ... | producer |
Kerry Orent | ... | executive producer |
John Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Marc Provissiero | ... | producer |
Daniel Ramis | ... | associate producer |
Alex Saks | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a) |
Mariela Villa | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mychael Danna | ... | (music by) |
Jessica Rose Weiss | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Eigil Bryld | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brent White |
Casting By
Rich Delia |
Production Design by
Russell Barnes |
Art Direction by
Chris Potter |
Set Decoration by
Carrie Stewart |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann |
Makeup Department
Alina Barreto | ... | makeup artist |
Ivy Ermert | ... | makeup artist (as Ivy Emert) |
Christy Falco | ... | makeup artist |
Robin Fredriksz | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Lawrence |
Alyce Banny Gargano | ... | hair stylist |
Sarah Graalman | ... | key makeup artist |
Kristen Kiyan | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Lugo | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Marks | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Lawrence |
Andrea Miller | ... | makeup department head |
Vita Viscuso | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Jamie Crowell | ... | unit production manager |
Ramos C. Smith | ... | Senior Data Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kyle Casper | ... | additional second assistant director |
Mitch Deltuvia | ... | second second assistant director |
Alex Finch | ... | first assistant director |
George Lambert | ... | second assistant director |
Hope McCullough | ... | additional second assistant director |
Daniel Ogorzalek | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Lopez Adrian | ... | Onset Dresser |
Dominic Ansel | ... | on set dresser |
Michelle Binienda | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Campbell | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark M. Chang | ... | graphic designer |
Laura Coash | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Jesse Curran | ... | second unit |
Frank Didio | ... | construction coordinator |
Libonet Fenelus | ... | scenic artist |
Colt Frank | ... | assistant art director |
Joseph Garzero | ... | charge scenic |
Grant M Guilliams | ... | set designer |
Alec Hansen | ... | set dresser |
Ed Joseph | ... | set dresser |
Anika Maram | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Carlos Moncayo | ... | graphic designer |
Amanda Oesef | ... | motion designer |
William Pavone | ... | Key Greensman |
Morgan Pitts | ... | property master |
Leah Plotkins | ... | Art Department PA |
Matthew Procida | ... | set dresser |
Jin Rhim | ... | art department coordinator |
Elsa Rinde | ... | assistant art director |
Jesse Rodriguez | ... | set dresser |
Ainsley Roh | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Taylor Romano | ... | Set Dec PA |
Steven Shellooe | ... | Camera Scenic |
Sean Vecchione | ... | storyboard artist |
Evelin Világi | ... | PA Construction |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | key carpenter |
Sound Department
Tina Babakishvili | ... | foley coordinator |
Josh Berger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Billia | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Jeremy S. Bloom | ... | sound effects editor |
Rati Chkhetiani | ... | foley editor |
Ian Cymore | ... | Dialogue and ADR Supervisor |
Dennis Dembeck | ... | sound effects editor |
Biko Gogaladze | ... | foley artist |
Beso Kacharava | ... | supervising foley editor |
Avi Laniado | ... | chief sound engineer |
Giorgi Lekishvili | ... | foley mixer |
Dane Lonsdale | ... | sound mixer |
Lisa McClung | ... | senior producer: sound post |
Sarah Myers | ... | sound utility |
Natasha Nobre | ... | sound post coordinator |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | sound consultant |
Alexander Sanikidze | ... | foley editor |
Otis Streeter | ... | sound editor |
Alex Stuart | ... | assistant sound editor / mix technician |
David Tirolo | ... | audio playback |
Alfredo Viteri | ... | boom operator |
Lila Walsh | ... | ADR Coordinator |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects supervisor |
Edward A Drohan V | ... | special effects technician |
James Lauer | ... | special effects foreman |
