Without a Trace (TV Series)
Connections (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rosemary Rodriguez |
Writing Credits
Hank Steinberg | ... | (created by) |
David Mongan | ... | (written by) & |
David H. Goodman | ... | (written by) |
David Mongan | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony LaPaglia | ... | FBI MPU SSA Jack Malone | |
Poppy Montgomery | ... | FBI MPU SA Samantha Spade | |
Marianne Jean-Baptiste | ... | FBI MPU SA Vivian Johnson | |
Enrique Murciano | ... | FBI MPU SA Danny Taylor | |
Eric Close | ... | FBI MPU SA Martin Fitzgerald | |
Roselyn Sanchez | ... | FBI MPU SA Elena Delgado | |
Christopher Knight Roberts | ... | Kyle Blatty (as Christopher Foley) | |
Taylor Emerson | ... | Rick Jenkins | |
J. Patrick McCormack | ... | George Howard | |
Charles Hittinger | ... | Gavin Reilly (as Chuck Hittinger) | |
Roy Werner | ... | Mr. Blatty | |
Darren Pettie | ... | Darren Howard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Isaiah Cazares | ... | ERT Tech | |
Adriana DeMeo | ... | Lucy | |
Marissa Ghavami | ... | Sylvia | |
Alexandra Krosney | ... | Rebecca Howard | |
James Ellis Lane | ... | Trooper | |
Robin Dale Meyers | ... | Waitress (as Robin Daléa) | |
Lycia Naff | ... | Lynn Neyer | |
Molly Price | ... | Emily Reynolds | |
Blake Robbins | ... | Craig Dalton | |
Jamie Silberhartz | ... | Receptionist |
Produced by
David Amann | ... | co-executive producer |
Byron Balasco | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
David H. Goodman | ... | supervising producer |
Diego Gutierrez | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Kaplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Jose Molina | ... | supervising producer |
Reid Nakamura | ... | associate producer |
Jan Nash | ... | executive producer |
Gwendolyn M. Parker | ... | producer |
Hank Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Nancy van Doornewaard | ... | producer |
Greg Walker | ... | executive producer |
Scott White | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Manning Robinson |
Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jane Kass |
Casting By
Lonnie Hamerman |
Production Design by
Fred Andrews | ... | (as Fred M. Andrews) |
Art Direction by
Oana Bogdan Miller | ... | (as Oana Bogdan) |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel | ... | (as Barbara Brennan-Cassel) |
Makeup Department
Kim Addrisi | ... | key makeup artist (as Kim Adrissi) |
Tracey Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Nancy Baca | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Mills | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Buckler | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | art department production assistant (as Jennifer Wright) |
Gary Dent | ... | set dresser |
Fritz Ebner | ... | leadman |
Lisa Goldsmith | ... | buyer |
Mikel Hands | ... | set dresser |
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Jamie Neese | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound designer |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialog editor |
Joe Michalski | ... | boom operator |
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer |
Thomas Pinney | ... | production sound mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist |
Steve Sollars | ... | utility sound |
Lee Wright | ... | digital sound mix technician |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Leilani Jones | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wayne Rose | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Harper | ... | action actor |
Don Ruffin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pete Turner | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Browner | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ryan Copeland | ... | lighting technician |
Kiley Etter | ... | assistant chief rigging technician |
Julie Helton | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Legler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian LeGrady | ... | first assistant camera |
John Joseph Minardi | ... | key grip |
Darin Necessary | ... | first assistant camera |
Shereen Saleh | ... | first assistant camera |
Tom Schmieder | ... | gaffer |
Eric Smith | ... | electrician |
Arthur D. Whitehead | ... | lighting console programmer |
David C. Wright | ... | grip/additional best boy grip |
Michael Yaeger | ... | film loader |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Becky Silverman | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joel Berlin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stanley Moore | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Wes Hagan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Miles J. Henley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: theme music |
Johnny Klimek | ... | composer: theme music |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician: guitar |
H. Anton Riehl | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joseph Auger | ... | driver |
Jesse Cartwright | ... | production van operator |
Bryan Dirickson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kevin Norwood | ... | transportation co-captain |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Dennis Metz | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Ryan Thor | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Betsy DeMik | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Jolene Hastings | ... | production coordinator |
Onalee Hunter | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Michael Lippert | ... | production assistant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
David Mongan | ... | story editor |
Aimee Pierson | ... | production assistant |
Brandy Rivers | ... | assistant: executive producer |
Amanda Segel | ... | story editor |
Jim Sevin | ... | video coordinator |
James-Paul Smith | ... | production assistant |
Laura Voglesong | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Wilhite Chatley | ... | studio teacher |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Jefferson O.S. Brassfield | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Simon Knights | ... | computer graphic artist (uncredited) |