John Lauer | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Brian Adler | ... | visual effects |
Glenn Allen | ... | visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital |
Julien Chiari | ... | visual effects artist |
Lisa Daly | ... | visual effects artist |
Jacob DeBoer | ... | visual effects |
Nicolas DiNizio | ... | visual effects coordinator: Brainstorm Digital |
David Entin | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures |
Richard Friedlander | ... | visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital |
Gerardo Gabriel Garcia | ... | digital compositor |
Arnon Manor | ... | visual effects production executive |
David Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Matney | ... | Digital Matte Painter |
Alex Noble | ... | visual effects: Wild Union Post |
Michael Eric Olson | ... | digital compositor: Danger Pixel |
Victoria Penzes | ... | visual effects artist |
Adhikari Sahoo | ... | visual effects |
Jesse Speer | ... | compositing supervisor |
Michael Wharton | ... | cg supervisor: Brainstorm Digital |
Scott Winston | ... | digital compositor |
Anderson Mills | ... | Compositor: Instinctual (uncredited) |
Stunts
Brogan Adams | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence (as Brogan Zipper) |
Alba Albanese | ... | stunt performer |
Paige Rhea Allison | ... | stunts |
Alex Anagnostidis | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jonas Barranca | ... | stunts |
Abra Burkett | ... | stunts |
Tom Caserto | ... | stunts (as Tom Carseto) |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts |
John Cenatiempo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lenny Cruz | ... | stunts |
Max Daniels | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Kachina Dechert | ... | stunt performer |
Robbie Dema | ... | stunt actor |
Holly Dowell | ... | Stunt Double: Jennifer Lawrence |
Paul Drechsler-Martell | ... | stunts |
Jen Egan | ... | stunts/water safety |
Will Fitz | ... | stunt performer |
Alesha Forche | ... | stunts |
Geronimo Frias | ... | stunts |
Elaina Rae Haehnle | ... | stunt performer |
Justice Hedenberg | ... | stunts |
Jenna Hellmuth | ... | stunts |
Sam Hewitt | ... | stunts |
Ian Kissel | ... | stunts |
Grant Koo | ... | stunt double: Jordan Mendoza |
Angelica Kushi | ... | stunts |
Chelsea Mahr | ... | stunts |
Renae Moneymaker | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence |
Christopher Mormando | ... | stunt actor |
Koji Nishiyama | ... | stunt rigger |
Mitch Peters | ... | stunt driver |
Kade Pittman | ... | Stunts |
Paul Quatro | ... | stunts |
Stacie Rathbone | ... | stunts |
Akos Schenek | ... | Stunt double: Ebon Moss-Bachrach |
Joey Spano | ... | stunts |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunt double: Andrew Barth Feldman |
Stephanie Vovou | ... | stunts |
Kyli Zion | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zakarias Bryld Aidt | ... | Camera Loader |
Kyle Blackman | ... | First Asistant Camera: B Camera |
Zak Bryld | ... | loader |
Jonathan Burgos | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeanna Canatsey | ... | Digital Loader |
Zachary Cestero | ... | gaffer (second unit, segment) |
Ross Citrin | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lamont Crawford | ... | Key Grip 2nd Unit |
Ethan Cyr | ... | video playback 24 fps |
Anthony DeFrancesco | ... | First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera |
Peter Fiji | ... | rigging electrician |
Jakob A. Friedman | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: additional |
Zé Frías | ... | qtake operator: re-shoots |
Sergio Gallego | ... | Rigging |
Kevin Grennan | ... | Additional Grip |
Jared Grove | ... | video assist utility: reshoots |
Brett Heicher | ... | rigging electrician |
David Scott Holloway | ... | additional photography / still photographer |
Ari Issler | ... | camera operator: additional photography |
Emilie Jackson | ... | behind the scenes camera |
Adam Kim | ... | Additional Loader |
Ryan Licul | ... | Second Unit Dimmer Board Operator |
James Mac Lowry | ... | additional grip |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas McIntosh | ... | Drone Tech |
Andre McLane | ... | lamp operator |
Rob Muia | ... | D.I.T Digital Imaging Technician |
Patrick O'Shea | ... | second assistant camera: B Camera |
Travis Plummer | ... | Video Playback |
Macall B. Polay | ... | still photographer |
Adam Russell | ... | Second Assistant Camera: "A Camera" |
Andrew Sadtler | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Lisa Sene | ... | camera/steadicam operator |
Max Shatzkamer | ... | grip |
George Tur | ... | C Camera Operator |
Tyler Warren | ... | qtake operator |
Julian Wellbery | ... | best boy electric 2nd Unit |
Jonathan Zhao | ... | electrician |
Dexter Kennedy | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tony Behringer | ... | extras casting director |
Rori Bergman | ... | NY Casting |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting director |
Dann Fink | ... | Voice Casting |
Karlee Fomalont | ... | new york associate casting director |
Emily Grill | ... | new york casting assistant |
Ashley Marks | ... | Executive in Charge of Casting |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director |
Guy Wernick | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Miro Affonso | ... | tailor |
Taylor Alexander | ... | costume coordinator |
Cameron Broomfield | ... | set costumer |
Sharna Brzycki | ... | Additional Costumer |
Jonathan Clay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lola Elmo | ... | costumer: Ms. Lawrence |
Sarah Greenhaus | ... | key costumer |
Cassandra Hsieh | ... | background fitter |
Soleita Kabwasa | ... | costumer |
Chloe Karmin | ... | shopper |
Taylor Long | ... | costume production assistant |
Alethea McElroy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Cassidy Mosher | ... | costumer |
Christopher Opopo | ... | costumer |
Hilary Seeley | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Louise Tillery | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Anil Balram | ... | Mastering Technician |
Lee Anne Carluccio | ... | first assistant editor |
Carissa Clark | ... | Account Executive |
Sam Fischer | ... | color assist |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | senior dailies producer |
Christopher Guzman | ... | digital intermediate post coordinator |
Jitte Hoekstra | ... | editor: tv spot |
Stefan Hueneke | ... | Support Engineer |
C.J. Julian | ... | Color Scientist |
Michelle Kaczor | ... | senior editorial producer |
Kevin Krout | ... | supervising dailies colorist |
Lauren La Melle | ... | associate dailies producer |
Matt Mamie | ... | Mastering Technician |
Elizabeth Niles | ... | head of production: Harbor |
Kristi Palmer | ... | Apprentice Editor |
Michelle Perkowski | ... | conform editor |
Jorge Piniella | ... | mastering technician |
Rachael Rosenfeld | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Austin Ruh | ... | dailies operator |
B Sanchez | ... | data operator |
Matthew Shapiro | ... | additional editor |
Gino Volpe | ... | Mastering Technician |
Kyle Witkowski | ... | technical operations manager: Editorial |
Brandee Wyse | ... | image pipeline supervisor |
Leeda Yazdi | ... | assistant editor |
Zifeng Zhuo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Josh Dorn | ... | location manager |
Riley Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Wellington Lee | ... | location scout |
Carey Seward | ... | assistant location manager |
Shawn Cassidy | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Caleb Chapman-Smith | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Sergio Hugolini | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph E. Mennella | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Jason Minter | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Christina O'Neill | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Greg Ronayne | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Michael Troiani | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Spring Aspers | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jim Bruening | ... | music editor |
Ron Cates | ... | executive in charge of music: Columbia Pictures / music supervisor |
Nick Daley | ... | musician: trombone |
Aaron Esposito | ... | musician: trumpet |
Brett Farkas | ... | musician: guitar |
Jonny Flaugher | ... | musician: bass guitar |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | additional recording engineer |
Aleksi Godard | ... | Assistant Engineer |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Whitney Martin | ... | music contractor |
Marc Ribot | ... | musician: guitar |
Hal Rosenfeld | ... | musician: drums and percussion / orchestrator |
Rob Schaer | ... | musician: trumpet |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | vocal contractor |
Saar Singhal | ... | Score Coordinator |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | Score recorded and mixed by |
Brandon Walter | ... | musician: guitar |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynthia Balfour | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Ron Lucas | ... | transportation co-captain |
Scott Roth | ... | driver |
Ralph Volpe | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Paul Aftanas | ... | production secretary |
Carmen Audino | ... | publicist: distribution |
Iris Azadi | ... | lead title designer |
Melody Batista | ... | production assistant |
Troy Beattie | ... | health & safety pa |
Alex Bucci | ... | first assistant accountant |
Andrew Butler | ... | Trave Coordinator |
Christina Callandrillo | ... | Health & Safety BG Testing Coordinator |
Roman Caposino | ... | set pa |
Lauren Chorlton | ... | health & safety pa |
Ariana Chantelle Cordero | ... | Additional Voices |
Stephanie Del Toro | ... | Post Assistant Accountant |
Justin DiFiore | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Diognardi | ... | Health & Safety Secretary |
Hannah Doban | ... | set pa |
Kim Dowd | ... | Media Server Programmer |
Olivia Feeney | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Frances Fiore | ... | Unit publicist |
Nick Flavin | ... | production assistant |
Robert John Gallagher | ... | rescue friends customer with Jordan |
Erica Gliksman | ... | production assistant |
Meghan Grimm | ... | assistant: Ms. Lawrence |
Alexis Grosso | ... | set pa |
Paul Hamill | ... | health & safety supervisor / health & safety supervisor: reshoots |
Tanesha Hartsfield | ... | production coordinator |
Lindsey Hines | ... | Health & Safety Key PA |
Isabella Hinojal | ... | Assistant Media Server Programmer |
Aminah Hughes | ... | scripting editor, dubbing-US |
Spencer Hugo | ... | Add'l Set Production Assistant |
Crista Marie Jackson | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Paulina Jaskiewicz | ... | Additional Set Production Assistant |
Allison R. Jones | ... | Additional Intimacy Coordinator |
Dominik Kapiti | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Keenan Wynn | ... | Additional Voices |
Bridget Keene | ... | assistant: Ms. Odenkirk |
Collin Kelly-Sordelet | ... | Loop Group |
Paul Youngsuk Kim | ... | first assistant accountant |
Abby Kingsberg | ... | office pa |
Ian Kissel | ... | assisitant production coordinator |
Frankie Lazzarano | ... | Additional Set Production Assistant |
Heather Lee | ... | Audio Description Narrator |
Patricia Luiso | ... | office production assistant |
Jeffrey J. Marks | ... | executive main title producer |
Donald Matturro | ... | Payroll Accounant |
Colin McCarthy | ... | production assistant: reshoots |
Ian Milano | ... | health & safety pa |
Daman Mills | ... | loop group |
Molly Minnie | ... | key production assistant: additional photography |
Ryan Neumann | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Adam Okurowski | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant |
Ryan Orent | ... | assistant: Mr. Orent |
Elena Potter | ... | health & safety coordinator / health & safety coordinator: reshoots |
Keith Putnam | ... | virtual environment colorist: reshoots |
Caroline Richards | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Ringle | ... | additional production assistant |
Mark C. Roe | ... | Social Media Editor/Producer |
Josh Roemer-Ingles | ... | assistant: Mr. Provissiero |
Michael Roux | ... | office production assistant |
Arden Shwayder | ... | assistant: Ms. Ciarrocchi |
Ethan Silverstein | ... | Office PA |
Ellen Slater | ... | production assistant |
Rob Stats | ... | stand-in |
Lizzy Talbot | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Gigi Vallone | ... | production assistant |
Gabriel VanPutten | ... | health & safety pa |
Daniel Vigliano | ... | assistant: Mr. Stupnitsky |
Mariella Villa | ... | assistant |
Marcus Watson | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Joseph White | ... | Virtual Production Producer |
Alex E. Wolf | ... | Office production assistant |
David Zerbib | ... | security: Ms. Lawrence |
Laith Zuaiter | ... | Additional Production Assistant |
Cameron Zweir | ... | health & safety pa |